What's property worth in your hometown?

The total value of property in Michigan dropped about $36 billion, in inflation-adjusted terms, between 2011 and 2012. And that constitutes good news on the property front in the Great Lakes state in recent years.

The $26 billion drop – a loss of 5.7 percent – is far less than the declines seen since the housing bubble popped and the Great Recession began in 2008.

BILLIONS MORE LOST, BUT PROPERTY VALUE DROP SLOWING

And, based on housing sales and other market trends, Michigan may soon see positive territory on their property values.

Using data collected by the state of Michigan (see explanation of state’s work here), Bridge has created a searchable database on property values for local communities.

You may search for your community by name.

Alternatively, you can type in your county and see the results for all local communities in that county.

Local governmentCounty2007 real market value2011 real market value2012 real market value%Chg 11-12%Chg 07-12
Alcona CountyAlcona2,078,254,6001,758,787,9561,654,895,800-5.90-20.40
Alcona TownshipAlcona315,655,800247,942,800237,602,400-4.20-24.70
Caledonia TownshipAlcona325,656,000266,259,220244,396,400-8.20-25.00
Curtis TownshipAlcona161,458,800138,303,136135,611,400-1.90-16.00
Greenbush TownshipAlcona271,290,400226,975,400212,917,200-6.20-21.50
Gustin TownshipAlcona83,726,60074,412,80076,900,0003.30-8.20
Harrisville TownshipAlcona170,473,200150,049,000145,493,400-3.00-14.70
Hawes TownshipAlcona212,179,600174,698,200161,245,200-7.70-24.00
Haynes TownshipAlcona153,056,800146,191,200132,409,600-9.40-13.50
Mikado TownshipAlcona94,996,80081,621,00072,391,200-11.30-23.80
Millen TownshipAlcona71,644,80055,174,20053,814,200-2.50-24.90
Mitchell TownshipAlcona177,935,000161,490,200146,951,600-9.00-17.40
Harrisville CityAlcona40,180,80035,670,80035,163,200-1.40-12.50
Alger CountyAlger871,475,724908,585,076883,436,960-2.801.40
Au Train TownshipAlger156,085,014175,307,202164,665,000-6.105.50
Burt TownshipAlger116,528,700132,162,098122,783,100-7.105.40
Grand Island TownshipAlger9,518,80010,565,80010,180,600-3.607.00
Limestone TownshipAlger43,369,84048,488,60047,515,800-2.009.60
Mathias TownshipAlger56,915,80057,045,60054,192,640-5.00-4.80
Munising TownshipAlger167,357,570163,369,400162,102,000-0.80-3.10
Onota TownshipAlger112,212,700114,047,176114,359,6000.301.90
Rock River TownshipAlger82,332,80084,209,00084,648,4000.502.80
Munising CityAlger127,154,500123,390,200122,989,820-0.30-3.30
Allegan CountyAllegan10,568,202,3629,775,863,5669,141,418,778-6.50-13.50
Allegan TownshipAllegan333,953,800304,240,800278,089,200-8.60-16.70
Casco TownshipAllegan661,864,600657,529,000626,733,600-4.70-5.30
Cheshire TownshipAllegan169,664,200153,711,400138,187,600-10.10-18.60
Clyde TownshipAllegan142,200,200110,053,200111,297,0001.10-21.70
Dorr TownshipAllegan545,877,600482,151,600449,698,200-6.70-17.60
Fillmore TownshipAllegan274,720,000230,351,200228,642,200-0.70-16.80
Ganges TownshipAllegan556,842,600607,581,008566,423,400-6.801.70
Gun Plain TownshipAllegan426,036,234389,334,000354,979,710-8.80-16.70
Heath TownshipAllegan265,188,250227,762,752207,693,180-8.80-21.70
Hopkins TownshipAllegan240,894,200206,359,400189,213,200-8.30-21.50
Laketown TownshipAllegan854,297,600861,557,800800,245,600-7.10-6.30
Lee TownshipAllegan173,028,100160,051,200124,671,400-22.10-27.90
Leighton TownshipAllegan468,991,200410,535,000395,000,680-3.80-15.80
Manlius TownshipAllegan235,132,100199,146,100200,180,6000.50-14.90
Martin TownshipAllegan202,645,000208,249,000201,294,820-3.30-0.70
Monterey TownshipAllegan185,785,200170,286,600164,045,000-3.70-11.70
Otsego TownshipAllegan400,545,956357,967,500330,790,100-7.60-17.40
Overisel TownshipAllegan270,422,580268,656,098260,689,700-3.00-3.60
Salem TownshipAllegan339,147,100294,760,400300,670,7502.00-11.30
Saugatuck TownshipAllegan663,039,400712,344,620642,212,570-9.80-3.10
Trowbridge TownshipAllegan199,891,568182,104,112161,984,264-11.00-19.00
Valley TownshipAllegan173,174,000156,778,200147,576,400-5.90-14.80
Watson TownshipAllegan163,356,000159,144,400165,622,0004.101.40
Wayland TownshipAllegan284,304,800248,234,000221,513,800-10.80-22.10
Allegan CityAllegan285,983,300219,232,800207,567,200-5.30-27.40
Fennville CityAllegan57,494,20041,499,38839,161,000-5.60-31.90
Holland CityAllegan711,441,400573,912,600528,446,400-7.90-25.70
Otsego CityAllegan190,442,274158,993,440149,888,354-5.70-21.30
Plainwell CityAllegan195,150,800165,278,100153,375,600-7.20-21.40
Wayland CityAllegan198,546,000180,027,420165,477,250-8.10-16.70
Saugatuck CityAllegan306,459,300341,257,428317,325,600-7.003.50
South Haven CityAllegan9,299,6007,849,0007,519,000-4.20-19.10
Douglas CityAllegan382,383,200328,924,000305,203,400-7.20-20.20
Alpena CountyAlpena2,246,067,0001,985,645,6961,872,510,000-5.70-16.60
Alpena TownshipAlpena822,858,800735,743,200701,058,400-4.70-14.80
Green TownshipAlpena151,977,800136,800,800128,503,200-6.10-15.40
Long Rapids TownshipAlpena94,083,60081,081,49684,034,4003.60-10.70
Maple Ridge TownshipAlpena118,138,400113,110,200112,007,000-1.00-5.20
Ossineke TownshipAlpena186,693,000171,273,600152,469,200-11.00-18.30
Sanborn TownshipAlpena165,357,400136,043,200127,664,200-6.20-22.80
Wellington TownshipAlpena52,327,60046,805,40046,161,600-1.40-11.80
Wilson TownshipAlpena156,024,200137,151,600128,891,200-6.00-17.40
Alpena CityAlpena498,606,200427,636,200391,720,800-8.40-21.40
Antrim CountyAntrim5,437,321,0544,095,955,5483,914,648,500-4.40-28.00
Banks TownshipAntrim301,570,480215,680,000212,857,000-1.30-29.40
Central Lake TownshipAntrim415,816,600306,767,610285,481,400-6.90-31.30
Chestonia TownshipAntrim57,275,60040,546,20036,356,000-10.30-36.50
Custer TownshipAntrim253,098,000168,030,800166,239,000-1.10-34.30
Echo TownshipAntrim113,129,30074,257,00072,901,400-1.80-35.60
Elk Rapids TownshipAntrim740,189,200575,219,400559,849,200-2.70-24.40
Forest Home TownshipAntrim623,625,300462,416,400450,702,100-2.50-27.70
Helena TownshipAntrim370,827,800294,454,400287,147,000-2.50-22.60
Jordan TownshipAntrim88,199,23460,313,93853,187,400-11.80-39.70
Kearney TownshipAntrim365,639,600256,363,200250,070,200-2.50-31.60
Mancelona TownshipAntrim263,903,600188,108,800176,725,000-6.10-33.00
