What was Shadow Tax Cut in your town?

In 2007, $14.25 billion in property taxes were collected by local governments in Michigan. By 2010, that figure had fallen to $13.37 billion. Adjusted for inflation, the drop exceeded $1.6 billion in only four years. This "Shadow Tax Cut" has had significant effects on local governments and on Michiganians' tax bills, but the effects have not been distributed evenly across the state. Homeowners on the same block, in fact, may have experienced different results based on local factors. While the state of Michigan does not compile a database of every single property tax bill, it does collect data on a community-wide basis. Using these figures, Bridge has created a searchable database for readers to see what has happened in their communities between 2008 and 2010.

Local Unit2008 Taxes Collected2010 Taxes Collected% change2008 Millage rate2010 Millage rate
Alcona County22102644.9522867406.053.4629.329.47
Alger County10774687.1812006299.8211.4333.6335.32
Allegan County152208632.9152592912.30.2535.8636.35
Alpena County31056076.6831835087.432.5133.5333.91
Antrim County54125540.2853816289.46-0.5730.8731.35
Arenac County20089712.7619955393.55-0.6736.7936.3
Baraga County9536421.6310162491.216.5744.4744.46
Barry County60657239.0261029532.440.6131.932
Bay County120145440.4116098971.7-3.3739.1939.24
Benzie County33279955.2433930871.531.9631.2930.91
Berrien County210364868.5222618754.35.8331.8332.33
Branch County46676161.0946717883.090.0935.8636.09
Calhoun County160843267.5161866541.60.6443.2843.63
Cass County53656169.2755262950.392.9930.8430.82
Charlevoix County73980440.8375267297.451.7435.9337.04
Cheboygan County42967597.5742298289.71-1.5631.8831.62
Chippewa County35168561.6737672025.877.1236.0336.35
Clare County31930774.3832849846.692.8831.5931.83
Clinton County90723850.3290961329.770.2636.1536.21
Crawford County20301543.9921207581.974.4635.1736.96
Delta County38557885.4541669512.478.0735.7737.21
Dickinson County35214648.4735969260.522.1439.4939.22
Eaton County137631170.5134365839.5-2.3739.3739.82
Emmet County99542181.9797350597.44-2.235.535.48
Genesee County460111397.6412421780.5-10.3638.940.69
Gladwin County30697987.8630985470.970.9432.5432.79
Gogebic County19544507.3621937032.5112.2442.9344.91
Grand Traverse County147843082.4150792073.21.9934.1834.33
Gratiot County30160273.6131924102.955.8533.8534.52
Hillsdale County42402489.0942092555.5-0.7331.3431.83
Houghton County28518496.6430954772.588.5441.8641.99
Huron County54981729.3357734707.975.0134.1734
Ingham County411308213392485912.4-4.5851.4951.74
Ionia County50674336.850629924.98-0.0932.6933.69
Iosco County33776667.0634202174.661.2629.6329.68
Iron County17695232.0619608598.9510.8141.0242.19
Isabella County62072562.7663057212.841.5938.8838.97
Jackson County156808691.5152175477.5-2.9534.634.8
Kalamazoo County345763135.8339622303.7-1.7841.8341.88
Kalkaska County24729354.3325274624.862.2133.1734.59
Kent County795365685.6783486876.8-1.4936.5637.29
Keweenaw County3751746.083984707.976.2131.8532.05
Lake County19821891.5921157516.426.7440.5341.12
Lapeer County85950838.2979595311.16-7.3926.927.97
Leelanau County61699260.4262654268.691.5527.2226.64
Lenawee County115727083115685172.5-0.0433.8634.63
Livingston County252500591.9233862575-7.3828.6129.4
Luce County5191334.585647955.88.829.0130.24
Mackinac County28553503.4128192889.26-1.2632.1631.29
Macomb County11789685221078376737-8.5336.9138.66
Manistee County40538971.4741032686.291.2237.9837.29
Marquette County64577629.4269893725.068.2336.2136.26
Mason County55793367.5957272367.712.6537.5537.44
Mecosta County44737270.5343802748.91-2.0935.2834.32
Menominee County21765890.2822795921.974.7335.3934.87
Midland County119712075.5134631703.512.4636.3438.1
Missaukee County17313718.217014174.69-1.7333.1532.7
Monroe County212819533200780972.4-5.6633.8734.7
Montcalm County5643183257160467.921.2932.9733.68
Montmorency County15166173.1116084841.566.0631.5332.77
Muskegon County182984018.5182781442-0.1139.3840.04
Newaygo County53282961.3253262677.52-0.0438.138
Oakland County25483032792255382731-11.4939.3640.95
Oceana County38542504.9840132201.794.1235.6335.87
Ogemaw County26425794.5626839582.791.5732.1232.65
Ontonagon County9874119.8610936761.5110.7641.2343.18
Osceola County23662803.5824136396.78234.8935.04
Oscoda County12071902.0311615203.49-3.7831.931.87
Otsego County42134736.1540135481.32-4.7433.2933.4
Ottawa County334152052.6328094853.7-1.8133.7634.13
Presque Isle County20046428.5920515181.212.3431.331.27
Roscommon County42374339.8243851482.033.4931.4532.38
Saginaw County174831102.1169457084-3.0732.9333.25
Saint Clair County228273693205727372.6-9.8834.5434.91
Saint Joseph County66971545.4967900857.171.3936.8636.35
Sanilac County43487713.3742240954.84-2.8730.3130.3
Schoolcraft County11706520.5611706160.25035.0734.32
Shiawassee County60346448.5159138779.27-232.733.14
Tuscola County48086198.8147525306.02-1.1732.9733.07
Van Buren County109337434.3119935614.89.6937.7840.5
Washtenaw County685631693.4639903239.3-6.6743.8144.14
Wayne County26371734522394672640-9.249.8351.4
Wexford County38812524.5338525527.23-0.7439.3939.51
Adrian City1862993518214661.26-2.2340.4141.15
Albion City57640515952679.853.2747.4347.5
Algonac City44049353961422.98-10.0734.4235.39
Allegan City74215217045964.12-5.0643.4944.26
Allen Park City4117037637634526.24-8.5939.741.41
Alma City68975127063099.372.444.0944.68
Alpena City1044576310392322.81-0.5139.3939.15
Ann Arbor City224213345217210646.6-3.1245.7746.3
Au Gres City15924621526913.28-4.1243.943.7
Auburn City20457791923051.27-638.6138.1
Auburn Hills City8237006871360231.67-13.3735.9636.33
Bad Axe City40304464034641.560.145.0945.61
Bangor City11638751143740.39-1.7338.2737.43
Battle Creek City6700023267351638.660.5244.7644.43
Bay City City2976260226968440.74-9.3945.8446.27
Beaverton City796163861978.538.2740.1640.86
Belding City39901903804907.68-4.6440.8542.08
Belleville City40680874117384.431.2139.6943.25
Benton Harbor City53899935696780.935.6942.5844.48
Berkley City1657639116037961.8-3.2531.0232.82
Bessemer City109280711617426.3140.7442.04
Big Rapids City77546687461000.81-3.7945.1942.84
Birmingham City8052465675836120.72-5.8238.3440.38
Bloomfield Hills City2705322325931269.42-4.1530.1632.12
Boyne City City77546987825425.520.9140.9541.15
Bridgman City32316673379954.994.5930.1131.66
Brighton City1715803617066271.71-0.5338.6840.37
Bronson City16119191581668.87-1.8839.2839.47
Brown City City1019399880183.13-13.6639.9742.57
Buchanan City35718353662330.562.5340.9741.67
Burton City2683852323382079.23-12.8834.1234.9
Cadillac City1134925511474560.371.144.4344.62
Carson City City11195961171428.94.6315.8315.59
Caspian City552564582341.615.3944.4846.14
Cedar Springs City31775473352310.445.543.1143.71
Charlevoix City91867599243805.270.6238.4339.96
Charlotte City94471489738970.653.0941.5142.31
Cheboygan City49319974862113.6-1.4241.4642.34
Chelsea City117773987089574.27-39.845.1930.95
Clare City36861373848452.54.443.4643.64
Clarkston City18776631778075.28-5.338.9440.28
Clawson City1609122415781282.26-1.9339.3943.85
Clio City22371802052442.18-8.2644.8545.36
Coldwater City1375257313246993.11-3.6840.7140.9
Coleman City770279810216.615.1842.343.84
Coloma City12727251323169.883.9636.4536.38
Coopersville City48669884123105.1-15.284139.83
Corunna City24939742351982.5-5.6940.4240.55
Croswell City18181641709829.62-5.9637.8238.17
Crystal Falls City903177990863.079.7141.544.05
Davison City50668454417551.38-12.8140.1740.61
Dearborn City199514997189741163.8-4.945.8750.22
Dearborn Hts. City6190508252937166.07-14.4937.7640.62
Detroit City683911149639101046.4-6.5568.1870.14
Dewitt City61107565735554.48-6.1440.8739.98
Douglas City54418365319049.79-2.2640.4739.49
Dowagiac City39622353635266.78-8.2538.1138.98
Durand City36002913795149.95.4147.0948.45
E Grand Rapids City2118396721274956.020.4340.340.35
East Jordan City29178352951468.711.1541.4442.81
East Lansing City5632532157643666.972.3457.7158.73
East Tawas City28275932753405.96-2.6233.3933.56
Eastpointe City3335635928313782.99-15.1242.4547.49
Eaton Rapids City51311035058880.98-1.4138.7139.67
Ecorse City1657180716358466.15-1.2959.6461.9
Escanaba City1087046912212263.0712.3441.2844.36
Essexville City33946883235472.81-4.6939.5439.76
Evart City20957381955196.92-6.7139.0440.39
Farmington City1634248514695392.65-10.0838.9341.98
Farmington Hills City154518795133626638.7-13.5235.0436.92
Fennville City876352868504.23-0.935.0935.64
Fenton City1941556217734009.19-8.6641.7943.21
Ferndale City3210260229821761.03-7.149.3349.79
Ferrysburg City48043324716664.23-1.8230.6829.59
Flat Rock City1708383716485145.39-3.544.5444.23
Flint City7018693966731677.42-4.9242.7151.13
Flushing City82191057114824.96-13.4433.8435.39
Frankenmuth City91438148953171.44-2.0833.4433.56
Frankfort City28594172976409.324.0939.639.59
Fraser City2401668522736795.76-5.3340.0542.06
Fremont City61365896343636.473.3742.1639.35
Gaastra City145027161809.3711.5739.2741.06
Galesburg City11230281125272.480.238.8939.31
Garden City City2940320126683361.11-9.2540.4541.23
Gaylord City92099048775273-4.7245.7945.96
Gibraltar City69952226626747.99-5.2743.7343.17
Gladstone City40352034152607.212.9142.7142.79
Gladwin City27161892699215.38-0.6237.639.42
Gobles City575660583612.131.3843.3943.6
Grand Blanc City110182039742988.74-11.5739.541.05
Grand Haven City2042742620228070.48-0.9836.3736.77
Grand Ledge City94448389170152.85-2.9142.7243.41
Grand Rapids City149336636149113146.9-0.1530.6731.58
Grandville City2598137524686406.56-4.9836.7436.68
Grant City842850728084.28-13.6248.4646.42
Grayling City26270592833031.627.8444.0546.12
Greenville City96769219572423.7-1.0840.0840.96
Grosse Pointe City1594654413916024.8-12.7339.8941.31
Grosse Pte Farms City3172607929249892.77-7.838.5339.47
Grosse Pte Park City2421115723886891.58-1.3439.6740.21
Grosse Pte Woods City3619376531516532.2-12.9242.6945.07
Hamtramck City1253999712044191.45-3.9549.6549.9
Hancock City34448023734738.678.4245.2745.62
Harbor Beach City26225683068909.6717.0245.4744.94
Harbor Springs City69125076994047.341.1830.8230.58
Harper Woods City2174880718610907.65-14.4351.558.11
Harrison City17351291807755.744.1933.234.4
Harrisville City457327478785.84.6927.3528.75
Hart City18262551840642.530.7933.2232.84
Hartford City13842131558465.6512.5942.0844.01
Hastings City73855797425890.030.5538.1437.91
Hazel Park City1699913913502340.7-20.5749.248.75
Highland Park City1145507811070395.55-3.3665.3168.46
Hillsdale City63661176074746.62-4.5839.1840.22
Holland City4287478844671817.164.1937.2641.56
Houghton City54082855637763.364.2447.9148.02
Howell City1498914613950698.84-6.9338.3440
Hudson City18255481673114.64-8.3534.4833.97
Hudsonville City85315058229184.36-3.5435.9436.26
Huntington Woods City1209027412094742.370.0437.3439.52
Imlay City City49803774729953.88-5.0342.0641.41
Inkster City2251669821135577.21-6.1360.6260.86
Ionia City42857384334340.941.1334.1236.52
Iron Mountain City96507369418146.65-2.4145.4244.78
Iron River City23033972625420.4613.9845.7347.65
Ironwood City42375554666488.8610.1254.9957.42
Ishpeming City40509284156900.92.6244.2342.26
Ithaca City22584082735589.9121.1335.7337.12
Jackson City2952053028178063.56-4.5538.4338.86
Kalamazoo City9368571388802309.36-5.2154.3453.42
Keego Harbor City43834813847757.98-12.2237.8240.31
Kentwood City7573403678026692.683.0336.3339.06
Kingsford City51838265367551.923.5443.3644.06
Laingsburg City11934601111939.01-6.8342.6742.96
Lake Angelus City16675241645399.38-1.3323.9425.1
Lake City City10308491034110.940.3237.636.96
Lansing City123477878114434403.1-7.3249.4548.79
Lapeer City80593708050177.89-0.1130.9132.11
Lathrup Village City87441426745619.19-22.8646.1849.84
Leslie City21846382130196.71-2.4951.6551.72
Lincoln Park City3844910635268096.15-8.2748.5449.11
Linden City43332923991078.55-7.937.4338.42
Litchfield City16927111906205.1512.6132.8833.89
Livonia City166649564150105462.2-9.9333.1434.17
Lowell City50814235047084.9-0.6844.5844.16
Ludington City1084762610798907.28-0.4541.0241.07
Luna Pier City37987943849059.081.3236.9737.39
Mackinac Island City43497074212619.49-3.1522.621.62