Milton TownshipAntrim939,186,700745,614,800702,494,200-5.80-25.20
Star TownshipAntrim114,314,84082,022,80076,847,400-6.30-32.80
Torch Lake TownshipAntrim739,418,600590,362,800550,389,800-6.80-25.60
Warner TownshipAntrim51,126,20035,797,40033,401,400-6.70-34.70
Arenac CountyArenac1,474,940,4361,332,263,6441,280,210,724-3.90-13.20
Adams TownshipArenac41,951,80040,021,20039,643,600-0.90-5.50
Arenac TownshipArenac69,817,80065,609,40059,184,650-9.80-15.20
Au Gres TownshipArenac118,080,096104,909,900101,738,400-3.00-13.80
Clayton TownshipArenac84,056,80073,100,40069,737,400-4.60-17.00
Deep River TownshipArenac132,381,200120,013,600107,171,540-10.70-19.00
Lincoln TownshipArenac67,615,60061,557,40058,929,800-4.30-12.80
Mason TownshipArenac58,898,20054,919,00051,585,200-6.10-12.40
Moffatt TownshipArenac130,450,000107,351,360104,331,000-2.80-20.00
Sims TownshipArenac207,670,980198,496,200199,345,2000.40-4.00
Standish TownshipArenac132,144,186126,130,002116,494,440-7.60-11.80
Turner TownshipArenac53,149,36855,819,83254,347,400-2.602.30
Whitney TownshipArenac200,860,406173,564,150167,392,894-3.60-16.70
Au Gres CityArenac83,480,20071,079,00070,903,400-0.20-15.10
Omer CityArenac12,056,6009,835,6009,842,6000.10-18.40
Standish CityArenac82,327,20069,856,60069,563,200-0.40-15.50
Baraga CountyBaraga585,728,380676,662,816647,159,014-4.4010.50
Arvon TownshipBaraga123,022,016159,837,024152,540,404-4.6024.00
Baraga TownshipBaraga151,364,176164,982,070157,713,912-4.404.20
Covington TownshipBaraga55,505,73059,581,13258,768,930-1.405.90
L'anse TownshipBaraga190,292,308218,220,254209,960,354-3.8010.30
Spurr TownshipBaraga65,544,15074,042,33668,175,414-7.904.00
Barry CountyBarry5,055,567,3424,570,488,3104,374,264,618-4.30-13.50
Assyria TownshipBarry162,674,400141,279,800138,324,000-2.10-15.00
Baltimore TownshipBarry141,877,800129,598,202122,064,200-5.80-14.00
Barry TownshipBarry323,628,100284,128,400264,312,100-7.00-18.30
Carlton TownshipBarry200,624,300174,900,800157,191,400-10.10-21.60
Castleton TownshipBarry177,160,206157,859,200148,374,604-6.00-16.20
Hastings TownshipBarry217,429,400181,799,800176,134,400-3.10-19.00
Hope TownshipBarry318,464,522296,804,420303,250,9362.20-4.80
Irving TownshipBarry248,088,600213,931,550213,801,180-0.10-13.80
Johnstown TownshipBarry260,885,600240,575,200233,139,662-3.10-10.60
Maple Grove TownshipBarry136,375,234121,813,000115,630,896-5.10-15.20
Orangeville TownshipBarry326,470,026297,160,800296,214,000-0.30-9.30
Prairieville TownshipBarry387,516,758369,143,600386,053,8004.60-0.40
Rutland TownshipBarry350,290,800315,592,400281,373,600-10.80-19.70
Thornapple TownshipBarry594,665,612501,579,722485,080,180-3.30-18.40
Woodland TownshipBarry241,513,810228,838,316197,111,060-13.90-18.40
Yankee Springs TownshipBarry556,540,400545,933,800512,477,200-6.10-7.90
Hastings CityBarry411,361,774369,549,300343,731,400-7.00-16.40
Bay CountyBay6,424,617,0265,799,936,6325,703,874,490-1.70-11.20
Bangor TownshipBay1,027,097,700848,160,000823,051,900-3.00-19.90
Beaver TownshipBay174,871,600170,642,800173,444,9001.60-0.80
Frankenlust TownshipBay280,734,600256,269,436265,749,4003.70-5.30
Fraser TownshipBay208,483,600185,187,600199,847,9067.90-4.10
Garfield TownshipBay108,705,500108,081,000123,021,10013.8013.20
Gibson TownshipBay72,909,50078,597,80074,820,428-4.802.60
Hampton TownshipBay914,165,100907,030,200840,122,400-7.40-8.10
Kawkawlin TownshipBay309,425,900279,199,400290,623,0224.10-6.10
Merritt TownshipBay114,693,000113,332,600117,851,4004.002.80
Monitor TownshipBay739,633,600702,356,400698,509,800-0.50-5.60
Mount Forest TownshipBay97,335,50088,102,80090,445,5002.70-7.10
Pinconning TownshipBay147,658,426154,850,400152,732,400-1.403.40
Portsmouth TownshipBay200,079,200184,733,200182,549,800-1.20-8.80
Williams TownshipBay345,605,500304,846,400329,749,3008.20-4.60
Auburn CityBay113,449,80093,763,20094,494,4000.80-16.70
Bay City CityBay1,326,292,3001,125,563,3961,045,183,034-7.10-21.20
Essexville CityBay179,528,400142,921,400141,443,600-1.00-21.20
Pinconning CityBay51,405,40044,329,80048,708,6009.90-5.20
Midland CityBay12,542,40011,968,80011,525,600-3.70-8.10
Benzie CountyBenzie3,406,727,1082,893,593,2362,806,318,660-3.00-17.60
Almira TownshipBenzie388,770,200316,926,524303,237,000-4.30-22.00
Benzonia TownshipBenzie626,401,508549,028,712508,210,900-7.40-18.90
Blaine TownshipBenzie142,305,800102,535,40098,935,000-3.50-30.50
Colfax TownshipBenzie69,379,60061,706,60061,064,400-1.00-12.00
Crystal Lake TownshipBenzie472,849,000403,211,200408,637,6001.30-13.60
Gilmore TownshipBenzie112,712,20078,416,40077,251,200-1.50-31.50
Homestead TownshipBenzie189,064,400142,319,400143,002,2000.50-24.40
Inland TownshipBenzie159,606,600137,834,800128,601,800-6.70-19.40
Joyfield TownshipBenzie80,391,20062,301,00061,466,800-1.30-23.50
Lake TownshipBenzie690,942,400623,752,800617,813,000-1.00-10.60
Platte TownshipBenzie65,464,80053,271,00050,627,000-5.00-22.70
Weldon TownshipBenzie189,553,400174,201,400165,915,160-4.80-12.50
Frankfort CityBenzie219,286,000188,088,000181,556,600-3.50-17.20
Berrien CountyBerrien16,283,380,95217,010,913,72816,366,306,418-3.800.50
Bainbridge TownshipBerrien249,749,000254,953,600241,339,100-5.30-3.40
Baroda TownshipBerrien207,890,000208,527,006197,592,800-5.20-5.00
Benton TownshipBerrien874,168,000875,154,300796,639,400-9.00-8.90
Berrien TownshipBerrien360,094,000365,483,800362,871,800-0.700.80
Bertrand TownshipBerrien280,118,600320,467,100291,447,200-9.104.00
Buchanan TownshipBerrien317,316,400347,547,854328,465,740-5.503.50
Chikaming TownshipBerrien1,852,451,2001,769,951,8001,905,622,0007.702.90
Coloma TownshipBerrien435,307,400494,524,600501,411,4001.4015.20
Galien TownshipBerrien146,314,200128,212,510125,498,162-2.10-14.20
Hagar TownshipBerrien455,078,000485,365,600412,253,300-15.10-9.40
Lake TownshipBerrien1,427,638,8001,734,458,2001,785,884,4003.0025.10
Lincoln TownshipBerrien1,326,137,0001,349,352,8001,322,250,800-2.00-0.30
New Buffalo TownshipBerrien1,761,077,6401,916,839,1321,756,363,548-8.40-0.30
Niles TownshipBerrien790,994,232833,139,000771,495,200-7.40-2.50
Oronoko TownshipBerrien529,169,400536,184,600502,870,600-6.20-5.00
Pipestone TownshipBerrien202,323,000212,666,582192,145,000-9.60-5.00
Royalton TownshipBerrien520,545,800572,158,200537,590,200-6.003.30