Madison Heights City5585837849756018.49-10.9246.2748.05
Manistee City89464768866175.02-0.943.3642.54
Manistique City28284192882272.961.944.2443.52
Manton City910005806599.28-11.3647.6348.48
Marine City City54634644948602.78-9.4241.3442.56
Marlette City13538971401664.773.5334.2935.93
Marquette City2114458322392522.125.937.6637.75
Marshall City1092596511439842.84.747.4850.79
Marysville City1811037316902002.72-6.6741.6642.71
Mason City101337379741652.25-3.8745.5345.78
Mcbain City886485883253.97-0.3639.840.1
Melvindale City1176970911075828.5-5.949.8650.43
Memphis City1001899975964.78-2.5935.1836.98
Menominee City81583008364154.572.5245.5344.48
Midland City7412655585796146.8615.7435.4337.25
Milan City104334297802102.49-25.2242.9843.16
Monroe City3963507537354311.13-5.7540.8442.75
Montague City37367023511501.22-6.0344.9345.35
Montrose City12709821215938.96-4.3346.446.65
Morenci City15643921965543.5225.6437.6737.13
Mount Clemens City1995990618143181.34-9.144.8345.91
Mt Morris City19819601653310.06-16.5843.6544.42
Mt Pleasant City1935134919623712.861.4146.0646.13
Munising City24016392535610.325.5837.5239.17
Muskegon City3050431330509463.040.0240.9442.19
Muskegon Heights City75538437410185.95-1.955.1955.46
Negaunee City29008573026063.574.3238.6137.82
New Baltimore City1626937313627625.17-16.2437.0838.83
New Buffalo City73874827585340.072.6836.5237.28
Newaygo City28365042758794.17-2.7448.5749.57
Niles City73178117566067.293.3934.2835.92
North Muskegon City54928995334790.74-2.8837.637.59
Northville City1412617712385123.68-12.3336.8837.8
Norton Shores City3011856730638083.581.7232.5334.41
Norway City23113472373574.512.6942.642.74
Novi City125963953116681663.6-7.3735.1636.41
Oak Park City3514520330231835.72-13.9848.2448.46
Olivet City664817707585.56.4342.9842.71
Omer City202388199821.93-1.2739.8339.7
Onaway City636062569000.64-10.5441.440.12
Orchard Lake City1165931411063113.35-5.1129.5632.19
Otsego City41212693522844.96-14.5237.2137.32
Owosso City101466099544332.55-5.9435.6436.77
Parchment City22732022241318.52-1.446.0946.93
Perry City19435661868069.21-3.8838.9839.51
Petersburg City924787878890.78-4.9638.3440.63
Petoskey City2129745719934480.34-6.440.3940.74
Pinconning City12371941209272.65-2.2642.7143.03
Plainwell City36729173557376.62-3.1540.4741.13
Pleasant Ridge City49452364592899.32-7.1237.0937.36
Plymouth City1889497918564087.32-1.7539.0939.99
Pontiac City5425862547505250.18-12.4536.8440.34
Port Huron City3117250428675337.38-8.0139.2540
Portage City7822982676629480.16-2.0537.3938.05
Portland City36668753807818.363.8438.2439.7
Potterville City17221841867379.28.4336.6538.21
Reading City486860478037.84-1.8134.4537.08
Reed City City23234502262868.43-2.6140.6941.4
Richmond City74316756585626.58-11.3836.5737.13
River Rouge City2401717925045134.484.2869.2377.48
Riverview City1550942914382056.77-7.2740.1541.1
Rochester City2527104523495634.93-7.0332.7834.96
Rochester Hills City112280605100768622.8-10.253031.54
Rockford City85060628537258.760.3739.3739.7
Rockwood City43156613976765.47-7.8544.9447.15
Rogers City City25706002888177.6412.3537.6238.04
Romulus City6081623947793955.35-21.4146.9842.78
Roosevelt Park City48727124612607.53-5.3438.2138.42
Rose City City600924580907.25-3.3343.1543.39
Roseville City5907622953761912.62-943.3446
Royal Oak City8361399579318201.34-5.1434.0535.06
Saginaw City2631910322639113.94-13.9836.4737.24
Saline City1954488217790293.74-8.9843.2543.27
Sandusky City33578713048395.81-9.2244.2845.68
Saugatuck City48715645040970.353.4842.1141.91
Sault Ste Marie City1173374412513728.786.6541.9642.99
Scottville City11849301137261.48-4.0247.9748.48
South Haven City1627249916707031.272.6744.7545.2
South Lyon City1462328912982485.52-11.2236.4439.39
Southfield City167256707144629046.4-13.5344.5746.58
Southgate City3922586536380342.8-7.2543.9146.07
Springfield City44881334333023.31-3.4649.5750.38
St Clair City92005577904819.99-14.0837.3238.42
St Clair Shores City7520791264709307.34-13.9637.4537.97
St Ignace City34931723085293.6-11.6840.0837.02
St Johns City71748767122255.68-0.7333.7634.27
St Joseph City1469400316369870.6311.4135.9938.78
St Louis City20706272119865.142.3839.8840.74
Standish City18994971876736.71-1.246.8847.96
Stanton City9578301031674.737.7139.7542.01
Stephenson City371666376182.941.2227.2727.21
Sterling Heights City152771809150819964.8-1.2829.9833.38
Sturgis City1085496510284539.19-5.2639.6139.83
Swartz Creek City69567896411292.06-7.8432.233.76
Sylvan Lake City331964833366210.5131.4635.47
Tawas City City23126312317100.670.1936.837.02
Taylor City8723707276423499.6-12.448.0847.62
Tecumseh City1174855710853498.53-7.624141.78
Three Rivers City94006079823271.594.546.7746.24
Traverse City City2928898431081685.46.1239.239.6
Trenton City3783561535629652.02-5.8345.7946.94
Troy City188131628168582244.8-10.3933.8234.81
Utica City105590899663113.08-8.4946.3246.7
Vassar City21842772092444.78-4.241.2543.73
Wakefield City830015902721.898.7638.9640.52
Walker City2864852927811131.52-2.9227.4926.8
Walled Lake City111289528783881.12-21.0743.5441.5
Warren City182567265170153456.2-6.838.7741.8
Watervliet City11906471297472.58.9738.740.13
Wayland City41446574068115.5-1.8543.2443.54
Wayne City2803569024158526.2-13.8346.4348.85
West Branch City26962502737819.591.5440.9541.61
Westland City8730696478476833.86-10.1137.7739.57
White Cloud City10528511000667.32-4.9649.6750.04
Whitehall City50828235173927.81.7942.0742.09
Whittemore City134314139304.453.7226.927.24
Williamston City62030965939604.19-4.2551.5252.25
Wixom City3287854428469401.32-13.4137.4138.02
Woodhaven City2827100626541143.37-6.1246.1646.85
Wyandotte City3317511830411807.49-8.3346.8448.2
Wyoming City8423018081840005.53-2.843738.76
Yale City15929041443037-9.4139.640.3
Ypsilanti City2506987121127762.44-15.7262.2664.02
Zeeland City1104509010407589.93-5.7737.4837.39
Zilwaukee City17496021755337.960.3339.1339.77
Alcona Township2832812.422939297.223.7624.4824.53
Caledonia Township2757847.782924565.456.0523.7924.27
Curtis Township1214311.191352793.5911.420.8322.86
Greenbush Township2030487.642092524.233.0620.8421.05
Gustin Township799595802078.670.3122.1122.2
Harrisville Township1324891.421341643.051.2620.0419.61
Hawes Township1762814.261804615.932.3724.5223.96
Haynes Township1185274.261243649.714.9321.0221.13
Mikado Township650993.11672291.573.2719.9619.97
Millen Township618135.43579117.15-6.3124.4823.82
Mitchell Township1819159.661861103.682.3129.3529.18
Au Train Township1383250.211754313.3126.8324.8429.13
Burt Township1149936.761301343.5613.1729.4629.67
Grand Island Township86889.24121569.539.9122.3429.45
Limestone Township356646.81398387.0911.726.2527.16
Mathias Township495519.34551312.4911.2629.2629.74
Munising Township1481298.761718283.071622.2524.87
Onota Township835852.64872415.54.3727.1426.21
Rock River Township718708.91761233.895.9224.0824.24
Allegan Township3393576.413399659.360.1827.4428.28
Casco Township5503681.095934422.587.8331.5931.64
Cheshire Township1750303.451926558.4210.0728.5129.69
Clyde Township1421558.391292975.44-9.0526.3826.48
Dorr Township4994492.24991137.14-0.0722.4222.77
Fillmore Township2946727.472909115.58-1.2828.3428.38
Ganges Township4105241.54501865.699.6624.5824.86
Gun Plain Township4883399.24765517.35-2.4123.924.3
Heath Township2963451.72959175.65-0.142827.36
Hopkins Township1847242.951733966.29-6.1324.324.29
Laketown Township8267480.868847002.057.0125.5927.42
Lee Township1599837.521694858.825.9427.5229.11
Leighton Township5014448.564935236.08-1.5826.0726.11
Manlius Township2590650.322519913.79-2.732625.95
Martin Township1900346.341976627.954.0125.1525.31
Monterey Township1923702.481939851.370.8426.5827.2
Otsego Township4262728.084414271.753.5625.7325.91
Overisel Township2986039.953157713.815.7528.7529.15
Salem Township3706157.293819180.413.0528.2328.34
Saugatuck Township7049811.186964600.31-1.2127.5927.49
Trowbridge Township1658126.191769639.686.7323.0323.99
Valley Township1891635.061880306.63-0.625.7626.68
Watson Township1304076.21374948.285.4323.824.2
Wayland Township2576390.852497611.09-3.0623.9523.58
Alpena Township7730499.738182448.535.8523.1324.07
Green Township1334274.261430356.037.225.2625.99
Long Rapids Township743055.73772532.533.9723.4123.74
Maple Ridge Township908811.99946671.294.1721.0921.82
Ossineke Township1571426.931682381.297.0624.1825.42
Sanborn Township1310989.611356826.653.521.7922.53
Wellington Township348290.99372492.156.9524.9125.62
Wilson Township1281426.071257971.83-1.8321.2720.43
Banks Township18561641741704.83-6.1721.3720.41
Central Lake Township2926013.622890186.63-1.2222.1623
Chestonia Township567103.8581888.352.6127.9128.64
Custer Township2797962.332877539.152.8427.4829.62
Echo Township739250.22814185.0710.1420.3922.83
Elk Rapids Township4864813.24918477.021.121.2521.5
Forest Home Township4285130.964459498.144.0723.4224.6
Helena Township2951371.323102122.845.1126.7927.67
Jordan Township602990.39637170.065.6721.4523.21
Kearney Township3864760.353493098.24-9.6225.5525.96
Mancelona Township2609618.712504184.06-4.0424.2826.59
Milton Township6278524.226238187.84-0.6422.1122.02
Star Township1375228.641298002.83-5.6230.0530.26
Torch Lake Township4680178.864954105.15.8521.621.85
Warner Township491098.94566743.2415.423.9826.65
Adams Township396645.87423818.676.8527.1727.41
Arenac Township588554.83625313.686.2525.5525.69
Au Gres Township1229803.371150271.09-6.4728.4627.56
Clayton Township791695.76782344.9-1.1827.0526.79
Deep River Township1385068.341384732.86-0.0226.3226.05
Lincoln Township597091.78612152.092.5225.9625.82
Mason Township414889.46431609.814.0323.6223.43
Moffatt Township1782060.271697507.9-4.7436.4835.04
Sims Township2352024.522351209.57-0.0330.2329.97
Standish Township1327146.421338985.380.8927.3226.9
Turner Township439772.02467561.16.3226.0224.9
Whitney Township1734033.411709931.63-1.3925.2424.75
Arvon Township1068088.21068615.710.0530.4328.2
Baraga Township2137550.142302401.847.7138.1639.04
Covington Township608751.64636386.64.5434.9935.2
L Anse Township2805435.33075062.379.6132.8233.44
Spurr Township819182.39887798.278.3840.0140.96
Assyria Township1231437.791234902.090.2823.4623.21
Baltimore Township845056.52853671.161.0217.4917.78
Barry Township2721753.992732772.270.424.4424.11
Carlton Township1624166.781497353.58-7.8122.8722.32
Castleton Township1451579.281470885.791.3323.1422.69
Hastings Township1528021.131543270.6119.6719.87
Hope Township2392650.262330385.34-2.621.8421.48
Irving Township2339966.222282726.54-2.4525.5625.72
Johnstown Township1847009.981853805.740.3720.0419.93
Maple Grove Township876276.72953063.528.7620.7820.93
Orangeville Township2758402.562801614.181.5722.6922.88
Prairieville Township3021416.143226984.276.822.8423.02
Rutland Township3025077.853195172.115.6222.3623.33
Thornapple Township7123862.76909989.39-328.2828.46
Woodland Township1890434.491914671.711.2821.5322.69
Yankee Springs Township6077889.9761598181.3527.6527.42
Bangor Township14018362.6213384131.54-4.5228.7328.74
Beaver Township1930607.632009735.244.126.3226.59
Frankenlust Township3781386.033499233.01-7.4626.8326.59
Fraser Township2225457.832173310.9-2.3425.9725.88
Garfield Township1000993.41003868.130.2925.5724.9
Gibson Township791204.45810914.132.4928.929.17
Hampton Township17570571.4317971024.592.2837.6337.92
Kawkawlin Township3722486.853684057.65-1.0326.1226.29
Merritt Township1353015.21316919.04-2.6726.3125.17
Monitor Township9268776.449472230.692.225.8926.56
Mt Forest Township943730.29977628.223.5926.6426.94
Pinconning Township1584570.971628344.842.7626.0825.61
Portsmouth Township2287611.812324413.741.6125.2225.94
Williams Township5289618.265082649.74-3.9128.9229.42
Almira Township2951885.52782498.61-5.7421.2320.3
Benzonia Township4523395.74767986.785.4124.1324.16
Blaine Township755075.42762540.260.9921.9322.12
Colfax Township482257.22504222.424.5521.7321.62
Crystal Lake Township3546798.483589914.711.2226.3125.94
Gilmore Township719033.1702872.99-2.2518.8116.43
Homestead Township1380908.271302602.21-5.6720.319.91
Inland Township1169462.311057957.9-9.5319.0118.56
Joyfield Township484347.47483227.96-0.2319.319.2
Lake Township4785621.475127539.977.1425.3225.03
Platte Township326793.63330483.721.1320.9120.01