Saint Joseph TownshipBerrien852,001,600844,269,800795,758,600-5.70-6.60
Sodus TownshipBerrien149,487,726153,774,600153,264,200-0.302.50
Three Oaks TownshipBerrien238,168,398236,063,656219,310,790-7.10-7.90
Watervliet TownshipBerrien306,654,600340,044,600331,667,000-2.508.20
Weesaw TownshipBerrien230,798,740233,601,200229,420,738-1.80-0.60
Benton Harbor CityBerrien259,096,324264,920,800238,317,400-10.00-8.00
Bridgman CityBerrien242,475,412245,694,980219,985,400-10.50-9.30
Buchanan CityBerrien194,836,600188,362,000161,291,400-14.40-17.20
Coloma CityBerrien70,467,40075,951,80066,867,360-12.00-5.10
New Buffalo CityBerrien555,300,780552,851,008498,668,880-9.80-10.20
Niles CityBerrien453,525,600429,592,600370,257,000-13.80-18.40
Saint Joseph CityBerrien927,690,200974,302,200993,938,0002.007.10
Watervliet CityBerrien66,504,90066,497,80055,819,000-16.10-16.10
Branch CountyBranch3,273,191,4803,045,866,8082,977,351,062-2.20-9.00
Algansee TownshipBranch192,557,766212,641,122189,471,678-10.90-1.60
Batavia TownshipBranch104,559,300108,318,000103,660,400-4.30-0.90
Bethel TownshipBranch90,211,36296,532,10893,823,600-2.804.00
Bronson TownshipBranch101,971,200101,559,596115,457,98013.7013.20
Butler TownshipBranch104,891,024106,854,148103,143,794-3.50-1.70
California TownshipBranch66,768,58662,554,36859,869,456-4.30-10.30
Coldwater TownshipBranch272,697,200230,220,000217,731,550-5.40-20.20
Gilead TownshipBranch73,242,66673,425,96474,306,4181.201.50
Girard TownshipBranch160,232,524164,332,160155,096,620-5.60-3.20
Kinderhook TownshipBranch255,544,400252,412,600240,113,600-4.90-6.00
Matteson TownshipBranch115,947,800119,496,246116,806,720-2.300.70
Noble TownshipBranch45,894,67254,513,14254,801,9620.5019.40
Ovid TownshipBranch437,613,600376,093,900376,142,4640.00-14.00
Quincy TownshipBranch286,314,718261,215,710251,223,664-3.80-12.30
Sherwood TownshipBranch130,239,214126,464,952132,989,7565.202.10
Union TownshipBranch154,036,820131,885,848130,718,060-0.90-15.10
Bronson CityBranch68,391,62869,921,40060,870,800-12.90-11.00
Coldwater CityBranch612,077,000497,425,544501,122,5400.70-18.10
Calhoun CountyCalhoun7,814,762,1907,252,726,6247,111,395,656-1.90-9.00
Albion TownshipCalhoun102,159,400111,774,100103,915,600-7.001.70
Athens TownshipCalhoun155,767,280148,490,500155,925,6005.000.10
Bedford TownshipCalhoun445,917,500397,221,700394,389,900-0.70-11.60
Burlington TownshipCalhoun123,315,000132,664,370131,333,770-1.006.50
Clarence TownshipCalhoun210,214,940191,639,400175,798,200-8.30-16.40
Clarendon TownshipCalhoun95,984,13096,188,200103,688,4007.808.00
Convis TownshipCalhoun129,305,838126,659,600128,860,0801.70-0.30
Eckford TownshipCalhoun132,792,000141,603,400146,235,8003.3010.10
Emmett TownshipCalhoun715,116,318709,875,484691,557,548-2.60-3.30
Fredonia TownshipCalhoun145,923,000139,924,200150,646,0007.703.20
Homer TownshipCalhoun148,014,600150,863,800156,385,4003.705.70
Lee TownshipCalhoun100,088,800104,284,000105,844,4001.505.80
Leroy TownshipCalhoun287,426,350285,687,000281,151,000-1.60-2.20
Marengo TownshipCalhoun167,806,490161,475,640165,529,9202.50-1.40
Marshall TownshipCalhoun289,487,642275,648,200274,020,300-0.60-5.30
Newton TownshipCalhoun204,035,200204,917,648202,028,500-1.40-1.00
Pennfield TownshipCalhoun502,022,930401,385,660393,054,760-2.10-21.70
Sheridan TownshipCalhoun130,085,900122,339,500117,310,940-4.10-9.80
Tekonsha TownshipCalhoun120,446,250121,454,900122,008,8000.501.30
Albion CityCalhoun237,350,812205,858,906204,226,000-0.80-14.00
Battle Creek CityCalhoun2,717,684,2762,444,303,9902,347,490,046-4.00-13.60
Marshall CityCalhoun468,740,356427,026,600406,501,056-4.80-13.30
Springfield CityCalhoun185,077,178151,439,826153,493,6361.40-17.10
Cass CountyCass4,637,983,8204,737,191,8964,600,227,654-2.90-0.80
Calvin TownshipCass211,842,674238,619,576215,070,812-9.901.50
Howard TownshipCass401,592,400388,240,000357,584,400-7.90-11.00
Jefferson TownshipCass228,008,084218,969,156226,563,6003.50-0.60
Lagrange TownshipCass241,323,418242,674,872235,459,800-3.00-2.40
Marcellus TownshipCass193,628,328189,024,550186,330,698-1.40-3.80
Mason TownshipCass163,948,800183,489,400180,401,400-1.7010.00
Milton TownshipCass279,330,400278,332,600277,850,000-0.20-0.50
Newberg TownshipCass150,216,210157,695,818142,243,788-9.80-5.30
Ontwa TownshipCass537,308,400536,257,600534,069,800-0.40-0.60
Penn TownshipCass447,091,508466,074,116473,099,0921.505.80
Pokagon TownshipCass165,298,000164,666,600165,542,8000.500.10
Porter TownshipCass531,157,400561,176,600556,698,400-0.804.80
Silver Creek TownshipCass549,417,600602,180,108545,795,400-9.40-0.70
Volinia TownshipCass126,331,198155,009,500147,954,864-4.6017.10
Wayne TownshipCass195,040,200188,447,600190,658,2001.20-2.20
Dowagiac CityCass214,127,800164,423,000162,993,800-0.90-23.90
Niles CityCass2,321,4001,910,8001,910,8000.00-17.70
Charlevoix CountyCharlevoix6,001,850,4645,091,705,4704,810,771,550-5.50-19.80
Bay TownshipCharlevoix440,268,400391,749,600373,263,560-4.70-15.20
Boyne Valley TownshipCharlevoix364,778,000296,597,400273,136,400-7.90-25.10
Chandler TownshipCharlevoix36,207,00026,900,20025,469,800-5.30-29.70
Charlevoix TownshipCharlevoix440,484,600348,696,600319,671,600-8.30-27.40
Evangeline TownshipCharlevoix239,105,400206,542,000180,347,200-12.70-24.60
Eveline TownshipCharlevoix723,736,592686,450,786677,103,656-1.40-6.40
Hayes TownshipCharlevoix648,485,200514,399,400484,846,400-5.70-25.20
Hudson TownshipCharlevoix113,295,91088,096,20088,846,8000.90-21.60
Marion TownshipCharlevoix221,170,200176,933,194173,154,200-2.10-21.70
Melrose TownshipCharlevoix413,755,440373,132,200345,589,400-7.40-16.50
Norwood TownshipCharlevoix151,581,200121,668,000104,884,600-13.80-30.80
Peaine TownshipCharlevoix235,519,300230,707,600221,463,200-4.00-6.00
Saint James TownshipCharlevoix146,654,154146,329,800140,200,600-4.20-4.40
South Arm TownshipCharlevoix306,396,200222,039,200214,174,200-3.50-30.10
Wilson TownshipCharlevoix198,045,950148,078,158147,123,600-0.60-25.70
Boyne City CityCharlevoix487,421,000393,776,032366,513,800-6.90-24.80
Charlevoix CityCharlevoix679,336,400598,190,400566,454,600-5.30-16.60
East Jordan CityCharlevoix155,609,518121,418,700108,527,934-10.60-30.30
Cheboygan CountyCheboygan4,158,427,8963,312,781,8903,140,059,864-5.20-24.50
Aloha TownshipCheboygan174,002,600138,622,832130,515,400-5.80-25.00
Beaugrand TownshipCheboygan124,869,00096,471,26096,357,460-0.10-22.80
Benton TownshipCheboygan408,701,200333,000,600315,991,200-5.10-22.70
Burt TownshipCheboygan407,478,000340,551,200322,875,800-5.20-20.80
Ellis TownshipCheboygan71,364,80051,622,40051,034,200-1.10-28.50
Forest TownshipCheboygan84,316,60070,430,80068,981,000-2.10-18.20
Grant TownshipCheboygan191,705,482140,852,202132,742,050-5.80-30.80
Hebron TownshipCheboygan41,907,60031,124,90030,751,600-1.20-26.60
Inverness TownshipCheboygan326,180,300268,602,200253,150,708-5.80-22.40
Koehler TownshipCheboygan210,019,914158,150,800136,612,800-13.60-35.00
Mackinaw TownshipCheboygan269,473,000195,563,200191,071,200-2.30-29.10
Mentor TownshipCheboygan82,541,00068,368,80058,018,600-15.10-29.70
Mullett TownshipCheboygan333,906,600277,298,450267,267,020-3.60-20.00
Munro TownshipCheboygan189,179,200165,344,800139,191,800-15.80-26.40
Nunda TownshipCheboygan126,998,40097,430,20093,049,600-4.50-26.70
Tuscarora TownshipCheboygan647,619,800528,399,246514,121,626-2.70-20.60
Walker TownshipCheboygan23,335,40018,283,60017,723,200-3.10-24.10
Waverly TownshipCheboygan92,624,40069,519,20068,686,000-1.20-25.80
Wilmot TownshipCheboygan60,944,20046,416,60043,982,200-5.20-27.80
Cheboygan CityCheboygan291,260,400216,728,600207,936,400-4.10-28.60
Chippewa CountyChippewa2,503,982,1882,606,629,2382,527,183,842-3.000.90
Bay Mills TownshipChippewa134,425,400141,944,400137,976,200-2.802.60
Bruce TownshipChippewa156,049,900169,042,600169,685,6000.408.70
Chippewa TownshipChippewa20,013,40018,814,00018,789,400-0.10-6.10
Dafter TownshipChippewa72,042,20076,958,80077,266,2000.407.30
Detour TownshipChippewa138,625,118147,532,800139,137,200-5.700.40
Drummond TownshipChippewa314,449,180328,014,800318,121,600-3.001.20
Hulbert TownshipChippewa25,910,20025,140,52025,914,2003.100.00
Kinross TownshipChippewa95,519,80092,491,00090,336,600-2.30-5.40
Pickford TownshipChippewa115,148,800121,350,300115,468,600-4.800.30
Raber TownshipChippewa95,540,00081,870,80078,839,400-3.70-17.50
Rudyard TownshipChippewa82,830,00091,987,03891,636,700-0.4010.60
Soo TownshipChippewa211,939,400228,870,600232,112,6001.409.50
Sugar Island TownshipChippewa99,013,400109,331,800108,275,400-1.009.40
Superior TownshipChippewa93,851,79099,574,88098,096,340-1.504.50
Trout Lake TownshipChippewa67,498,80070,493,20067,279,200-4.60-0.30
Whitefish TownshipChippewa211,908,400221,634,300203,436,900-8.20-4.00
Sault Sainte Marie CityChippewa569,216,400581,577,400554,811,702-4.60-2.50
Clare CountyClare2,628,199,8542,320,654,7962,231,467,438-3.80-15.10
Arthur TownshipClare77,689,05271,098,20272,102,9141.40-7.20
Franklin TownshipClare101,653,00088,284,20083,083,200-5.90-18.30
Freeman TownshipClare134,856,000108,291,80098,533,400-9.00-26.90
Frost TownshipClare135,756,900110,938,40096,373,600-13.10-29.00
Garfield TownshipClare255,508,800218,956,122215,752,200-1.50-15.60
Grant TownshipClare237,230,912208,188,576206,128,298-1.00-13.10
Greenwood TownshipClare123,274,80097,990,40098,948,8001.00-19.70
Hamilton TownshipClare182,677,200165,455,600155,289,270-6.10-15.00
Hatton TownshipClare77,332,80069,053,40063,289,600-8.30-18.20
Hayes TownshipClare295,830,800256,811,200247,679,900-3.60-16.30
Lincoln TownshipClare211,048,400184,058,200183,880,800-0.10-12.90
Redding TownshipClare51,352,80046,111,20044,165,800-4.20-14.00
Sheridan TownshipClare105,480,60095,925,48098,543,4662.70-6.60
Summerfield TownshipClare43,730,00039,929,00039,396,200-1.30-9.90
Surrey TownshipClare241,070,390228,758,216215,859,590-5.60-10.50
Winterfield TownshipClare65,599,20055,177,00054,245,000-1.70-17.30
Clare CityClare166,493,600157,074,800149,142,400-5.10-10.40
Harrison CityClare121,614,600118,553,000109,053,000-8.00-10.30
Clinton CountyClinton6,333,452,7205,788,139,6145,504,122,800-4.90-13.10
Bath TownshipClinton898,644,600826,449,500780,959,600-5.50-13.10
Bengal TownshipClinton154,727,000155,708,200154,412,600-0.80-0.20
Bingham TownshipClinton267,664,400253,907,600238,170,500-6.20-11.00
Dallas TownshipClinton216,499,800222,031,000217,694,400-2.000.60
Dewitt TownshipClinton1,012,738,600846,347,200809,443,400-4.40-20.10
Duplain TownshipClinton188,599,400170,783,000168,519,600-1.30-10.60
Eagle TownshipClinton308,918,640256,025,514246,533,130-3.70-20.20
Essex TownshipClinton172,805,400167,846,200163,186,200-2.80-5.60
Greenbush TownshipClinton220,775,600204,674,600194,216,200-5.10-12.00
Lebanon TownshipClinton102,896,600121,522,600114,530,400-5.8011.30
Olive TownshipClinton255,032,600230,345,200214,049,400-7.10-16.10
Ovid TownshipClinton247,059,800228,359,400208,476,800-8.70-15.60
Riley TownshipClinton208,066,600203,243,400192,614,320-5.20-7.40
Victor TownshipClinton316,818,400285,302,400269,785,200-5.40-14.80
Watertown TownshipClinton573,810,900533,105,400489,856,850-8.10-14.60
Westphalia TownshipClinton225,888,400216,499,400204,655,200-5.50-9.40
Dewitt CityClinton334,071,000287,446,200277,068,600-3.60-17.10
St Johns CityClinton469,236,800397,333,800380,069,600-4.30-19.00
East Lansing CityClinton158,884,800181,130,600169,174,400-6.606.50
Grand Ledge CityClinton313,38078,40074,200-5.40-76.30
Crawford CountyCrawford1,403,189,9001,136,335,5001,070,592,174-5.80-23.70
Beaver Creek TownshipCrawford171,487,900147,014,700126,393,800-14.00-26.30
Frederic TownshipCrawford145,424,600113,433,936109,242,000-3.70-24.90
Grayling TownshipCrawford517,522,600443,196,264405,872,668-8.40-21.60
Lovells TownshipCrawford138,781,800123,824,000126,434,9062.10-8.90
Maple Forest TownshipCrawford63,132,40046,595,40046,796,2000.40-25.90
South Branch TownshipCrawford242,851,800170,180,000165,116,000-3.00-32.00
Grayling CityCrawford123,988,80092,091,20090,736,600-1.50-26.80
Delta CountyDelta2,370,630,3542,403,630,3362,399,853,222-0.201.20
Baldwin TownshipDelta63,207,74473,488,19074,700,3101.6018.20
Bark River TownshipDelta95,680,710101,965,60098,546,800-3.403.00
Bay De Noc TownshipDelta78,399,12077,093,49275,903,922-1.50-3.20
Brampton TownshipDelta61,194,64874,766,00073,949,200-1.1020.80
Cornell TownshipDelta57,132,17656,227,83863,307,60012.6010.80
Ensign TownshipDelta76,464,56873,695,93269,662,942-5.50-8.90
Escanaba TownshipDelta210,908,074207,400,918207,724,9400.20-1.50
Fairbanks TownshipDelta59,969,41873,436,87868,985,634-6.1015.00