Weldon Township2184620.222272709.754.0328.7128.4
Bainbridge Township1346015.521401702.284.1415.6115.59
Baroda Township2135933.721938553.71-9.2424.8722
Benton Township13144262.1213574441.523.2729.8731
Berrien Township2499638.152525051.211.0216.9417.06
Bertrand Township2160194.992320173.447.4117.817.81
Buchanan Township2766847.322891036.874.4923.0423.25
Chikaming Township12170216.813067120.957.3724.4424.57
Coloma Township4591499.285000126.638.927.2327.75
Galien Township872016.78814503.9-6.620.0919.61
Hagar Township3504784.423802429.268.4921.5121.9
Lake Township17068701.7419419731.113.7720.8121.21
Lincoln Township14133373.9114758009.534.4223.4623.93
New Buffalo Township12055774.9913163610.089.1924.8225.65
Niles Township7368167.437740007.665.0521.721.69
Oronoko Township5288490.035603130.215.9523.4223.8
Pipestone Township1168232.771179548.840.9718.5317.51
Royalton Township5014080.075518099.2610.0520.2521.42
St Joseph Township9816188.8710127682.913.1724.7125.66
Sodus Township1379085.261373625.79-0.421.6421.28
Three Oaks Township1565149.991584487.551.2418.3518.12
Watervliet Township3645618.873905843.717.1429.0329.6
Weesaw Township1199936.911179433.57-1.7117.5416.22
Algansee Township1652258.071695845.062.6424.4724.83
Batavia Township735480.63779494.885.9821.8822.06
Bethel Township619317.93635499.712.6118.9119.14
Bronson Township678792.83692967.12.0919.1819.21
Butler Township758689.72783639.673.2920.8821.51
California Township389700.77425840.769.2720.8521.51
Coldwater Township2677925.12676874.03-0.0425.5325.86
Gilead Township487114.63450565.48-7.520.7220.24
Girard Township1540971.681549540.110.5625.1724.92
Kinderhook Township2652746.052803641.765.6927.9729.16
Matteson Township756669.96891989.3917.8820.3224.22
Noble Township267526.930527214.1118.1518.76
Ovid Township4377942.144635436.25.8828.7728.67
Quincy Township2841441.42720445.68-4.2626.2226.15
Sherwood Township1156889.721215450.355.0625.0326.88
Union Township1507888.791521655.470.9127.3228.57
Albion Township1091920.91051420.58-3.7127.227.4
Athens Township1505359.321553699.563.2125.2425.22
Bedford Township4870115.394745123.51-2.572626.23
Burlington Township1230906.91203937.74-2.1926.6926.69
Clarence Township2206183.642152041.23-2.4529.3829.37
Clarendon Township906098.22902906.51-0.3527.6228.09
Convis Township1213255.271387127.9314.3325.5627.72
Eckford Township1452894.341622506.2311.6727.9331.15
Emmett Township11409218.2711484620.050.6632.8832.19
Fredonia Township1606344.11783212.7811.0129.9132.03
Homer Township1529710.861516379.43-0.8726.2826.67
Lee Township976871.431113366.7513.9727.4228.84
Leroy Township3017165.963054968.671.2525.925.94
Marengo Township1852077.831950051.535.2928.3529.12
Marshall Township3732516.223917059.574.9429.9632.55
Newton Township2340202.372419841.143.428.3228.13
Pennfield Township7743732.067118262.66-8.0833.8834.22
Sheridan Township1599174.461498531.74-6.2919.6820.18
Tekonsha Township1187925.281259889.486.0627.5229.19
Calvin Township1551531.291690846.588.9821.6922.4
Howard Township3068461.423182944.943.7317.8418.16
Jefferson Township1838343.021891993.122.9220.3219.91
La Grange Township2230621.912373577.016.4124.4524.66
Marcellus Township1733647.618836488.6527.428.58
Mason Township1630295.651636426.590.3823.9123.13
Milton Township2402713.52553357.876.2720.2120.13
Newberg Township1300757.61419838.339.1525.5226.11
Ontwa Township5813132.935545791.99-4.627.226.09
Penn Township3521847.893777822.557.2725.125.31
Pokagon Township1250085.891236851.64-1.0618.8518.72
Porter Township4593352.114844631.375.4725.2425.68
Silver Creek Township5065342.225431848.527.2426.1625.93
Volinia Township911621.871002802.61024.125
Wayne Township1562646.31546367.43-1.0421.0121.22
Bay Township3555268.193824078.27.5626.6328.21
Boyne Valley Township4679637.134510668.42-3.6129.8331.54
Chandler Township508454.92412599.1-18.8527.220.85
Charlevoix Township4772708.134728184.34-0.9326.7828.21
Evangeline Township1771782.871914877.178.0825.5526.36
Eveline Township6712453.537368559.249.7726.7428.05
Hayes Township4812718.785033944.854.624.3726.09
Hudson Township1220074.581202176.9-1.4729.3830.61
Marion Township1792080.611835629.682.4322.3823.9
Melrose Township3239399.423462218.766.8829.7430.49
Norwood Township1071547.471119331.774.4622.3223.73
Peaine Township2268042.912383714.675.133.2534.45
St James Township1657134.421799350.528.5836.8337.77
South Arm Township2383424.462190416.31-8.124.6523.89
Wilson Township1489590.381478382.9-0.7522.3223.84
Aloha Township1406258.781388110.38-1.2925.2925.2
Beaugrand Township870158.62886649.411.920.6821.32
Benton Township2727824.472752684.420.9119.820.13
Burt Township3339711.413282787.06-1.727.225.99
Ellis Township587556.52563169.42-4.1521.7522.76
Forest Township552965.9551462.37-0.2719.8319.87
Grant Township1181434.211172983.04-0.7225.124.97
Hebron Township293347.12270942.33-7.6422.4222.48
Inverness Township2394161.762448931.92.2923.1223.46
Koehler Township1519059.481456683.32-4.1123.0522.59
Mackinaw Township2335450.272250809.05-3.6224.5424.35
Mentor Township585338.03582593.44-0.4719.7219.33
Mullett Township2538480.272549203.460.4224.8124.7
Munro Township1145274.051178161.312.8723.5123.86
Nunda Township1037455.121021386.44-1.5525.4125.14
Tuscarora Township4893590.554592035.84-6.1623.1922.06
Walker Township151707.97147445.47-2.8119.5818.26
Waverly Township701853.07715680.461.9724.2123.97
Wilmot Township452148.57441429.19-2.3720.8121.16
Bay Mills Township1221903.111360049.9411.3127.3127.71
Bruce Township1163808.391272251.379.3219.6520.06
Chippewa Township218778.98227975.874.230.1730.36
Dafter Township630951.98702168.7511.2920.120.74
Detour Township1101279.431214444.1210.2823.6124.4
Drummond Township2801902.083048647.438.8127.8928.33
Hulbert Township235604.81264270.5912.1730.5532.08
Kinross Township1006876.9410795557.2223.4825.06
Pickford Township1216309.471184840.65-2.5928.9126.37
Raber Township931111.99877648.25-5.7428.3526.88
Rudyard Township782185.25998717.3727.6824.5726.32
Soo Township1845874.322010494.518.9219.0819.48
Sugar Island Township1077223.021154729.757.231.8131.17
Superior Township953011.861031747.318.2625.8626.47
Trout Lake Township616438.36687995.2911.6126.7427.63
Whitefish Township1601599.81718896.857.3227.227.21
Arthur Township413153.32421318.671.9818.8418.85
Franklin Township773296.04836244.548.1426.7127.05
Freeman Township1412215.771390480.92-1.5426.226.51
Frost Township1121576.071228017.769.4924.6226.16
Garfield Township1987565.482043805.462.8323.2923.28
Grant Township1876012.791902071.721.3920.5120.73
Greenwood Township904325.52955610.075.6722.2723.19
Hamilton Township1251922.541312241.394.8220.4820.86
Hatton Township536482.05585083.559.0620.3820.74
Hayes Township2467957.342617951.826.0823.0523.86
Lincoln Township2866031.752875021.620.3127.1426.78
Redding Township515233.55510561.08-0.912827.16
Sheridan Township597985.38570331.86-4.6217.2915.92
Summerfield Township543483.01570522.214.9827.4327.91
Surrey Township2253340.422205257.56-2.1321.8921.84
Winterfield Township1285742.691426616.6810.9632.7832.19
Bath Township13177353.9813152496.35-0.1935.1835.24
Bengal Township983303.371003281.642.0322.2722.27
Bingham Township2807625.862810728.920.1125.1925.15
Dallas Township1250047.351300537.994.0417.5517.86
Dewitt Township15462792.1314429563.97-6.6832.9632.34
Duplain Township1285929.71323998.972.9622.7823.24
Eagle Township2456585.612609846.956.2423.0924.17
Essex Township933501.67967645.953.6617.3117.77
Greenbush Township1400800.921451013.973.5819.8520.15
Lebanon Township460178.18503818.779.4818.518.73
Olive Township1619197.51672089.853.2719.1819.22
Ovid Township2328006.952404900.873.324.5223.07
Riley Township1398174.331442585.573.1819.819.81
Victor Township2680668.192917575.48.8423.1724.85
Watertown Township7536634.157779638.653.2230.831.18
Westphalia Township1464019.161524806.344.1520.9621.1
Beaver Creek Township2423876.242449276.11.0526.9328.35
Frederic Township1778184.621955445.249.9730.8132.25
Grayling Township5385313.265740441.46.5926.5228.17
Lovells Township1610215.181681561.54.4332.2733.38
Maple Forest Township716263.37737052.82.927.5629.8
South Branch Township2414846.042486680.662.9726.5528.78
Baldwin Township939149.891023130.558.9433.9233.82
Bark River Township757309.4795759.495.0821.5621.93
Bay De Noc Township789663.03870774.4110.2733.6933.93
Brampton Township583175.13621966.936.6526.5126.51
Cornell Township432983.14487087.8312.526.3427.47
Ensign Township770959.35788405.652.2629.0228.77
Escanaba Township2339935.252399719.712.5625.3325.02
Fairbanks Township427248.64463978.858.625.826.11
Ford River Township1316185.861495339.813.6121.5323.34
Garden Township1216647.351272467.314.5929.4729.41
Maple Ridge Township748903.76775368.613.5331.4930.84
Masonville Township1669693.621799915.857.828.1629.32
Nahma Township960808.59982635.622.2730.5130.19
Wells Township4792257.85331691.3611.2619.7421.63
Breen Township471280.21491983.514.3929.6929.13
Breitung Township8359463.828789481.585.1425.8525.96
Felch Township697718.94699956.030.3226.5625.72
Norway Township1157678.71247126.677.7326.5726.95
Sagola Township1398873.911353226.37-3.2626.124.79
Waucedah Township1019019.21110522.368.9829.3529.79
West Branch Township250075.95258991.013.5631.0430.19
Bellevue Township1916022.471919405.770.1825.6925.77
Benton Township2101481.352139961.31.8322.7723.23
Brookfield Township997634.611034025.263.6523.423.68
Carmel Township2034704.491930460.4-5.1223.2823
Chester Township1080775.591121151.063.7420.2220.36
Delta Township51770246.1249756337.29-3.8937.0237.73
Eaton Township2878012.752724165.24-5.3523.1323.23
Eaton Rapids Township2845754.712700730.75-5.121.1921.19
Hamlin Township2202679.972159641.42-1.9522.0822.29
Kalamo Township915566.75905766.9-1.0719.8819.86
Oneida Township4240031.484238754.39-0.0328.4129.29
Roxand Township1325997.431304991.88-1.5824.2224.2
Sunfield Township1421181.321414148.69-0.4923.7123.85
Vermontville Township983403.881056507.27.4320.3721.41
Walton Township1425556.921452202.331.8725.625.47
Windsor Township7362733.57308037.01-0.7430.4230.72
Bear Creek Township11027940.7611394906.063.3327.3527.54
Bliss Township454919.04459462.41122.922.59
Carp Lake Township1100550.351045848.4-4.9727.6127.65
Center Township527516.64538311.882.0524.3324.67
Cross Village Township1493416.571504076.920.7127.8527.84
Friendship Township2533779.092424167.33-4.3325.4925.29
Littlefield Township3240435.943140993.01-3.0725.3326.49
Little Traverse Township6970796.9669777030.126.5726.61
Maple River Township1114019.541061215.03-4.7423.3423.16
Mckinley Township808556.44784895.38-2.9324.8124.46
Pleasant View Township3683365.63242711.31-11.9627.4227.14
Readmond Township2002364.511959330.61-2.1526.4326.33
Resort Township6750918.627146403.915.8625.1125.27
Springvale Township2229448.732182970.11-2.0824.8424.87
Wa Watam Township1564105.871570771.230.4326.4425.71
West Traverse Township8120056.867612668.55-6.2525.6925.56
Argentine Township5358453.614891966.47-8.7122.8722.98
Atlas Township10367460.718898181.41-14.1729.6929.81
Clayton Township5753777.735033920.02-12.5123.4423.89
Davison Township16021067.0113570548.29-15.326.8527.11
Fenton Township20468536.618609867.45-9.0826.0127.06
Flint Township41470605.5937281456.35-10.135.3136.22
Flushing Township7511586.996688198.42-10.962525.65
Forest Township3487277.912917270.1-16.3524.9723.94
Gaines Township4050534.833818450.11-5.7320.9721.08
Genesee Township13275926.0211369739.04-14.3631.0532.15
Grand Blanc Township47842808.1643074760.22-9.9733.0134.87
Montrose Township4168526.643713345.02-10.9230.4631
Mount Morris Township15196160.5512889808.72-15.1835.8237.42
Mundy Township17072806.9315329398.28-10.2130.0731.21
Richfield Township6066652.845601436.57-7.6724.2924.44
Thetford Township4054341.23971722.85-2.0423.6523.7
Vienna Township10492266.29796968.59-6.6327.2527.49
Beaverton Township996269.841043102.514.722.8323.13
Bentley Township507801.05488762.25-3.7525.2123.25
Billings Township2708007.422819948.144.1327.1827.4
Bourret Township731384.82687529.26-631.0331.33
Buckeye Township857262886144.353.3722.9424.42
Butman Township3484593.283452680.49-0.9225.5125.32
Clement Township1699519.381774187.324.3930.6130.87