Ford River TownshipDelta170,098,696155,240,930148,893,000-4.10-12.50
Garden TownshipDelta106,905,040114,399,588106,052,244-7.30-0.80
Maple Ridge TownshipDelta65,148,88072,124,80069,461,000-3.706.60
Masonville TownshipDelta130,465,054132,559,148153,296,89815.6017.50
Nahma TownshipDelta87,607,10281,763,58090,054,64010.102.80
Wells TownshipDelta330,436,004309,085,602307,363,722-0.60-7.00
Escanaba CityDelta566,771,620597,010,640583,940,674-2.203.00
Gladstone CityDelta210,241,500203,371,200208,009,6962.30-1.10
Dickinson CountyDickinson1,667,644,9221,808,644,4681,794,196,298-0.807.60
Breen TownshipDickinson44,766,20051,316,40051,540,6000.4015.10
Breitung TownshipDickinson510,465,400539,345,400530,497,600-1.603.90
Felch TownshipDickinson58,674,90064,146,30066,101,2003.0012.70
Norway TownshipDickinson98,676,608110,305,208109,337,398-0.9010.80
Sagola TownshipDickinson103,356,200108,989,860108,546,800-0.405.00
Waucedah TownshipDickinson85,749,400108,643,100107,313,600-1.2025.10
West Branch TownshipDickinson16,610,30021,278,40020,921,000-1.7026.00
Iron Mountain CityDickinson411,463,114449,260,200448,847,500-0.109.10
Kingsford CityDickinson227,883,400241,228,400236,584,600-1.903.80
Norway CityDickinson109,999,400114,131,200114,506,0000.304.10
Eaton CountyEaton8,063,983,0586,986,657,6266,717,246,120-3.90-16.70
Bellevue TownshipEaton199,607,000179,490,226172,488,550-3.90-13.60
Benton TownshipEaton237,352,200209,644,200200,367,458-4.40-15.60
Brookfield TownshipEaton140,257,478129,903,200126,814,180-2.40-9.60
Carmel TownshipEaton232,107,210208,531,688196,573,626-5.70-15.30
Chester TownshipEaton155,907,000154,977,200150,679,432-2.80-3.40
Delta TownshipEaton2,915,367,8002,380,248,2002,308,372,400-3.00-20.80
Eaton TownshipEaton314,710,400274,247,374270,101,200-1.50-14.20
Eaton Rapids TownshipEaton331,970,000283,136,400268,267,800-5.30-19.20
Hamlin TownshipEaton260,003,400248,588,402239,201,718-3.80-8.00
Kalamo TownshipEaton147,719,200130,979,200126,882,600-3.10-14.10
Oneida TownshipEaton362,035,200334,121,710308,276,050-7.70-14.80
Roxand TownshipEaton158,090,200150,457,600146,084,200-2.90-7.60
Sunfield TownshipEaton174,942,500160,462,200159,049,300-0.90-9.10
Vermontville TownshipEaton138,301,000150,660,142144,412,400-4.104.40
Walton TownshipEaton162,781,520158,789,910156,617,932-1.40-3.80
Windsor TownshipEaton557,270,200487,871,100476,675,700-2.30-14.50
Charlotte CityEaton508,460,630450,821,430415,428,864-7.90-18.30
Eaton Rapids CityEaton274,069,200239,388,900223,621,700-6.60-18.40
Grand Ledge CityEaton500,107,940414,774,800402,786,200-2.90-19.50
Lansing CityEaton154,881,400115,101,600106,517,800-7.50-31.20
Olivet CityEaton38,579,88035,061,64432,529,426-7.20-15.70
Potterville CityEaton99,461,70089,400,50085,497,584-4.40-14.00
Emmet CountyEmmet7,596,276,8166,294,135,7366,071,734,354-3.50-20.10
Bear Creek TownshipEmmet1,020,963,200923,563,200947,228,6002.60-7.20
Bliss TownshipEmmet63,705,00050,295,60049,318,600-1.90-22.60
Carp Lake TownshipEmmet121,890,20089,575,50083,904,560-6.30-31.20
Center TownshipEmmet73,798,60055,528,60052,612,400-5.30-28.70
Cross Village TownshipEmmet158,388,000116,350,400104,971,200-9.80-33.70
Friendship TownshipEmmet280,636,000203,405,000192,825,808-5.20-31.30
Littlefield TownshipEmmet339,430,200275,752,200250,223,000-9.30-26.30
Little Traverse TownshipEmmet762,197,900701,115,710664,600,300-5.20-12.80
Maple River TownshipEmmet137,411,400101,756,60097,871,000-3.80-28.80
Mckinley TownshipEmmet81,578,60068,240,80066,844,600-2.00-18.10
Pleasantview TownshipEmmet322,741,600230,522,400197,418,800-14.40-38.80
Readmond TownshipEmmet234,450,600162,575,000148,981,600-8.40-36.50
Resort TownshipEmmet862,247,200727,845,000691,247,312-5.00-19.80
Springvale TownshipEmmet241,497,400191,570,400186,545,200-2.60-22.80
Wawatam TownshipEmmet155,788,516127,361,826125,446,474-1.50-19.50
West Traverse TownshipEmmet881,284,600735,132,800707,190,800-3.80-19.80
Harbor Springs CityEmmet614,000,800555,726,200544,560,200-2.00-11.30
Petoskey CityEmmet1,244,267,000977,818,500959,943,900-1.80-22.90
Genesee CountyGenesee26,604,778,00018,556,731,53817,028,008,010-8.20-36.00
Argentine TownshipGenesee655,121,460447,866,600441,943,000-1.30-32.50
Atlas TownshipGenesee860,896,800579,976,800524,955,400-9.50-39.00
Clayton TownshipGenesee574,763,912431,780,000393,793,200-8.80-31.50
Davison TownshipGenesee1,329,587,7801,025,162,018962,829,602-6.10-27.60
Fenton TownshipGenesee1,937,762,9601,419,794,0001,380,490,170-2.80-28.80
Flint TownshipGenesee2,495,175,0001,779,348,4001,557,057,200-12.50-37.60
Flushing TownshipGenesee721,407,300524,340,000516,915,200-1.40-28.30
Forest TownshipGenesee328,721,600236,876,800221,961,000-6.30-32.50
Gaines TownshipGenesee484,743,808365,516,040340,168,876-6.90-29.80
Genesee TownshipGenesee979,920,710633,799,966549,418,050-13.30-43.90
Grand Blanc TownshipGenesee3,058,495,6002,175,160,6002,111,053,000-2.90-31.00
Montrose TownshipGenesee349,354,600256,700,800235,499,400-8.30-32.60
Mount Morris TownshipGenesee1,009,477,800654,098,400608,078,000-7.00-39.80
Mundy TownshipGenesee1,301,147,270947,005,668873,187,800-7.80-32.90
Richfield TownshipGenesee614,022,800425,524,400405,978,400-4.60-33.90
Thetford TownshipGenesee417,214,662311,181,600295,236,400-5.10-29.20
Vienna TownshipGenesee890,336,400679,737,400644,824,400-5.10-27.60
Clio CityGenesee112,128,80084,398,40078,761,000-6.70-29.80
Davison CityGenesee271,736,400191,251,800189,062,200-1.10-30.40
Fenton CityGenesee1,111,151,734771,725,406745,820,296-3.40-32.90
Flint CityGenesee3,296,666,6002,054,730,0001,625,067,400-20.90-50.70
Flushing CityGenesee538,265,000368,016,600334,589,400-9.10-37.80
Grand Blanc CityGenesee621,252,940425,535,400409,814,800-3.70-34.00
Mount Morris CityGenesee104,511,80066,445,20057,263,200-13.80-45.20
Swartz Creek CityGenesee455,886,000306,191,200281,433,000-8.10-38.30
Burton CityGenesee1,753,027,8041,147,904,8401,008,727,436-12.10-42.50
Montrose CityGenesee67,091,26050,921,20049,029,244-3.70-26.90
Linden CityGenesee264,909,200195,742,000185,050,936-5.50-30.10
Gladwin CountyGladwin2,512,110,3842,165,737,6682,087,912,600-3.60-16.90
Beaverton TownshipGladwin106,296,800100,246,40098,330,800-1.90-7.50
Bentley TownshipGladwin57,846,00053,233,20049,178,400-7.60-15.00