Gladwin Township573761.52592140.893.219.4719.46
Grim Township163679.54165565.731.1526.7826.27
Grout Township800251.62807907.70.9619.6419.8
Hay Township1407653.561371132.59-2.5926.8826.66
Sage Township1742221.831764416.931.2722.0722.45
Secord Township2662994.862686543.740.8828.8929.43
Sherman Township834602.87804028.35-3.6624.0223.75
Tobacco Township2407037.422441234.381.4223.9924.04
Bessemer Township1274108.011364209.237.0737.7438.88
Erwin Township217831.8258954.2318.8828.1630.39
Ironwood Township1995935.432518826.8526.228.3432.97
Marenisco Township1547560.711654935.686.9435.0736.73
Wakefield Township614272.08865640.1840.9222.9430.23
Watersmeet Township5073743.765682739.771234.4434.74
Acme Township8706623.727764878.51-10.8226.3925.81
Blair Township6394691.56487914.421.4625.7225.89
East Bay Township12065855.7212376403.022.5725.0825.31
Fife Lake Township1351360.931438457.496.4527.8728.7
Garfield Township25973958.8625900779.48-0.2829.3829.5
Grant Township1203064.671237164.362.8324.3424.32
Green Lake Township6453952.916808780.825.525.5425.84
Long Lake Township9180636.819529372.173.823.1323.27
Mayfield Township1183098.421177483.47-0.4723.0322.79
Paradise Township2787025.72812084.390.924.1123.88
Peninsula Township13482185.114093306.64.5324.6624.77
Union Township572698.31602917.85.2826.7226.41
Whitewater Township4002889.234009250.380.1623.3922.86
Arcada Township1084866.471154121.346.3821.7322.02
Bethany Township904430.33999228.8110.4821.5322.28
Elba Township713956.52756113.575.922.4923.77
Emerson Township689764.74773447.0412.1320.9122.76
Fulton Township1272545.391367109.487.4319.0719.76
Hamilton Township223454.26240105.737.4520.220.52
Lafayette Township507198.3542652.426.9918.3919
Newark Township668358.41713399.36.7418.8619.55
New Haven Township755819.2776703.482.7621.3621.25
North Shade Township468707.07494207.95.4419.3519.73
North Star Township527082.79650499.3723.4219.3521.85
Pine River Township1944165.471976745.231.6826.6426.72
Seville Township909053.83988600.88.7521.4322.09
Sumner Township813220.55849291.94.4423.1123.53
Washington Township402447.33434759.538.0318.9619.6
Wheeler Township1350731.661433375.36.1221.3522.52
Adams Township1170396.911192338.871.8718.6518.52
Allen Township1282207.21288424.430.4823.7923.25
Amboy Township1310094.841334669.211.8823.4923.15
Cambria Township1584361.641607888.451.4820.320.88
Camden Township1136478.951175377.473.4222.1222.54
Fayette Township2904083.032689927.2-7.3727.2127.27
Hillsdale Township1163339.871013666.2-12.8718.5818.91
Jefferson Township1590796.511584422.04-0.420.8121.04
Litchfield Township682918.73753432.2910.3322.2223.21
Moscow Township954190.37830244.03-12.9921.3621.21
Pittsford Township866637.76857370.63-1.0719.219.09
Ransom Township417330.08435200.834.2816.8417.15
Reading Township1651693.971629740.26-1.3323.2324.79
Scipio Township980710.07983474.440.2821.5821.73
Somerset Township4829382.085194593.987.5624.3126.21
Wheatland Township726634.61738539.141.6418.9319.8
Woodbridge Township527044.06550817.464.5117.8718.13
Wright Township966771.99980210.861.3919.7619.84
Adams Township1102152.0912092399.7231.7932.2
Calumet Township2236320.192420543.548.2428.3228.74
Chassell Township1513655.051737666.4814.830.6933.16
Duncan Township387491.19420348.028.4835.636.18
Elm River Township558168.58617120.4910.5631.7531.65
Franklin Township879520.571143223.1929.9836.3340.13
Hancock Township511641.33550100.67.5232.2232.36
Laird Township408138.02470517.0915.2831.2632.08
Osceola Township745649.07714607.59-4.1627.7724.31
Portage Township2280900.722500961.439.6531.4531.72
Quincy Township175540.68195149.5411.1732.1732.76
Schoolcraft Township801756.98856857.496.8726.4226.08
Stanton Township969305.471057893.399.1424.6624.61
Torch Lake Township2174064.372391124.879.9829.6529
Bingham Township1041673.331078480.43.5320.1320.1
Bloomfield Township463132.7521925.3912.6918.0819.29
Brookfield Township645121.36677605.975.0419.0519.13
Caseville Township5233168.635407899.263.3423.6523.87
Chandler Township772913.7821638.26.323.3723.63
Colfax Township1664074.891788684.597.4925.0225.33
Dwight Township605157.14644487.26.519.9520.11
Fairhaven Township1051418.81094589.874.1129.1729.26
Gore Township373239.97376989.26130.9331.12
Grant Township576724.14613771.186.4220.3120.39
Hume Township1636533.511664928.641.7425.4625.07
Huron Township874566.91925338.035.8125.5126.46
Lake Township2597343.072596315.57-0.0427.9127.79
Lincoln Township727510.9773027.596.2621.7621.84
Mckinley Township699468.42703787.560.6224.123.95
Meade Township735097.91765917.034.1922.7522.88
Oliver Township1366252.931341888.29-1.7823.1322.95
Paris Township467387.84495030.915.9117.7117.55
Pt Aux Barques Township506241.76531708.465.0340.3238.89
Port Austin Township3141349.113025818.67-3.6828.2928.36
Rubicon Township928478.6987469.386.3526.1526.36
Sand Beach Township1561548.861636152.724.7824.5824.6
Sebewaing Township2257639.312178495.29-3.5127.2727.03
Sheridan Township519273.78553030.956.519.8119.79
Sherman Township1506750.091565319.853.8926.0325.92
Sigel Township535902.59589613.9610.0219.7120.2
Verona Township1395727.41553145.1611.2825.4126.69
Winsor Township1936670.972015820.344.0924.3424.28
Alaiedon Township7858900.67580649.81-3.5436.0336.16
Aurelius Township3508882.133415992.99-2.6527.7427.88
Bunker Hill Township1997562.11886994.32-5.5431.4931.47
Delhi Township35284718.3533846867.94-4.0843.4145.9
Ingham Township1864214.221940523.714.0927.0327.15
Lansing Township15765580.2714614104.42-7.347.1747.27
Leroy Township4278669.084023991.65-5.9536.4136.59
Leslie Township2569239.692605062.541.3932.732.53
Locke Township2157525.572089544.38-3.1531.331.53
Meridian Township75403580.7972097288.12-4.3844.0844.36
Onondaga Township2497460.512347336.27-6.0129.129.36
Stockbridge Township4406841.893992698.69-9.432.4132.14
Vevay Township3899781.583939430.481.0230.1230.23
Wheatfield Township2132658.982165478.781.5431.9232.34
White Oak Township1531340.481499571.97-2.073029.88
Berlin Township2667093.942457985.21-7.8425.5426.24
Boston Township4150458.274150590.31024.2525.05
Campbell Township1611215.251566805.28-2.7622.8622.82
Danby Township1809438.321852991.172.4121.2622.53
Easton Township1328544.961420363.846.9119.8621.45
Ionia Township2112357.082147370.131.6623.124.1
Keene Township1264758.291273581.410.721.8122.22
Lyons Township1713593.061653679.37-3.522.1623.17
North Plains Township533536.36596454.7811.7918.9519.81
Odessa Township2725021.662608346.63-4.2823.3824.35
Orange Township1095745.941173660.117.1124.0224.93
Orleans Township1442507.541607104.9811.4122.5424.11
Otisco Township1771371.041854894.374.7225.5626.87
Portland Township2371265.282467213.794.0522.8323.91
Ronald Township835354.78916993.89.7719.4820.83
Sebewa Township782261.72809973.713.5421.8922.26
Alabaster Township1156032.751155984.01023.0522.9
Au Sable Township2443947.992450292.010.2624.4224.62
Baldwin Township2376402.842339358.24-1.5621.8721.54
Burleigh Township524735.63532671.281.5121.7821.01
Grant Township1781489.021857471.914.2723.6124.06
Oscoda Township6644916.568337402.8422.222.82
Plainfield Township4481090.714563702.631.8422.5722.17
Reno Township468356.81464614.25-0.818.9218.08
Sherman Township407721.89450073.2610.3919.9220.31
Tawas Township837274.47821319.84-1.9116.2215.7
Wilber Township726386.33758977.354.4921.2521.25
Bates Township1348344.641547930.7314.832.6834.61
Crystal Falls Township3085982.742949045.87-4.4434.832.88
Hematite Township495775.83537714.978.4635.4436.55
Iron River Township1618283.1316563892.3532.1232.2
Mansfield Township684119.85730751.146.8233.9134.6
Mastodon Township1945868.812370722.8721.8333.0535.17
Stambaugh Township2013598.252705381.3134.3628.8433.19
Broomfield Township1653039.461686644.722.0324.7324.87
Chippewa Township2554687.332641833.183.4127.0627.3
Coe Township1782830.211909136.147.0824.5326.12
Coldwater Township558999.2592993.296.0823.9424.36
Deerfield Township2748232.552736467.36-0.4325.7825.01
Denver Township741825.23743257.010.1924.2724.16
Fremont Township1071250.211113864.533.9827.3628.44
Gilmore Township1046961.911057441.01124.124.18
Isabella Township1455135.281472253.461.1825.3725.45
Lincoln Township1234450.311257044.921.8323.5223.2
Nottawa Township1500545.811595847.896.3524.2824.65
Rolland Township837853.05958125.6814.3526.8728.81
Sherman Township2209312.122323075.615.1525.2125.72
Union Township11455271.1511187625.27-2.3434.6434.47
Vernon Township829678.78894640.147.8321.9122.1
Wise Township719998.85732418.751.7322.9623.09
Blackman Township16168401.1215493272.69-4.1829.730.62
Columbia Township8994937.099037684.150.4826.1126.44
Concord Township1844656.811693255.91-8.2124.8324.56
Grass Lake Township6622208.296273023.39-5.2729.6129.27
Hanover Township3196953.633216748.210.6226.1826.6
Henrietta Township2907001.382955555.681.6721.1621.96
Leoni Township10944379.8110213310.67-6.6827.3526.03
Liberty Township2728057.082649939.08-2.8624.4524.62
Napoleon Township5845253.585795364.63-0.8525.8225.41
Norvell Township2981391.623042008.062.0324.6824.72
Parma Township2126042.891987331.18-6.5230.5529.63
Pulaski Township1149347.141126289.26-2.0124.8824.68
Rives Township2538069.462658043.324.7321.1821.94
Sandstone Township3910308.283787104.18-3.1528.2527.05
Spring Arbor Township5542104.185319620.01-4.0127.8626.61
Springport Township1668313.541660308.33-0.4835.1134.63
Summit Township15943595.0216128734.111.1624.4426.23
Tompkins Township1804737.541774407.99-1.6824.7625.45
Waterloo Township3070674.642823914.85-8.0427.2427.1
Alamo Township2872246.272998043.244.3823.2923.8
Brady Township3285069.213420546.214.1222.7223.37
Charleston Township2955032.123020299.132.2127.828.88
Climax Township1742056.881704126.23-2.1826.7927.26
Comstock Township14427938.9114939955.673.5528.6428.79
Cooper Township6879161.276901664.560.3324.7425.14
Kalamazoo Township18302242.9917580943.27-3.9438.2338.75
Oshtemo Township23791303.623834216.050.1831.6432.28
Pavilion Township4282405.384582706.157.0123.0324.36
Prairie Ronde Township2434249.292260008.33-7.1625.3524.52
Richland Township8024913.478272917.553.0923.3423.57
Ross Township7080639.37443782.135.1324.9625.47
Schoolcraft Township7322401.937152329.49-2.3226.826.31
Texas Township17005078.5517615086.63.5924.5525.45
Wakeshma Township1007136.351033067.652.5722.9223.39
Bear Lake Township1732437.131727495.75-0.2929.9431.64
Blue Lake Township2598026.733471632.6733.6332.2130.72
Boardman Township907165.55938159.923.4223.8225.69
Clearwater Township2565057.852797902.449.0823.8226.16
Cold Springs Township2231696.352252254.010.9229.9130.88
Excelsior Township1062609.761138279.987.1226.0228.19
Garfield Township947858.31073046.0813.2126.1828.32
Kalkaska Township4117753.853559414.92-13.5623.6625.67
Oliver Township220874.24240101.448.7123.0425.5
Orange Township819770.27809509.38-1.2522.9924.55
Rapid River Township1303396.291415797.228.6227.1429.3
Springfield Township1073053.18966851.29-9.925.4124.75
Ada Township25189714.6125720115.582.1127.6728.51
Algoma Township9747315.239354414.87-4.0326.1126.29
Alpine Township11707158.4711619850.98-0.7528.3928.18
Bowne Township2885354.662853218.18-1.1123.0823.21
Byron Township24082648.3623685836.2-1.6527.327.41
Caledonia Township15009450.2814956395.48-0.3527.0827.3
Cannon Township14886117.5814588658.62-226.2626.41
Cascade Township44474228.8542127169.59-5.2830.1430.58
Courtland Township6728356.26593395.03-2.0125.4625.3
Gaines Township20872883.0118883380.31-9.5326.1826.12
Grand Rapids Township23264935.7723134779.67-0.5626.2126.97
Lowell Township4221327.934221397.19024.1924.23
Nelson Township2896140.032848612.51-1.6423.4423.63
Oakfield Township3987200.924048892.281.5522.2822.61
Plainfield Township32730948.6732231510.26-1.5328.2528.42
Solon Township3540720.843606542.211.8623.423.83
Sparta Township6415083.756373921.28-0.6425.4925.88
Spencer Township2992482.243065508.642.4425.1425.23
Tyrone Township3008234.152901901.49-3.5327.3427.28
Vergennes Township4109566.294055441.71-1.3223.5523.78
Allouez Township742203.92805329.598.5124.7824.95
Eagle Harbor Township1096958.261165683.826.2730.9630.4
Grant Township822109.87847028.433.0320.4120.97
Houghton Township217490.79237670.59.2827.4427.5
Sherman Township147510.31163897.5411.1134.9735.13
Chase Township797464.54826919.853.6927.4628.12
Cherry Valley Township366009.46414420.9913.2329.1831.08
Dover Township334100.95402313.2420.4229.7433.35
Eden Township726338.05731398.10.733.7333.92
Elk Township2275427.182323347.592.1134.8235.08
Ellsworth Township707882.267546856.6132.5732.84
Lake Township3070143.263294729.587.3234.6735.09
Newkirk Township815325.15811131.56-0.5135.0734.54
Peacock Township989181.541057036.266.8633.9134.42
Pinora Township537592.23576709.587.2829.6930.7
Pleasant Plains Township1980492.992079889.855.0234.7735.41
Sauble Township855145.8906416.36633.7534.37
Sweetwater Township347943.0639035812.1933.0833.83
Webber Township1705784.042105255.3223.4236.8737.75
Yates Township1129035.631149820.641.8438.338.67
Almont Township5796612.575080167.82-12.362323.9
Arcadia Township1832823.891834296.340.0817.0318.06
Attica Township2936699.643055779.834.0518.3719.47
Burlington Township754138.81765165.641.4617.618.16
Burnside Township1143856.151157812.871.2217.9618.41
Deerfield Township3596326.482993535.43-16.7620.2720.87
Dryden Township4281996.553540920.42-17.3118.0319.73
Elba Township3806624.963754843.89-1.3617.2318.11
Goodland Township1168906.351122705.31-3.9517.6818.21
Hadley Township3888935.553635525.04-6.5217.5118.47
Imlay Township2108841.361892251.06-10.2719.2919.84
Lapeer Township3197625.253016473.63-5.6715.9617.17
Marathon Township2481323.32302213.3-7.2220.2420.94
Mayfield Township3562053.433496406.12-1.8415.3416.91
Metamora Township4973864.584576562.07-7.9919.9921.24
North Branch Township2240614.292006697.13-10.4421.7222.45
Oregon Township3052226.492886991.92-5.4115.316.28
Rich Township1148464.491063685.17-7.3822.823.26
Bingham Township3715881.563483030.79-6.2721.4219.44
Centerville Township1457052.061485986.231.9916.3716.18
Cleveland Township1750274.651727296.67-1.3117.5617.22
Elmwood Township4668330.754793629.82.6817.7317.5
Empire Township3680561.933637925.34-1.1623.1321.77
Glen Arbor Township7991841.728370364.84.7422.4922.11
Kasson Township1254017.541320244.635.2815.8615.57
Leelanau Township7666982.747740037.310.9521.4421.01
Leland Township7076556.47230490.912.1819.1519.13
Solon Township1429506.781410243.59-1.3517.2516.88
Suttons Bay Township5260516.125132633.25-2.4324.1522.92
Adrian Township5190615.055074945.83-2.2322.0722.68
Blissfield Township2814373.722743986.1-2.523.1623.27
Cambridge Township8370836.339108501.38.8124.1625.92
Clinton Township3056941.452964078.29-3.0423.7524.69
Deerfield Township1264180.891266939.670.2223.823.69
Dover Township1079822.051133501.334.9722.5922.92
Fairfield Township1300420.931299681.52-0.0623.8923.64
Franklin Township3083142.453182926.023.2421.7822.98
Hudson Township1183820.381245492.055.2124.9825.14
Macon Township1337530.91434124.237.2222.4523.19
Madison Township5550774.245578750.960.525.3725.99
Medina Township1021460.521089868.696.724.2124.44
Ogden Township991583.891032311.744.1121.121.18
Palmyra Township1617241.281629579.210.7620.921.3
Raisin Township6827218.416572127.09-3.7426.4226.97
Ridgeway Township1513788.711526206.20.8226.2526.77
Riga Township1440218.031428959.74-0.7812.6213.23
Rollin Township3853935.874445210.9315.3423.0625.84
Rome Township1141716.171218980.036.7718.9620.02
Seneca Township999138.521020180.352.1124.2324.18
Tecumseh Township2022238.271912377.97-5.4323.7124.75
Woodstock Township3814632.364257353.5611.6122.3825.18
Brighton Township19999462.8919290825.38-3.5419.0219.85
Cohoctah Township2239977.042075945.42-7.3218.2518.28
Conway Township2719476.782455573.19-9.720.7720.99
Deerfield Township33463583118293.35-6.8219.5219.65
Genoa Township23702919.3921828212.45-7.9120.2420.97
Green Oak Township22589217.6421036202.75-6.8823.424.45
Hamburg Township21271028.8919137528.81-10.0320.5321.35
Handy Township6750963.716286457.2-6.8823.1723.42
Hartland Township15188723.4514334037-5.6322.2623.23
Howell Township8234031.447732192.05-6.0923.1723.53
Iosco Township2903124.722521563.41-13.1420.7620.68
Marion Township8148584.136914785.35-15.1418.2418.22
Oceola Township9678727.488892158.69-8.1319.4219.88
Putnam Township7214134.336822901.55-5.4221.0321.05
Tyrone Township8932676.78474700.91-5.1319.2920.05
Unadilla Township3040124.822903909.83-4.4824.8225.44
Columbus Township197103.35247390.1425.5121.5725.61
Lakefield Township1032995.611129806.989.3721.0521.98
Mcmillan Township1900599.322054083.028.0822.623.69
Pentland Township657239.57751035.1614.2717.9319.25
Bois Blanc Township659066.07651413.38-1.1624.923.08
Brevort Township899127.54934962.813.9929.8530.03
Clark Township4503934.084640679.613.0424.2724.06
Garfield Township2105245.221947318.83-7.525.5323.84
Hendricks Township225542.24235117.884.2528.6928.12
Hudson Township504881.55429485.76-14.9330.6328.69
Marquette Township714261.41739298.153.5125.9325.37
Moran Township2008585.152062138.322.6723.5123.31
Newton Township1181805.541076141.75-8.9426.7524.19
Portage Township1944457.042170701.2211.6426.8429.21
St Ignace Township728350.64727909.72-0.0624.724.96
Armada Township5655815.985280090.33-6.6422.923.68
Bruce Township10906145.399475550.94-13.1221.4522.36
Chesterfield Township49534991.2744110988.03-10.9526.627.66
Clinton Township89576593.6984909574.96-5.2127.2528.67
Harrison Township28307254.5926133864.84-7.6827.4628.27
Lenox Township8382413.237755891.89-7.4725.5425.57
Macomb Township74951100.2667357802.54-10.1322.2623.1
Ray Township4904651.234585095.75-6.5223.2623.95
Richmond Township2642217.822588283.9-2.0417.8119.36
Shelby Township92828387.2785524786.76-7.8726.7327.66
Washington Township29328578.2925903449.9-11.6822.2922.37
Arcadia Township1934747.462071436.917.0732.7632.71
Bear Lake Township2101718.962151498.72.3729.2928.68
Brown Township735390.8701337.41-4.6327.9326.36
Cleon Township753031.85764625.471.5426.1526.17
Dickson Township1213573.371220054.990.5333.1432.93
Filer Township4501909.94535051.410.7427.8727.56
Manistee Township3138994.722935524.9-6.4825.8623.79
Maple Grove Township1114797.81125747.470.9833.3432.75
Marilla Township429336.32468149.069.0428.428.55
Norman Township1718755.851735425.870.9732.3932.65
Onekama Township4230395.714436634.034.8832.1131.75
Pleasanton Township1266200.641348143.366.4728.5628.34
Springdale Township876840.96884992.590.9324.5224.14
Stronach Township1136349.981180602.823.8927.0226.35
Champion Township386348.75584904.0551.3934.1235.43
Chocolay Township3428426.983509843.462.3721.6420.68
Ely Township1065034.251158290.758.7624.8925.61
Ewing Township236400.72248042.074.923534.52
Forsyth Township3759000.213963901.115.4523.8224.3
Humboldt Township627626.96823236.1831.1730.9832.31
Ishpeming Township1795209.762129929.4718.6522.423.63
Marquette Township4426018.345148950.716.3325.1126.09
Michigamme Township999141.261169775.0817.0833.0233.54
Negaunee Township2433291.132682922.2210.2624.5123.76
Powell Township1608712.881809538.9312.4826.8127.3
Republic Township1334935.121513800.313.429.0630.26
Richmond Township422708.19453235.577.2228.8928.83
Sands Township1266048.511388744.639.6921.5721.86
Skandia Township387733.92427468.1910.2520.4921.14
Tilden Township498924.36555887.1411.4224.3924.81
Turin Township130471.48144016.0210.3830.7430.93
Wells Township660211.99726648.9410.0626.7429.06
West Branch Township463350.64472082.41.8819.2518.59
Amber Township3151898.893073948.72-2.4728.3928.42
Branch Township1458962.691518447.814.0829.5429.69
Custer Township808927.83833837.013.0824.3424.22
Eden Township635819.84659542.743.7326.4126.34
Freesoil Township706379.49581075.95-17.7423.9319.23
Grant Township1200691.181275957.366.2727.2827.47
Hamlin Township4312865.354546481.975.4224.3124.46
Logan Township655851.11691049.315.3731.6731.83
Meade Township387040.5331053.48-14.4730.7324.73
Pere Marquette Township13020713.1313598123.344.4333.1533.41
Riverton Township898038.94957118.796.5824.5224.82
Sheridan Township1351994.861384899.262.4330.3229.43
Sherman Township816395.33850775.024.2125.6525.45
Summit Township4457834.254802680.767.7431.0331.16
Victory Township1178850.241239254.465.1226.1726.62
Aetna Township1204754.341187560.33-1.4326.5126.33
Austin Township1754664.151647811.4-6.0928.8227.53
Big Rapids Township4358647.593831791.22-12.0930.5627.71
Chippewa Township1420331.721467319.53.3129.0328.81
Colfax Township1397737.441329087.44-4.9124.1422.58
Deerfield Township854886.65859526.610.5424.9425.28
Fork Township1022000.951029432.440.7325.3625.45
Grant Township525599.73532176.781.2524.3423.78
Green Township1993002.111810761.67-9.1424.8823.23
Hinton Township804148.31822043.352.2326.5927.51
Martiny Township1770365.441792860.741.2725.9325.66
Mecosta Township2282287.12374917.374.0626.4326.53
Millbrook Township782640.98867450.1510.8424.525.12
Morton Township7399427.517335628.36-0.8627.0126.75
Sheridan Township879553.83892708.731.524.6824.02
Wheatland Township942682.76978358.953.7824.8824.94
Cedarville Township445969.85478829.217.3725.8425.57
Daggett Township360785.1392739.448.8622.7622.75
Faithorn Township338549.8358583.615.9230.4730.01
Gourley Township279382.53282208.961.0125.2723.67
Harris Township763821.34795660.734.1722.2722.1
Holmes Township808972.07873761.588.0129.2728.95
Ingallston Township886902.9950161.267.1321.9621.83
Lake Township646804.54706720.369.2625.0124.91
Mellen Township686240.69719734.924.8821.6521.45
Menominee Township1874968.971952785.614.1518.5718.45
Meyer Township619680.06645270.44.1325.424.97
Nadeau Township740441.41768531.993.7925.0823.81
Spalding Township830727.67889368.467.0624.0523.98
Stephenson Township348958.46384395.7510.1619.7619.92
Edenville Township1999300.92170702.658.5722.2724.15
Geneva Township592525.9866191611.7121.8423.45
Greendale Township976834.51020337.134.4526.6127.31
Homer Township2360811.762460905.244.2421.8122.69
Hope Township1241784.781285180.363.4926.528.54
Ingersoll Township1765939.431878329.36.3621.522.32
Jasper Township964084.52998949.813.6228.1928.1
Jerome Township3170218.823411428.327.6122.925.08
Larkin Township4630358.524905203.565.9420.4620.6
Lee Township1823505.531974434.368.2823.5124.76
Lincoln Township1885914.362016202.796.9125.126.55
Midland Township1947269.382219076.4413.9628.0929.69
Mills Township974674.24986687.581.2320.2520.41
Mt Haley Township1060195.861083335.622.1823.723.89
Porter Township750796.8806881.677.4724.2124.88
Warren Township1161930.71360447.5917.0921.723.09
Aetna Township523189.58538465.812.9225.8625.49
Bloomfield Township520685.36454611.44-12.6930.0529.52
Butterfield Township486127.33511207.575.1625.727.02
Caldwell Township1013694.32943117.82-6.9625.925.12
Clam Union Township786510.4820414.844.3126.1926.18
Enterprise Township362961.33365399.590.6726.8727.57
Forest Township743194.37741013.5-0.2925.1725.24
Holland Township271588.41283395.984.3526.2526.37
Lake Township3622912.693394125.19-6.3227.5826.57
Norwich Township767801.03719942.31-6.2328.7727.56
Pioneer Township323631.98325181.960.4824.3924.16
Reeder Township772632.82723643.42-6.3425.4823.64
Richland Township948285.191001697.675.6321.922.06
Riverside Township736792.63760340.683.223.323.5
West Branch Township434849.31437974.530.7225.525.87
Ash Township6468777.296266010.12-3.1320.5521.33
Bedford Township22726683.0221851992.9-3.852122.16
Berlin Township5718768.915533603.97-3.2418.3719.22
Dundee Township9777509.568536872.09-12.6929.8229.94
Erie Township2889749.012796868.4-3.2120.6121.11
Exeter Township2791680.272443401.67-12.4819.1219.52
Frenchtown Township40630199.5240718788.060.2232.9534.02
Ida Township3013256.662895700.71-3.917.0917.63
Lasalle Township3342363.033185844.32-4.6817.9918.45
London Township2717948.682426050.93-10.7426.0826.65
Milan Township1784166.421636396.7-8.282626.22
Monroe Township10097834.589524788.27-5.6723.3924.18
Raisinville Township3690500.033495457.25-5.2918.2818.54
Summerfield Township2745068.012643125.4-3.7121.9722.15
Whiteford Township4907027.974945627.780.7922.9623.74
Belvidere Township3005233.932591761.55-13.7632.4831.28
Bloomer Township723335.81750241.893.7219.8620.71
Bushnell Township734455.55773336.075.2921.5922.36
Cato Township2082741.422156483.663.5426.9228.13
Crystal Township2470612.652511858.051.6727.328.08
Day Township802964.79830412.113.4225.3525.97
Douglas Township1742261.1917958363.0825.5426.51