Billings TownshipGladwin279,026,600239,718,206231,683,096-3.40-17.00
Bourret TownshipGladwin63,213,20048,636,80051,119,0005.10-19.10
Buckeye TownshipGladwin99,453,40077,690,80074,032,000-4.70-25.60
Butman TownshipGladwin357,895,300324,013,700288,890,800-10.80-19.30
Clement TownshipGladwin148,907,800128,786,400125,952,200-2.20-15.40
Gladwin TownshipGladwin87,594,80080,136,00078,260,800-2.30-10.70
Grim TownshipGladwin17,497,40016,974,40016,861,400-0.70-3.60
Grout TownshipGladwin119,246,234103,371,262104,259,9560.90-12.60
Hay TownshipGladwin143,203,200124,080,000118,589,400-4.40-17.20
Sage TownshipGladwin220,366,554184,647,300184,846,0220.10-16.10
Secord TownshipGladwin260,245,600210,857,400202,663,600-3.90-22.10
Sherman TownshipGladwin97,491,80084,478,40081,044,800-4.10-16.90
Tobacco TownshipGladwin262,706,600219,818,800217,958,400-0.80-17.00
Beaverton CityGladwin41,348,69639,978,20038,901,716-2.70-5.90
Gladwin CityGladwin149,770,400129,070,400125,340,210-2.90-16.30
Gogebic CountyGogebic1,173,141,4421,394,805,8801,349,109,216-3.3015.00
Bessemer TownshipGogebic76,162,73695,533,38690,148,908-5.6018.40
Erwin TownshipGogebic27,639,37628,739,68828,630,946-0.403.60
Ironwood TownshipGogebic178,623,646219,763,216211,290,338-3.9018.30
Marenisco TownshipGogebic134,505,756153,151,300150,230,074-1.9011.70
Wakefield TownshipGogebic41,878,82646,864,79846,660,350-0.4011.40
Watersmeet TownshipGogebic455,523,262512,914,386492,075,116-4.108.00
Bessemer CityGogebic59,024,58858,691,48055,198,374-6.00-6.50
Ironwood CityGogebic155,987,130227,727,560221,915,420-2.6042.30
Wakefield CityGogebic43,796,12251,420,06652,959,6903.0020.90
Grand Traverse CountyGrand Traverse11,162,750,7709,981,537,3989,743,430,414-2.40-12.70
Acme TownshipGrand Traverse841,818,400670,487,800661,977,200-1.30-21.40
Blair TownshipGrand Traverse589,550,618534,662,464508,871,798-4.80-13.70
East Bay TownshipGrand Traverse1,340,251,9201,165,373,4361,136,047,326-2.50-15.20
Fife Lake TownshipGrand Traverse154,678,200125,504,600117,927,800-6.00-23.80
Garfield TownshipGrand Traverse1,956,751,6201,699,102,6001,600,938,200-5.80-18.20
Grant TownshipGrand Traverse160,295,900122,329,400112,111,400-8.40-30.10
Green Lake TownshipGrand Traverse673,745,460550,190,260531,409,190-3.40-21.10
Long Lake TownshipGrand Traverse1,057,291,400972,321,220927,851,544-4.60-12.20
Mayfield TownshipGrand Traverse152,058,908134,735,288127,201,220-5.60-16.30
Paradise TownshipGrand Traverse309,050,200278,531,800271,946,000-2.40-12.00
Peninsula TownshipGrand Traverse1,567,338,0001,439,048,0001,496,275,0004.00-4.50
Union TownshipGrand Traverse63,890,88058,486,09055,430,336-5.20-13.20
Whitewater TownshipGrand Traverse517,211,920450,658,500440,052,600-2.40-14.90
Traverse City CityGrand Traverse1,778,817,3441,780,105,9401,755,390,800-1.40-1.30
Gratiot CountyGratiot2,274,161,0982,473,383,9282,488,607,8540.609.40
Arcada TownshipGratiot125,072,200137,699,918138,704,2000.7010.90
Bethany TownshipGratiot113,960,500132,182,850139,246,0005.3022.20
Elba TownshipGratiot90,251,20081,809,60097,414,00019.107.90
Emerson TownshipGratiot87,394,400120,241,900112,510,866-6.4028.70
Fulton TownshipGratiot184,492,600195,115,600178,487,400-8.50-3.30
Hamilton TownshipGratiot38,367,60051,157,70051,749,4801.2034.90
Lafayette TownshipGratiot72,474,80091,788,49096,393,6005.0033.00
Newark TownshipGratiot99,257,800120,351,508124,509,3163.5025.40
New Haven TownshipGratiot98,510,416118,924,400123,084,7803.5024.90
North Shade TownshipGratiot82,189,600111,623,400106,899,200-4.2030.10
North Star TownshipGratiot80,024,880102,224,440110,872,0008.5038.50
Pine River TownshipGratiot196,570,100193,840,408201,631,8004.002.60
Seville TownshipGratiot120,640,954125,611,400128,891,2602.606.80
Sumner TownshipGratiot102,233,200107,985,304100,665,600-6.80-1.50
Washington TownshipGratiot70,131,60076,922,80077,039,1300.209.80
Wheeler TownshipGratiot146,625,990163,872,510172,052,8005.0017.30
Alma CityGratiot302,036,000283,521,800278,413,000-1.80-7.80
Ithaca CityGratiot140,349,000150,991,600149,188,400-1.206.30
St. Louis CityGratiot123,578,258107,518,300100,855,022-6.20-18.40
Hillsdale CountyHillsdale3,454,870,7923,017,224,3722,904,060,732-3.80-15.90
Adams TownshipHillsdale186,715,528151,494,246148,162,078-2.20-20.60
Allen TownshipHillsdale132,090,160123,222,190118,543,860-3.80-10.30
Amboy TownshipHillsdale161,316,902166,082,120160,876,680-3.10-0.30
Cambria TownshipHillsdale203,511,334188,492,484177,873,326-5.60-12.60
Camden TownshipHillsdale142,352,760129,623,930121,930,140-5.90-14.30
Fayette TownshipHillsdale233,736,122185,437,110183,834,298-0.90-21.30
Hillsdale TownshipHillsdale156,381,570115,271,590107,881,632-6.40-31.00
Jefferson TownshipHillsdale208,700,360167,536,816169,886,5001.40-18.60
Litchfield TownshipHillsdale94,539,28886,416,76681,282,122-5.90-14.00
Moscow TownshipHillsdale118,905,432107,822,156106,030,720-1.70-10.80
Pittsford TownshipHillsdale122,446,714119,885,480103,741,760-13.50-15.30
Ransom TownshipHillsdale74,093,86071,546,41866,590,930-6.90-10.10
Reading TownshipHillsdale182,125,164172,796,534173,628,7000.50-4.70
Scipio TownshipHillsdale130,688,050102,090,004114,327,14012.00-12.50
Somerset TownshipHillsdale548,539,094452,705,110430,085,880-5.00-21.60
Wheatland TownshipHillsdale122,908,184100,612,28095,294,630-5.30-22.50
Woodbridge TownshipHillsdale77,603,91477,633,27887,617,40012.9012.90
Wright TownshipHillsdale138,794,810130,508,450124,706,142-4.40-10.20
Hillsdale CityHillsdale328,615,132289,649,012259,103,874-10.50-21.20
Reading CityHillsdale28,946,41425,524,99823,215,520-9.00-19.80
Litchfield CityHillsdale61,860,00052,873,40049,447,400-6.50-20.10
Houghton CountyHoughton1,818,165,1462,047,947,9722,033,011,820-0.7011.80
Adams TownshipHoughton78,365,00079,454,192102,864,17429.5031.30
Calumet TownshipHoughton206,282,964219,226,530217,661,348-0.705.50
Chassell TownshipHoughton136,081,324139,798,856136,472,000-2.400.30
Duncan TownshipHoughton28,837,41034,448,70634,726,7100.8020.40
Elm River TownshipHoughton48,936,61461,972,52661,539,376-0.7025.80
Franklin TownshipHoughton63,348,24075,043,92873,784,050-1.7016.50
Hancock TownshipHoughton51,019,79849,663,09051,265,6163.200.50
Laird TownshipHoughton44,821,62049,918,19848,152,894-3.507.40
Osceola TownshipHoughton70,020,41280,021,59078,913,864-1.4012.70