Eureka Township3332370.173500020.865.0325.4227.02
Evergreen Township1519638.81623217.196.8224.625.55
Fairplains Township993201.531059921.776.7223.2123.85
Ferris Township679530.92743870.289.4723.8224.88
Home Township1665512.811815400.51928.2129.52
Maple Valley Township1294354.631383778.626.9125.2726.1
Montcalm Township2041362.372164025.196.0123.8924.35
Pierson Township2282586.122201309.98-3.5619.3220.18
Pine Township1309670.241370581.274.6525.4927.11
Reynolds Township2342982.552491485.546.3419.5120.98
Richland Township1452160.251501824.233.4225.8626.3
Sidney Township1620438.981671838.083.1724.4125.32
Winfield Township1640964.41697379.733.4422.5923.66
Albert Township3615554.113989727.7610.3524.225.76
Avery Township690136.97715257.663.6425.7326.49
Briley Township1861978.751850133.14-0.6426.6126.82
Hillman Township1975229.622104354.636.5425.2925.87
Loud Township402491.62474140.8617.823.5627.29
Montmorency Township2024098.992040227.360.826.6326.15
Rust Township730803.16846009.7415.7623.1227.85
Vienna Township873538.91928188.466.2627.3128.23
Blue Lake Township2054290.192010035.51-2.1529.4329.87
Casnovia Township2073909.671960173.12-5.4829.3928.04
Cedar Creek Township2006705.571826105.6-926.2525.91
Dalton Township6298780.316282326.76-0.2627.9228.2
Egelston Township5582425.45659014.651.3730.0430.03
Fruitland Township7068973.827458962.45.5229.3329.89
Fruitport Township12000716.811851672.6-1.2426.0425.98
Holton Township1572384.121620427.453.0629.2229.7
Laketon Township5989560.786139964.752.5127.1127.38
Montague Township1524374.161511839.52-0.8229.8829.92
Moorland Township1067192.731074119.830.6527.5527.14
Muskegon Township12600622.6412875974.352.1933.7535.11
Ravenna Township2128033.012145268.090.8127.0927.02
Sullivan Township1575043.621531741.71-2.7524.6824.91
Whitehall Township1990265.061913840.75-3.8430.1629.74
White River Township2791679.672983255.756.8632.8433.27
Ashland Township2272079.981997613.98-12.0831.4728.55
Barton Township506112.25521397.743.0225.325.31
Beaver Township463096.61471751.761.8730.1530.83
Big Prairie Township2184286.921938746.99-11.243332.31
Bridgeton Township1241320.291297422.114.5227.4328.73
Brooks Township35448473601168.681.5927.9329.08
Croton Township3610198.033603710.05-0.1829.7429.58
Dayton Township1426299.971692425.318.6623.6226.94
Denver Township1177538.371184753.120.6130.5431.34
Ensley Township1909365.831808993.81-5.2626.4225.46
Everett Township1521591.921463124.61-3.8435.6335.44
Garfield Township2212617.732473284.0311.7830.0432.43
Goodwell Township1110687.35937901.63-15.5637.0430.79
Grant Township2115499.51880487.62-11.1130.227.4
Home Township331717.07345880.444.2727.2527.97
Lilley Township983677.671021552.673.8530.5831.51
Lincoln Township1279031.41334937.714.3734.7935.91
Merrill Township772335.53826385.92736.9137.64
Monroe Township422646.14428392.251.3636.3335.79
Norwich Township488076.32439403.95-9.9728.525.62
Sheridan Township1836951.082135053.416.2323.8727.68
Sherman Township1594526.011778318.9911.5326.9729.75
Troy Township318095.93314511.74-1.1330.6829.64
Wilcox Township803185.96781463.38-2.733.5633.45
Addison Township9213092.218043024.14-12.726.2326.93
Bloomfield Township128368644.3118601110.2-7.6132.5134.84
Brandon Township15720353.0312504824.43-20.4528.4127.66
Commerce Township53605304.645326525.25-15.4424.7625.26
Groveland Township6491116.335163405.12-20.4525.4726.18
Highland Township23518555.620446730.87-13.0627.8928.34
Holly Township8186661.066879511.83-15.9723.9424.74
Independence Township47061997.3342369098.38-9.9727.5629.36
Lyon Township24255514.0623366684.95-3.6628.9231.61
Milford Township28974673.826233296.74-9.4629.4831.14
Novi Township187510.17158750.62-15.3417.8517.96
Oakland Township30893069.9926663180.8-13.6924.0525.8
Orion Township51338695.6241971670.54-18.2527.5428
Oxford Township27126229.4722746484.3-16.1530.6331.44
Rose Township5517191.734992976.1-9.521.2722.38
Royal Oak Township1712919.181595870.37-6.8337.2937.74
Southfield Township26518941.8523686894.47-10.6823.3124.07
Springfield Township17883209.5615877321.31-11.2225.827.19
Waterford Township78000485.0172215256.96-7.4228.8231.95
West Bloomfield Township125658747.5107981562.4-14.0730.0331.56
White Lake Township33561691.5730876092.42-826.5829.9
Benona Township3936261.413997049.451.5429.6428.9
Clay Banks Township1496303.941577125.255.431.0331.03
Colfax Township785883806558.492.6321.7727.34
Crystal Township447342.83483187.398.0126.0626.74
Elbridge Township529956.16553725.794.4922.0222.75
Ferry Township694957.52663846.06-4.4824.7423.83
Golden Township4246346.334653729.739.5929.0530.17
Grant Township2183865.432310430.885.827.6228.37
Greenwood Township890609.58918681.513.1531.2332.66
Hart Township1471713.581567225.236.4920.2818.56
Leavitt Township619583.23655050.145.7229.0529.68
Newfield Township1963435.092019219.482.8432.4933.07
Otto Township605748.04543885.77-10.2127.6827.46
Pentwater Township5626903.575872719.284.3730.5330.25
Shelby Township2354371.962442192.983.7326.2426.24
Weare Township905933.17935951.273.3124.9626.47
Churchill Township1699123.741661376.01-2.2223.4324
Cumming Township705212.48795506.3412.826.8728.86
Edwards Township954071.081008460.095.721.4522.22
Foster Township1073494.091220242.8413.6724.7826.19
Goodar Township726112.37744956.042.627.4927.47
Hill Township2768244.492824460.722.0326.6326.92
Horton Township708311.08709063.090.1121.8522.23
Klacking Township656925.05708890.67.9126.8327.14
Logan Township591896.91611205.473.2620.521.15
Mills Township2675404.542554621.43-4.5125.925.95
Ogemaw Township1108401.971178266.86.324.8425.68
Richland Township702749.39625586.38-10.9821.7921.01
Rose Township1256114.761293742.2325.7126.09
West Branch Township2599378.452689485.333.4723.3524.11
Bergland Township992922.831112068.761236.6636.89
Bohemia Township248556.43295535.418.941.7344.29
Carp Lake Township1015884.321215486.3719.6530.2533.45
Greenland Township485932.53556675.9314.5629.7231.84
Haight Township470049.554717570.3638.3538.65
Interior Township365378.82407133.3911.4339.3840.4
Matchwood Township241709.18286302.6918.4536.4739.51
Mcmillan Township452874.71494440.869.1835.6537.03
Ontonagon Township2453444.282700790.6710.0831.7334.51
Rockland Township743906.74873140.317.3739.6241.66
Stannard Township659920.3706999.387.1333.7634.36
Burdell Township1032531.761021818.84-1.0429.4529.75
Cedar Township619030.91693966.9912.1129.9531.07
Evart Township1221333.31328167.588.7525.7126.82
Hartwick Township590477.88642904.548.8826.2827.68
Hersey Township14317481586960.7510.8427.226.27
Highland Township753917.72773738.762.6325.4724.86
Leroy Township753549.35829896.6110.1323.3925.88
Lincoln Township1486920.261481995.87-0.3329.1829.1
Marion Township937119.06931731.74-0.5725.5424.93
Middle Branch Township627356.25599124.97-4.526.9425.6
Orient Township853564.96877811.092.8427.527.55
Osceola Township635609.25671095.635.5823.622.88
Richmond Township1230728.751188582.59-3.4225.3324.99
Rose Lake Township1380408.711469127.496.4327.5629.28
Sherman Township785352.76814475.053.7126.6126.66
Sylvan Township788491.9832165.595.5426.1926.36
Big Creek Township2304303.262258456.22-1.9923.7224.98
Clinton Township986670.73952597.42-3.4527.5328.26
Comins Township1645774.541516087.97-7.8826.5725.37
Elmer Township930990.48909050.86-2.3623.3423.07
Greenwood Township2752351.292733007.27-0.728.2327.51
Mentor Township1201938.921081757.2-1026.0925.88
Bagley Township5640831.415291978.2-6.1822.3722.56
Charlton Township3075698.092810149.7-8.6326.5125.66
Chester Township2517093.472352433.25-6.5425.625.2
Corwith Township1642135.751646917.420.2923.8724.64
Dover Township1251960.351076771.67-13.9925.8424.6
Elmira Township1557471.921570999.830.8721.6821.89
Hayes Township2828385.532832969.140.1624.3324.61
Livingston Township2952829.162761426.8-6.4822.7223.07
Otsego Lake Township3879361.833835006.41-1.1423.8524.54
Allendale Township10254134.1310799482.955.3227.5827.99
Blendon Township4723167.314670145.73-1.1223.8822.6
Chester Township1787990.161897833.056.1424.7625.21
Crockery Township2863142.022595030.41-9.3623.8121.17
Georgetown Township33811267.0732415749.67-4.1322.7222.96
Grand Haven Township14731552.6314079061.78-4.4321.4522.04
Holland Township39504038.136006145.84-8.8531.2831.41
Jamestown Township6678878.586892719.423.225.4825.37
Olive Township4299051.024038426.74-6.0627.6427.64
Park Township21927375.2822646057.013.2824.4225.32
Polkton Township2453287.052466686.980.5525.7325.55
Port Sheldon Township17374908.0918232238.824.9328.3528.65
Robinson Township3945343.924025463.412.0319.3719.76
Spring Lake Township16642650.3116507827.45-0.8124.4424.09
Tallmadge Township5574418.555666650.091.6522.0321.95
Wright Township2362049.782396023.921.4422.4322.73
Zeeland Township10093514.889521506.57-5.6730.5229.21
Allis Township515814.84538839.224.4617.8218.37
Bearinger Township1340540.951282141.48-4.3626.6425.39
Belknap Township408269.44349626.5418.8419.15
Bismarck Township844124.91937469.6511.0626.2926.3
Case Township884990.26924488.254.4622.6823.01
Krakow Township1411506.581444250.012.3226.125.99
Metz Township261904.33266967.371.9321.8221.14
Moltke Township244297.37258382.765.7721.321.06
North Allis Township485649.33500963.473.1520.9220.96
Ocqueoc Township1089018.961090651.210.1524.5624.08
Posen Township471511.31471048.53-0.120.7520.13
Presque Isle Township3540232.743473965.83-1.8723.8823.93
Pulawski Township459286.81463492.350.9225.8825.31
Rogers Township1120756.431100246.48-1.8322.0121.49
Au Sable Township263374.34278749.765.8426.5126.44
Backus Township317556.76369668.8216.4125.5526.85
Denton Township7600726.687662285.170.8126.0327.02
Gerrish Township6644985.917165479.077.8323.7224.53
Higgins Township1407384.331414390.250.524.2523.4
Lake Township3312551.643499357.935.6426.8328.64
Lyon Township3581531.143782478.035.6127.9228.95
Markey Township2936690.43036791.223.4122.6123.56
Nester Township641458.31718630.312.0326.3127.71
Richfield Township3435920.453366031.65-2.0325.7926.17
Roscommon Township3817286.614092682.267.2124.525.95
Albee Township1186587.451175061.51-0.9720.6820.21
Birch Run Township5095108.185173578.831.5423.623.78
Blumfield Township1970395.391953969.95-0.8323.2923.45
Brady Township1124833.971076863.01-4.2621.420.69
Brant Township10101161027247.871.719.5419.89
Bridgeport Township6404483.756349520.51-0.8627.827.95
Beuna Vista Township8079962.168217825.51.7134.8737.69
Carrollton Township2369744.242408021.641.6225.225.62
Chapin Township500785.4501050.480.0525.0525.12
Chesaning Township2965481.162762497.36-6.8423.1622.85
Frankenmuth Township1904297.991833600.27-3.7120.3520.55
Fremont Township1220743.521252111.782.5718.5718.75
James Township1157626.591197626.053.4622.3622.66
Jonesfield Township1014827.21060968.554.5523.6923.98
Kochville Township6514430.826535864.980.3333.4433.22
Lakefield Township648032.56692339.336.8425.1125.3
Maple Grove Township1648909.941664223.090.9322.5622.54
Marion Township485594.57515082.476.0727.7928.04
Richland Township2687760.093151927.6717.2721.6622.62
Saginaw Township33329087.8232484043.83-2.5424.0324.73
St Charles Township1731761.111684494.15-2.7320.8421
Spaulding Township919203.05923677.330.4921.9522.24
Swan Creek Township1707358.151815768.116.3519.8420.23
Taymouth Township2021296.772019956.71-0.0719.6719.61
Thomas Township11172754.5510923096.85-2.2324.5724.94
Tittabawassee Township6001564.426263596.764.3723.724.48
Zilwaukee Township144647.34155596.567.5732.3632.46
Berlin Township2591274.252441425.24-5.7822.5522.63
Brockway Township1736960.751612132.43-7.1925.9226.01
Burtchville Township2793947.312516687.43-9.9220.9121.25
Casco Township3158742.183159108.580.0120.4720.94
China Township16100328.6813746548.44-14.6231.0829.55
Clay Township11099848.059847027.37-11.2922.2923.21
Clyde Township3028547.112764207.63-8.7317.7817.95
Columbus Township4565074.913480164.16-23.7720.921.18
Cottrellville Township2660156.342377183.54-10.6419.0819.65
East China Township1653488713123019.97-20.6332.1831.68
Emmett Township1584341.641545948.4-2.4219.7620.64
Fort Gratiot Township11441608.2310935458.87-4.4223.8624.47
Grant Township1372412.041241923.93-9.5121.8221.91
Greenwood Township4104332.043910348.91-4.7332.0332.49
Ira Township4961075.94666878.28-5.9326.4427.49
Kenockee Township1904957.31665214.79-12.5923.5323.02
Kimball Township5809505.665540860.71-4.6221.7121.44
Lynn Township942857.291000083.96.0721.6322.61
Mussey Township2939501.122908006.96-1.0724.2625.17
Port Huron Township7969983.247728892.1-3.032728.42
Riley Township2527452.752306365.28-8.7520.5821.29
St Clair Township6273634.455645155.95-10.0220.2820.53
Wales Township2469867.12450169.35-0.821.1523.08
Burr Oak Township1126655.781161481.753.0920.0420.6
Colon Township2009365.762502184.3324.5321.8927.37
Constantine Township3066988.83219108.174.9626.4726.69
Fabius Township3887239.743953047.071.6925.925.76
Fawn River Township860959.1868181.30.8425.0725.32
Florence Township747544.18778751.474.1720.9720.96
Flowerfield Township1087820.741119892.992.952322.69
Leonidas Township664656.98762446.8514.7119.8623.87
Lockport Township2395301.882430686.991.4823.4823.76
Mendon Township2084399.712058090.9-1.2626.2626.79
Mottville Township1205539.471373771.9613.9623.5123.84
Nottawa Township2736134.792901213.796.0323.7224.08
Park Township2586936.082782883.697.5725.1825.81
Sherman Township2794772.462979388.296.6124.7524.9
Sturgis Township1448734.441449336.780.0427.7527.78
White Pigeon Township4278061.614967167.6916.1126.4926.76
Argyle Township456848.76455314.6-0.3420.7121.01
Austin Township442363.42464917.855.121.2321.1
Bridgehampton Township535170.69540963.581.0818.8318.48
Buel Township626588.58582264.85-7.0718.6418.03
Custer Township611117.45657547.087.619.6920.29
Delaware Township1414543.231353862.96-4.2925.4524.52
Elk Township719206.67712507.14-0.9317.8118.19
Elmer Township502835.74535663.146.5318.6919.72
Evergreen Township615099.64645720.114.9822.4222.31
Flynn Township482453.44482270.44-0.0417.1817.67
Forester Township1823692.171656250.62-9.1823.4722.11
Fremont Township553336.18573858.863.7118.718.99
Greenleaf Township586068.41616240.235.1522.4722.3
Lamotte Township433727.69448793.583.4716.1516.47
Lexington Township3240100.063151904.43-2.7221.5421.54
Maple Valley Township626162.98585228.23-6.5419.5719.95
Marion Township801603.64716680.3-10.5918.9217.55
Marlette Township874297.76965748.4310.4615.0916.79
Minden Township406232.54421139.73.6721.9921.69
Moore Township661371.92690651.624.4320.9522.18
Sanilac Township2897827.882766095.58-4.5522.8823.29
Speaker Township753234.74740593.9-1.6818.4918.9
Washington Township821667.14782574.82-4.7619.6920.04
Watertown Township937313.84939414.890.2222.4423.77
Wheatland Township371981.79365408.23-1.7717.8516.66
Worth Township3563653.423578029.850.421.3321.79
Doyle Township1097905.661107186.040.8528.4828.28
Germfask Township313141.35295362.7-5.6826.5325.43
Hiawatha Township1270088.291258860.72-0.8822.9622.16
Inwood Township857904.08821044.08-4.323.6522.59
Manistique Township925639.17858208.68-7.2825.3724.29
Mueller Township985912.49977956.75-0.8128.2927.06
Seney Township255956.85276850.338.1625.5525.74
Thompson Township1246518.631274656.192.2626.7926.19
Antrim Township1396916.961648238.617.9920.0824.62
Bennington Township2094347.42057982.24-1.7421.1921.43
Burns Township1601982.751570980.41-1.9416.9317.08
Caledonia Township3926688.13756474.04-4.3322.2922.36
Fairfield Township606566.16630814.18424.4124.65
Hazelton Township1383789.491357645.64-1.8921.9921.95
Middlebury Township1147336.811132283.57-1.3127.3627.27
New Haven Township766309.31792783.883.4517.8718.24
Owosso Township3185530.073157159.7-0.8922.6122.83
Perry Township2428614.822340008.59-3.6523.8323.77
Rush Township904048.1907792.220.4122.2222.33
Sciota Township1213840.311200953.88-1.0623.6323.36
Shiawassee Township1512549.181503912.97-0.5720.0320.25
Venice Township1435496.341526446.376.3420.3120.82
Vernon Township2603106.762628845.910.9921.7522.55
Woodhull Township3004713.72886744.84-3.9322.7522.77
Akron Township1484280.571610018.568.4726.3527.43
Almer Township2174116.041398602.24-35.6726.5624.91
Arbela Township1525699.771469538.21-3.6821.7621.65
Columbia Township1132148.231152757.241.8225.9525.78
Dayton Township1345736.321384422.492.8725.6426.39
Denmark Township2057357.992017022.16-1.9623.7423.44
Elkland Township2248378.192259075.730.4823.0723.3
Ellington Township877089.31908968.543.6325.5925.87
Elmwood Township804314.05833628.883.6422.2422.44
Fairgrove Township1070323.391136962.866.2322.1422.89
Fremont Township1937450.911888543.97-2.5223.9924.89
Gilford Township864375.83973655.6512.6423.0224.88
Indian Fields Township3723711.11639835.57-55.9623.9125.61
Juniata Township1093508.031039738.52-4.9224.3224.17
Kingston Township758106.94790726.044.324.2124.61
Koylton Township903802.47867651.57-421.3321.59
Millington Township2577176.662550922.39-1.0223.2423.4
Novesta Township739610.44752857.161.7922.0522.16
Tuscola Township1348423.451316296.38-2.3821.0720.38
Vassar Township1837566.831681622.49-8.4921.9221.28
Watertown Township1109645.181079194.65-2.7421.7821.93
Wells Township947460.65961155.161.4523.9124.25
Wisner Township542033.07590489.238.9423.7125.55
Almena Township4088366.514210832.86326.7627.15
Antwerp Township9361078.39453018.640.9826.6127.13
Arlington Township1499181.271582024.585.5327.3227.1
Bangor Township1607763.881621375.260.8528.2528.88
Bloomingdale Township2819736.392755039.69-2.2932.1532.43
Columbia Township2634923.172829986.867.433.1433.49
Covert Township15311957.7622818419.9949.0228.540.14
Decatur Township2397692.062569841.097.1829.6530.45
Geneva Township2165982.062279044.285.2227.127.54
Hamilton Township1447727.441561833.657.8829.4430.9
Hartford Township1980184.511956718.18-1.1928.8929.1
Keeler Township3275303.113542418.348.1628.1628.38
Lawrence Township2865314.942940063.392.6128.6729
Paw Paw Township7429572.977711001.193.7931.3331.8
Pine Grove Township2309847.132346222.11.5728.0628.65
Porter Township3452296.513685322.776.7529.9430.49
South Haven Township4090274.834036369.34-1.3228.2728.66
Waverly Township1764576.711792018.391.5628.3428.57
Ann Arbor Township16618206.4516671822.650.3233.8433.33
Augusta Township6509653.185732777.3-11.9327.5727.49
Bridgewater Township2362294.512208555.47-6.5127.2825.92
Dexter Township9882502.059442641.95-4.4530.3930.81
Freedom Township2592501.462519669.32-2.8127.5927.4
Lima Township4921337.594957432.670.7327.2728.65
Lodi Township9929968.99291802.13-6.4326.125.96
Lyndon Township3680703.593728988.351.3128.1629.66
Manchester Township5268856.124906657.13-6.8726.826.43
Northfield Township12621465.1911667757.55-7.5635.1735.4
Pittsfield Township62135526.8959553439.28-4.1634.1134.49
Salem Township8609387.818690467.30.9423.8426.94
Saline Township2449864.932348056.02-4.1628.0128.12
Scio Township41874472.9338504356.65-8.0529.4729.39
Sharon Township2191431.022266292.063.4223.7124.65
Superior Township19852334.4118617593.37-6.2233.1132.99
Sylvan Township5920749.935918274.26-0.0428.9630.32
Webster Township11435373.9910702773.23-6.4129.2428.28
York Township10538505.888924867.8-15.3127.2327.47
Ypsilanti Township64790673.4656454418.13-12.8738.7641.19
Brownstown Township33985880.7329924564.72-11.9530.8931.98
Canton Township100046055.785672458.81-14.3725.1924.76
Grosse Ile Township24494031.9922182089.06-9.4435.9736.27
Huron Township17063301.4816395354.57-3.9131.0132.16
Northville Township57136615.8549970594.11-12.5428.0628.68
Plymouth Township55600495.5648250507.51-13.2227.5526.91
Redford Township56654195.4249840319.07-12.0340.1944.95
Sumpter Township10876947.7611387954.814.729.4931.26
Van Buren Township39216019.2130585245.54-22.0132.8430.65
Antioch Township640679.12638133.84-0.427.426.71
Boon Township495886513057.213.4627.4227.97
Cedar Creek Township1232883.291186218.71-3.7929.8529.67
Cherry Grove Township2820863.972748219.93-2.5827.0727.56
Clam Lake Township2477842.022449018.21-1.1627.528
Colfax Township776686.47754464.11-2.8629.8729.25
Greenwood Township465420.05503080.628.0930.330.53
Hanover Township1066235.331013958.48-4.927.3527.19
Haring Township4497916.734386216.64-2.4830.8331.04
Henderson Township179688.28198207.1810.3129.8430.63
Liberty Township557837.2557950.380.0229.529.81
Selma Township2068078.691998923.94-3.3428.3328.26
Slagle Township587237.66665124.6913.2629.6528.4
South Branch Township685812.87684503.5-0.1934.4534.36
Springville Township1205057.081231098.092.1631.0330.66
Wexford Township841440.02846880.080.6527.1626.78
Addison Village110925.61109697.15-1.119.178.91
Ahmeek Village18599.9919150.682.9613.1412.79
Akron Village88957.9794210.455.912.8912.89
Alanson Village171069172105.270.618.219.27
Allen Village7359.677477.611.61.941.92
Almont Village870146.78848196.87-2.5213.6216.62
Alpha Village35836.6637908.155.7818.0518.05
Applegate Village35991.7532221.74-10.479.89.8
Armada Village619001.19550963.86-10.9913.2213.22
Ashley Village93393.0989521.6-4.1511.1311.13
Athens Village228498.97227836.14-0.2912.5312.53
Augusta Village207344.83225497.258.751112.5
Baldwin Village218463.27218534.840.0314.114.12
Bancroft Village81037.1773521.43-9.2710.2510.25
Baraga Village151579.6152496.460.610.1610.16
Baroda Village178439.09181398.571.669.99.9
Barryton Village69700.8459239.16-15.019.59.5
Barton Hills Village525847.38523081.24-0.531010
Bear Lake Village65733.1465926.680.2910.5510.55
Bellaire Village563405.54530001.62-5.9316.9916.3
Bellevue Village263453.73258586.13-1.8512.8912.89
Benzonia Village211342.13210682.92-0.3112.3712.36
Berrien Springs Village653143.35687078.15.213.8513.85
Beulah Village308850.17321849.674.2111.5211.52
Beverly Hills Village6993490.185104138.55-27.0211.7310.19
Bingham Farms Village1362416.781199017.68-11.996.86.8
Birch Run Village318469.18317679.36-0.254.574.57
Blissfield Village1275243.251221185.23-4.2414.2214.22
Bloomingdale Village74999.6283474.7511.311.7414.26
Boyne Falls Village62827.6559527.56-5.259.569.56
Breckenridge Village360863.12324354.06-10.1217.617.6
Breedsville Village13666.4114203.043.935.95.89
Britton Village156061.57148746.12-4.699.529.52
Brooklyn Village547986.7518740.96-5.3413.6713.67
Buckley Village136564.32127516.8-6.639.219.21
Burlington Village35874.633840.25-5.679.859.85
Burr Oak Village144454.55133820.34-7.3614.7614.82
Byron Village110719.15108352.04-2.1410.2110.21
Caledonia Village305141.61343645.7812.625.446.44
Calumet Village177199.55174534.92-1.521.2520.59
Camden Village61367.8860164.3-1.969.189.07
Capac Village692455.63629102.54-9.1518.6418.64
Carleton Village445975.7389057.55-12.768.548.54
Carney Village00NULL00
Carsonville Village120442.66103982.8-13.6714.3514.35
Casnovia Village78598.9276128.98-3.1411.511.5
Cass City Village1026138.781017897.92-0.816.8817.1
Cassopolis Village537693.89550062.262.317.317.3
Cement City Village71199.7569610.36-2.239.569.56
Central Lake Village352037.38307559.7-12.631212
Centreville Village296086.08298914.650.9612.2512.25
Chatham Village18031.317947.94-0.463.993.99
Chesaning Village757072.76696827.48-7.9613.513.5
Clarksville Village68677.2165785.4-4.219.249.24
Clayton Village43138.3943813.661.579.279.27
Clifford Village154487.03143391.24-7.1819.1719.17
Climax Village114183.84114470.480.2589
Clinton Village717172.54657259.34-8.359.769.58
Colon Village309186.26285520.1-7.6511.0211.02
Columbiaville Village176627.25165301.18-6.4113.1213.12
Concord Village347402.51323062.6-7.0114.8614.86
Constantine Village816633.18879708.477.7214.9514.95
Copemish Village42159.642711.191.3111.410.91
Copper City Village12800.0115168.5518.57.998.78
Custer Village15891.4215765.1-0.792.952.95
Daggett Village8053.58399.554.32.52.5
Dansville Village99694.493094.95-6.628.258.25
De Tour Village209692.88155673.26-25.7612.919.08
Decatur Village475641.24498005.034.714.814.45
Deckerville Village328986.12282019.68-14.2818.5418.55
Deerfield Village199263.4194395.45-2.441010
Dexter Village2914412.442693392.96-7.5813.5613.56
Dimondale Village333692330215.31-1.041010
Dryden Village231358.74171290.84-25.969.819.81
Dundee Village1961440.761659305.91-15.4109.81
Eagle Village13545.2114037.923.645.315.31
East Lake Village49626.3650471.751.75.495.49
Eau Claire Village177780.66175506.94-1.2815.5414.54
Edmore Village280877.46291916.043.9312.512.08
Edwardsburg Village118933.81110442.2-7.145.755.75
Elberta Village140713.48129933.48-7.6616.1616.16