Portage TownshipHoughton209,618,192246,167,198246,392,1540.1017.50
Quincy TownshipHoughton13,158,69813,917,19814,338,9243.009.00
Schoolcraft TownshipHoughton84,257,49494,093,57890,877,530-3.407.90
Stanton TownshipHoughton120,382,790140,269,168143,062,6442.0018.80
Torch Lake TownshipHoughton243,552,030302,655,576268,929,084-11.1010.40
Hancock CityHoughton172,640,398191,311,794189,956,382-0.7010.00
Houghton CityHoughton246,842,162269,985,844274,075,0701.5011.00
Huron CountyHuron4,075,687,8004,101,853,0384,263,261,2003.904.60
Bingham TownshipHuron129,650,600134,015,200141,595,6005.709.20
Bloomfield TownshipHuron72,628,00092,939,600130,149,60040.0079.20
Brookfield TownshipHuron82,210,600105,214,600122,467,80016.4049.00
Caseville TownshipHuron587,791,600407,514,600381,644,400-6.30-35.10
Chandler TownshipHuron81,974,40099,134,400114,072,20015.1039.20
Colfax TownshipHuron163,729,800181,962,000175,090,800-3.806.90
Dwight TownshipHuron87,770,000106,733,000122,287,40014.6039.30
Fair Haven TownshipHuron90,936,80092,923,20094,631,6001.804.10
Gore TownshipHuron31,862,60030,996,60030,594,000-1.30-4.00
Grant TownshipHuron77,733,20095,333,600104,277,4009.4034.10
Hume TownshipHuron184,385,000173,886,000173,999,8000.10-5.60
Huron TownshipHuron104,441,80099,954,200115,357,40015.4010.50
Lake TownshipHuron263,278,600226,249,930220,571,600-2.50-16.20
Lincoln TownshipHuron92,100,400103,711,200116,684,80012.5026.70
Mckinley TownshipHuron66,580,80069,944,20076,314,8009.1014.60
Meade TownshipHuron83,884,800101,711,400108,344,6006.5029.20
Oliver TownshipHuron119,793,200138,768,608150,609,0008.5025.70
Paris TownshipHuron79,242,400100,555,800115,840,40015.2046.20
Pointe Aux Barques TownshipHuron54,655,20055,191,80052,582,400-4.70-3.80
Port Austin TownshipHuron311,185,800254,437,000252,742,800-0.70-18.80
Rubicon TownshipHuron93,940,600102,559,600101,654,800-0.908.20
Sand Beach TownshipHuron167,923,200170,109,400184,820,8008.6010.10
Sebewaing TownshipHuron170,710,800167,062,200174,358,0004.402.10
Sheridan TownshipHuron68,690,600101,981,000100,470,400-1.5046.30
Sherman TownshipHuron150,887,000166,753,600180,931,2008.5019.90
Sigel TownshipHuron74,160,20097,882,000110,193,00012.6048.60
Verona TownshipHuron123,145,000119,374,400126,445,0005.902.70
Winsor TownshipHuron155,865,400174,173,600180,067,2003.4015.50
Bad Axe CityHuron201,617,600155,054,400132,228,400-14.70-34.40
Harbor Beach CityHuron102,911,800101,658,00098,085,200-3.50-4.70
Ingham CountyIngham18,394,567,29214,808,964,62213,820,910,808-6.70-24.90
Alaiedon TownshipIngham531,159,600443,946,000410,345,680-7.60-22.70
Aurelius TownshipIngham329,107,400283,243,400271,380,000-4.20-17.50
Bunker Hill TownshipIngham165,660,000131,873,900123,868,240-6.10-25.20
Delhi TownshipIngham1,687,095,0601,400,196,1021,326,981,342-5.20-21.30
Ingham TownshipIngham202,890,698168,384,096164,392,216-2.40-19.00
Lansing TownshipIngham736,409,000573,116,600521,403,800-9.00-29.20
Leroy TownshipIngham322,663,800253,682,200228,746,600-9.80-29.10
Leslie TownshipIngham215,038,800176,093,500158,859,400-9.80-26.10
Locke TownshipIngham215,289,940167,959,840155,668,980-7.30-27.70
Meridian TownshipIngham3,798,676,2003,186,361,8003,082,352,400-3.30-18.90
Onondaga TownshipIngham215,264,400167,170,200172,748,3663.30-19.80
Stockbridge TownshipIngham338,494,200249,973,190230,402,500-7.80-31.90
Vevay TownshipIngham334,107,620269,502,750256,511,400-4.80-23.20
Wheatfield TownshipIngham206,023,200165,525,020164,773,100-0.50-20.00
White Oak TownshipIngham162,214,500127,785,800119,889,500-6.20-26.10
Williamstown TownshipIngham558,242,800474,964,400442,915,100-6.70-20.70
East Lansing CityIngham1,918,538,4001,749,054,2201,644,485,180-6.00-14.30
Lansing CityIngham5,598,064,6204,113,613,7003,679,374,056-10.60-34.30
Mason CityIngham500,837,754418,796,804403,676,148-3.60-19.40
Williamston CityIngham265,142,000216,881,200193,873,600-10.60-26.90
Leslie CityIngham93,647,30070,839,90068,263,200-3.60-27.10
Ionia CountyIonia3,814,528,4283,513,955,7983,389,412,178-3.50-11.10
Berlin TownshipIonia241,532,000215,439,600206,281,600-4.30-14.60
Boston TownshipIonia392,442,800354,642,200333,012,000-6.10-15.10
Campbell TownshipIonia187,081,200175,792,400169,702,200-3.50-9.30
Danby TownshipIonia225,794,338213,335,336208,517,682-2.30-7.70
Easton TownshipIonia171,038,600160,914,400152,234,400-5.40-11.00
Ionia TownshipIonia221,655,400197,370,000193,612,800-1.90-12.70
Keene TownshipIonia156,765,200149,101,400144,085,800-3.40-8.10
Lyons TownshipIonia198,294,324186,243,852185,096,288-0.60-6.70
North Plains TownshipIonia89,316,176111,607,334107,916,016-3.3020.80
Odessa TownshipIonia268,357,000234,216,200220,071,000-6.00-18.00
Orange TownshipIonia130,921,200139,437,400130,243,600-6.60-0.50
Orleans TownshipIonia187,374,600177,010,600167,882,400-5.20-10.40
Otisco TownshipIonia179,773,430160,275,352161,988,2001.10-9.90
Portland TownshipIonia253,836,600239,827,800250,209,0004.30-1.40
Ronald TownshipIonia123,538,600131,159,600122,081,000-6.90-1.20
Sebewa TownshipIonia119,070,760118,215,800114,530,000-3.10-3.80
Belding CityIonia210,485,200161,349,600153,276,000-5.00-27.20
Ionia CityIonia240,967,086200,719,124192,081,592-4.30-20.30
Portland CityIonia216,283,914187,297,800176,590,600-5.70-18.40
Iosco CountyIosco2,863,643,9242,538,638,7182,376,389,850-6.40-17.00
Alabaster TownshipIosco135,326,400116,260,000113,345,000-2.50-16.20
Au Sable TownshipIosco238,236,800218,216,500208,439,800-4.50-12.50
Baldwin TownshipIosco272,264,580236,983,200227,338,800-4.10-16.50
Burleigh TownshipIosco71,088,60069,580,60064,192,400-7.70-9.70
Grant TownshipIosco195,366,200173,076,300169,809,400-1.90-13.10
Oscoda TownshipIosco700,735,600597,603,400556,938,300-6.80-20.50
Plainfield TownshipIosco535,130,600472,515,600438,057,400-7.30-18.10
Reno TownshipIosco70,318,74482,642,80068,859,800-16.70-2.10
Sherman TownshipIosco62,139,80065,804,31855,426,000-15.80-10.80
Tawas TownshipIosco128,753,000113,789,00099,491,400-12.60-22.70
Wilber TownshipIosco111,446,20092,870,80088,785,200-4.40-20.30
East Tawas CityIosco196,903,200168,881,600160,822,400-4.80-18.30
Tawas City CityIosco134,663,000119,082,000113,912,350-4.30-15.40
Whittemore CityIosco11,271,20011,332,60010,971,600-3.20-2.70
Iron CountyIron1,163,281,5481,266,689,7921,264,638,260-0.208.70