Elk Rapids Village1416045.341310121.14-7.4812.6912.01
Elkton Village415253.69371957.04-10.4317.517.5
Ellsworth Village97386.5988349.81-9.281111
Elsie Village230466.29220589.85-4.2914.514.5
Emmett Village44157.1450029.6713.377
Empire Village287283.83288692.90.497.036.69
Estral Beach Village127207.82124172.68-2.398.478.57
Fairgrove Village103503.74102802.26-0.6812.0412.04
Farwell Village205176.42200257.76-2.49.789.69
Fife Lake Village112464.87114877.452.159.739.73
Forestville Village76591.5264407.56-15.919.479.47
Fountain Village11948.6912329.973.194.214.21
Fowler Village265829.97266643.560.318.258.25
Fowlerville Village1608651.341545158.05-3.9515.115.1
Franklin Village2081539.592238671.787.556.137.34
Freesoil Village9363.889567.92.184.194.19
Freeport Village73850.8971432.22-3.287.827.82
Fruitport Village172863.79173407.090.315.55.5
Gagetown Village105356.95110880.615.2421.621.6
Gaines Village91506.2774214.61-18.913.813.8
Galien Village8321872854.05-12.458.228.22
Garden Village28583.5930336.176.137.176.7
Goodrich Village368746.14297134.37-19.425.335.33
Grand Beach Village654458.36676141.453.316.36.27
Grass Lake Village225679.57223604.48-0.927.597.7
Hanover Village61156.5560018.3-1.868.38.3
Harrietta Village14500.461898230.9155
Hersey Village50563.8547227.7-6.610.2710.27
Hesperia Village454922.37249484.61-45.1611.9214.43
Hillman Village4320.85214343.024860.679.759.74
Holly Village2222404.941532776.38-31.0315.4713.52
Homer Village442303.77408298.73-7.6915.9715.97
Honor Village75475.2269434.17-87.567.56
Hopkins Village86814.3566734.77-23.137.336.4
Howard City Village355858.95345891.6-2.88.498.26
Hubbardston Village29027.1929761.072.5377
Jonesville Village1039730.18928021.81-10.7416.3916.39
Kaleva Village60384.3260966.180.967.87.73
Kalkaska Village741356.88686850.84-7.3512.313.75
Kent City Village177599.72165658.12-6.727.917.87
Kinde Village126046.05131373.184.231515
Kingsley Village278883.52273370.35-1.989.829.82
Kingston Village90279.7287635.67-2.9315.9215.92
Lake Ann Village12142.4212347.831.691.021.02
Lake Isabella Village62337.3962544.980.330.850.85
Lake Linden Village179095.37187245.564.5515.6215.28
Lake Odessa Village703823.74648467.87-7.8715.7915.79
Lake Orion Village1614802.941483307.26-8.1412.1112.57
Lakeview Village367853.72353044.14-4.0315.1814.99
Lakewood Club Village171803.69159294.05-7.288.198.19
L Anse Village708092.51712215.260.5815.4614.18
Laurium Village361240.58384375.886.418.3318.12
Lawrence Village205709.59206547.430.4115.4915.49
Lawton Village568685.66593056.154.2914.9214.92
Lennon Village98556.1294474.27-4.148.928.92
Leonard Village97309.0586599.71-11.0166
Leroy Village28440.2227339.12-3.8766
Lexington Village560428.48527799.45-5.8211.7911.44
Lincoln Village156566.1143976.81-8.047.477.47
Luther Village39635.440265.551.591010
Lyons Village133722.03114761.45-14.1811.9411.94
Mackinaw City Village1812445.821736542.8-4.1916.4216.07
Mancelona Village378522.82274336.43-27.5214.7814.62
Manchester Village1093887.471009350.96-7.7314.6714.92
Maple Rapids Village131838.17130980.99-0.6513.0913.59
Marcellus Village185390.34190879.42.9613.3813.74
Marion Village235202.14226706.57-3.6119.1719.17
Martin Village86230.6785468.19-0.888.968.96
Mattawan Village304539.82292910.18-3.824.454.33
Maybee Village134507.07111422.5-17.168.378.37
Mayville Village233546.31245091.374.9412.7313.73
Mcbride Village6963.717389.196.112.212.49
Mecosta Village33930.8331500.47-7.1666
Melvin Village17409.315466.41-11.1677
Mendon Village282451.49234961.81-16.819.169.16
Merrill Village177928.99188020.435.6714.0314.37
Mesick Village69377.3775695.659.1110.7511
Metamora Village210492.12184080.93-12.5510.4710.47
Michiana Village464298.36598171.3628.837.598.56
Middleville Village942927.28989723.734.9610.812.4
Milford Village1618163.121278179.93-21.015.855.5
Millersburg Village26151.4126279.190.496.576.57
Millington Village315515.25308730.73-2.1514.0914.09
Minden City Village49800.8850807.032.0212.9312.93
Montgomery Village36122.8936873.172.088.59.2
Morley Village80004.278732.33-1.5910.3810.38
Morrice Village192394.36190720.19-0.8712.1612.86
Muir Village127120.02108220.92-14.8714.6114.61
Mulliken Village51058.4151857.381.564.264.46
Nashville Village316046.86323142.012.2513.1513.15
New Era Village61787.1156227.22-94.444.44
New Haven Village1593261.91588654.54-0.291416.75
New Lothrop Village155563.65144488.08-7.121111
Newberry Village364134.33761133.2919.2319.09
North Adams Village82039.1281939.51-0.1210.5810.58
North Branch Village334704.44289942.61-13.3714.6514.65
Northport Village389247.79381777.28-1.928.458.45
Oakley Village29526.6529780.160.864.584.58
Onekama Village68092.1692140.3235.3245
Onsted Village210726.43195571.43-7.198.428.42
Ontonagon Village409455.97373459.48-8.7910.9910.98
Ortonville Village357211.04293430.96-17.8688
Otisville Village235098.74211242.8-10.1516.0316.03
Otter Lake Village98901.8994733.81-4.2112.7712.77
Ovid Village388846.37375089.94-3.5412.559.33
Owendale Village55857.1158513.794.7614.8914.79
Oxford Village1635096.141278193.15-21.8311.1210.62
Parma Village168928.05173765.432.864.714.83
Paw Paw Village1395281.861397815.820.1815.8615.86
Peck Village123092.45110792.86-9.9911.0711.07
Pellston Village188866.66218787.515.8411.9514.85
Pentwater Village874113.98882796.590.9910.319.93
Perrinton Village52721.4252980.040.4910.4410.44
Pewamo Village126145.9110878.5-12.11212
Pierson Village22534.3317791.16-21.0510.5410.54
Pigeon Village618632.68638588.753.2318.4218.5
Pinckney Village831274.4753777.5-9.321010
Port Austin Village388556.82362933.06-6.599.449.44
Port Hope Village87084.8290497.253.9210.8210.75
Port Sanilac Village401917.74358824.07-10.7212.6512.65
Posen Village19040.0219590.822.894.164.17
Powers Village12297.2412694.133.232.942.94
Prescott Village20701.6517006.58-17.855.325.32
Quincy Village397683.38367462.67-7.616.2816.28
Ravenna Village231239.91228525.61-1.178.288.28
Reese Village352662.61305194.3-13.4612.3711
Richland Village336480.17336708.660.079.59.5
Romeo Village2672860.972339071.19-12.4912.513.33
Roscommon Village339685.54362234.386.6413.1513.15
Rosebush Village26383.5626809.651.6233
Rothbury Village96834.4498354.61.576.657
Sand Lake Village202321.16194567.93-3.8318.5818.58
Sanford Village55034.4652236.42-5.0822
Saranac Village302763.56284287.04-6.112.9312.93
Schoolcraft Village638816.18626643.73-1.9115.8715.9
Sebewaing Village625030.48469025-24.9617.4914.55
Shelby Village561793.99527595.27-6.0917.9517.95
Shepherd Village357109.25361100.441.121313
Sheridan Village183063.59179920.96-1.7211.2211.22
Sherwood Village20308.3420025.96-1.3977
Shoreham Village50910.3652866.373.8411
South Range Village146861146440.93-0.291514.58
South Rockwood Village613503.13585682.92-4.5313.7413.74
Sparta Village1683764.421544445.1-8.271413.25
Spring Lake Village1362190.611323687.76-2.8311.8611.66
Springport Village154698.34152646.18-1.3316.6116.45
St Charles Village615313.3545298.45-11.3812.812.8
Stanwood Village27838.9926955.15-3.178.888.88
Sterling Village66195.266771.540.8788
Stevensville Village333855.14331837.03-0.68.628.6
Stockbridge Village426968.86412448.77-3.412.7412.74
Sunfield Village111592.45119319.026.929.510.5
Suttons Bay Village733777.99730263.47-0.489.329.32
Tekonsha Village149528.36141883.35-5.111111
Thompsonville Village40887.7642281.243.417.277.27
Three Oaks Village495932.66501744.121.1712.9412.94
Turner Village17421.4817926.122.912.8912.75
Tustin Village29097.8428013.8-3.731010
Twining Village37635.4628937.18-23.1114.0513.58
Ubly Village284657.02244056.43-14.2616.2414.24
Union City Village334225.73292348.46-12.5313.9913.99
Unionville Village118289.39115831.53-2.0814.0414.04
Vandalia Village54371.2157401.395.571716.94
Vanderbilt Village83844.8678406.33-6.498.728.72
Vermontville Village174634.69176591.741.1214.4914.42
Vernon Village169990.56162346.54-4.511.0411.04
Vicksburg Village1155526.31172695.451.4915.515.86
Waldron Village71360.6362975.57-11.7510.9810.98
Walkerville Village46630.2849973.117.1712.4612.53
Webberville Village598692.25558132.43-6.7713.213.2
Westphalia Village189976.95193392.951.888
White Pigeon Village1724418.39291767.11-83.0810.689.87
Wolverine Village51038.6348318.53-5.3310.3810.38
Wolverine Lake Village1649033.681336404.2-18.969.579.57
Woodland Village101532.1490188.07-11.1713.8713.87

Facts matter. Trust matters. Journalism matters.

If you learned something from the story you're reading please consider supporting our work. Your donation allows us to keep our Michigan-focused reporting and analysis free and accessible to all. All donations are voluntary, but for as little as $1 you can become a member of Bridge Club and support freedom of the press in Michigan during a crucial election year.

Pay with VISA Pay with MasterCard Pay with American Express Donate now

Comment Form

Add new comment

Dear Reader: We value your thoughts and criticism on the articles, but insist on civility. Criticizing comments or ideas is welcome, but Bridge won’t tolerate comments that are false or defamatory or that demean, personally attack, spread hate or harmful stereotypes. Violating these standards could result in a ban.

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Comments

Chris MacInnes
Tue, 11/29/2011 - 2:45pm
Wow! Great tool. Definately one to book mark. Thank you. c
sue ann douglas
Tue, 11/29/2011 - 10:05pm
The story and chart are deceptive for two reasons. The chart doesn't break out property taxes by category it only shows the total decrease for all types of property and assumes that each parcel received the same reduction which is in reality not the case. Also, the story does not mention the impact of Prop A on properties that had received it's benefit over a period of time. From a personal standpoint, my property assessment only recently began to fall since I have lived in the same home since Prop A's inception. So, over the last several years my assessment increased each year until it reached the 50% assessed value and then my tax bills began to fall. There was no great windfall in revenue for those like me but for those who had just bought a half million dollar house, there was a tremendous benefit. Please don't try to make tax payers look like a bunch of greedy people who have gotten a ton of benefit from this economy. Losing the value of our largest investment is no windfall. It's a loss of wealth, pure and simple.
Ann Perrigo
Thu, 12/01/2011 - 10:12am
Sue--It seems to me that the charts are pretty straightforward. When looking at it, I didn't immediately assume anything about individual parcels, just noticed where the overall taxes collected in a city or county or township were higher or lower, and by what percent. In fact, in the article the author states "Homeowners on the same block, in fact, may have experienced different results based on local factors." Personally, I don't track our property assessment / valuation as carefully as I should, but we bought our (too big) house in 2000, and it seems that our taxes go up every year! We weren't living in Michigan at the time of Prop. A, so I'm a little foggy on its details...
Phil Garcia
Sat, 12/10/2011 - 2:46pm
I think the intent is to show the bigger picture-that in most cases, revenues were down. Of course, within that bigger framework, there are a lot of individual variations. In my city, Sterling Heights, it indicates that revenues decreased by 1.28 percent, while we all know housing values fell by much more than that. A lot of that anomaly can be attributed to Prop A, which had the effect of cushioning tax payers during periods of rapid increase in property values. During periods of decline, however, it has had the opposite effect-cushioning the tax collector. Another article pointed out that smaller communities actually saw an increase in property tax revenue when a large plant had a major expansion that more than offset the decline in valuation. Here in Sterling Heights, the city saw big increases in property tax revenues during the boom times of the 70's and 80's simply because vacant land was developing at a very fast rate. Now that the city is mature, the city administration needs to adapt to the new reality.