Bates TownshipIron131,425,240146,005,276144,965,882-0.7010.30
Crystal Falls TownshipIron192,090,600215,747,000216,337,4000.3012.60
Hematite TownshipIron44,972,70845,749,41645,335,224-0.900.80
Iron River TownshipIron135,091,000136,865,000136,636,800-0.201.10
Mansfield TownshipIron54,238,61460,479,13661,124,1901.1012.70
Mastodon TownshipIron164,316,408185,026,600185,978,0000.5013.20
Stambaugh TownshipIron253,532,120283,654,394281,306,404-0.8011.00
Caspian CityIron26,499,36226,944,28027,222,4601.002.70
Crystal Falls CityIron48,167,40051,185,69051,025,910-0.305.90
Gaastra CityIron8,927,7269,697,9009,691,200-0.108.60
Iron River CityIron104,020,370105,335,100105,014,790-0.301.00
Isabella CountyIsabella4,013,222,2683,786,527,1783,681,702,804-2.80-8.30
Broomfield TownshipIsabella179,550,600160,964,858159,310,600-1.00-11.30
Chippewa TownshipIsabella220,070,100203,813,100182,651,600-10.40-17.00
Coe TownshipIsabella198,626,380191,767,400186,995,600-2.50-5.90
Coldwater TownshipIsabella74,436,60065,809,23658,331,600-11.40-21.60
Deerfield TownshipIsabella274,061,400252,835,800241,350,400-4.50-11.90
Denver TownshipIsabella92,596,40086,649,30081,130,400-6.40-12.40
Fremont TownshipIsabella116,527,700110,834,600124,333,80012.206.70
Gilmore TownshipIsabella143,746,000122,435,400115,458,400-5.70-19.70
Isabella TownshipIsabella147,117,392141,103,786142,356,7220.90-3.20
Lincoln TownshipIsabella153,680,754142,241,314138,625,232-2.50-9.80
Nottawa TownshipIsabella190,772,308175,754,500174,458,800-0.70-8.60
Rolland TownshipIsabella95,060,10095,221,40095,000,600-0.20-0.10
Sherman TownshipIsabella221,370,800210,730,000200,284,400-5.00-9.50
Union TownshipIsabella749,556,000719,875,700693,416,386-3.70-7.50
Vernon TownshipIsabella114,565,672106,384,82099,845,800-6.10-12.80
Wise TownshipIsabella99,441,46290,622,06086,675,864-4.40-12.80
Mount Pleasant CityIsabella925,596,000892,578,504882,727,200-1.10-4.60
Clare CityIsabella16,446,60016,905,40018,749,40010.9014.00
Jackson CountyJackson11,329,317,5369,189,368,2068,771,243,152-4.60-22.60
Blackman TownshipJackson1,223,051,804991,430,148908,885,286-8.30-25.70
Columbia TownshipJackson996,784,804835,174,744782,319,772-6.30-21.50
Concord TownshipJackson232,140,968180,993,800176,766,000-2.30-23.90
Grass Lake TownshipJackson576,972,652457,151,102493,703,1588.00-14.40
Hanover TownshipJackson329,953,600290,667,400284,795,800-2.00-13.70
Henrietta TownshipJackson354,937,300293,066,160268,677,022-8.30-24.30
Leoni TownshipJackson1,016,773,834835,266,486778,615,824-6.80-23.40
Liberty TownshipJackson316,200,522251,745,900244,965,200-2.70-22.50
Napoleon TownshipJackson557,212,826454,381,784447,985,512-1.40-19.60
Norvell TownshipJackson346,934,214276,539,940289,562,1204.70-16.50
Parma TownshipJackson195,685,536167,140,282187,022,24211.90-4.40
Pulaski TownshipJackson148,657,596140,834,000140,136,400-0.50-5.70
Rives TownshipJackson319,347,800270,092,200256,494,200-5.00-19.70
Sandstone TownshipJackson317,070,832254,869,708254,711,918-0.10-19.70
Spring Arbor TownshipJackson486,808,646414,453,852400,267,320-3.40-17.80
Springport TownshipJackson140,941,800129,032,200139,671,6008.20-0.90
Summit TownshipJackson1,540,454,6001,231,633,8001,160,472,800-5.80-24.70
Tompkins TownshipJackson189,079,902165,398,040164,612,178-0.50-12.90
Waterloo TownshipJackson307,611,600243,114,160230,135,400-5.30-25.20
Jackson CityJackson1,732,696,7001,306,382,5001,161,443,400-11.10-33.00
Kalamazoo CountyKalamazoo17,202,933,55815,844,942,72215,123,000,344-4.60-12.10
Alamo TownshipKalamazoo276,363,426266,421,400249,361,000-6.40-9.80
Brady TownshipKalamazoo371,722,050350,575,000332,855,200-5.10-10.50
Charleston TownshipKalamazoo208,189,600205,134,000194,367,600-5.20-6.60
Climax TownshipKalamazoo179,410,200175,522,200174,142,000-0.80-2.90
Comstock TownshipKalamazoo1,087,302,2001,028,920,364991,864,500-3.60-8.80
Cooper TownshipKalamazoo595,275,700556,360,980521,430,650-6.30-12.40
Kalamazoo TownshipKalamazoo988,833,500837,313,400780,891,000-6.70-21.00
Oshtemo TownshipKalamazoo1,585,118,7041,540,650,2201,470,791,200-4.50-7.20
Pavilion TownshipKalamazoo423,036,200393,392,800397,470,8001.00-6.00
Prairie Ronde TownshipKalamazoo237,486,300223,121,600221,376,000-0.80-6.80
Richland TownshipKalamazoo754,472,200762,086,300748,572,400-1.80-0.80
Ross TownshipKalamazoo828,749,900768,827,600690,253,956-10.20-16.70
Schoolcraft TownshipKalamazoo592,223,602576,479,708570,893,580-1.00-3.60
Texas TownshipKalamazoo1,524,527,4001,509,564,8001,463,337,160-3.10-4.00
Wakeshma TownshipKalamazoo126,344,600121,092,000121,565,8000.40-3.80
Galesburg CityKalamazoo65,839,20059,668,00057,324,400-3.90-12.90
Kalamazoo CityKalamazoo3,447,388,5002,973,473,4182,664,326,028-10.40-22.70
Parchment CityKalamazoo99,685,67685,198,63282,790,470-2.80-16.90
Portage CityKalamazoo3,810,964,6003,411,140,3003,389,386,600-0.60-11.10
Kalkaska CountyKalkaska1,911,723,7081,410,202,7641,379,204,618-2.20-27.90
Bear Lake TownshipKalkaska179,774,800134,590,800119,144,200-11.50-33.70
Blue Lake TownshipKalkaska171,068,200146,653,800139,521,600-4.90-18.40
Boardman TownshipKalkaska100,329,00078,706,60073,927,800-6.10-26.30
Clearwater TownshipKalkaska320,210,400251,759,876252,873,2780.40-21.00
Coldsprings TownshipKalkaska216,436,400146,343,000146,596,8000.20-32.30
Excelsior TownshipKalkaska104,202,20066,259,40068,717,6003.70-34.10
Garfield TownshipKalkaska116,050,90881,089,28882,876,1402.20-28.60
Kalkaska TownshipKalkaska343,086,200235,042,200238,601,2001.50-30.50
Oliver TownshipKalkaska31,964,60027,140,80027,488,8001.30-14.00
Orange TownshipKalkaska102,833,40078,239,60075,491,800-3.50-26.60
Rapid River TownshipKalkaska102,819,20074,445,40068,459,000-8.00-33.40
Springfield TownshipKalkaska122,948,40089,932,00085,506,400-4.90-30.50
Kent CountyKent44,965,769,04839,787,156,24038,183,493,400-4.00-15.10
Ada TownshipKent1,792,911,6521,668,048,8001,675,084,8000.40-6.60
Algoma TownshipKent781,635,400717,520,000691,145,600-3.70-11.60
Alpine TownshipKent883,196,200801,723,800754,944,600-5.80-14.50
Bowne TownshipKent290,424,200276,119,200267,768,800-3.00-7.80
Byron TownshipKent1,777,595,8001,608,352,8001,577,709,800-1.90-11.20
Caledonia TownshipKent1,209,432,8001,152,790,0001,132,192,400-1.80-6.40
Cannon TownshipKent1,300,944,6001,208,757,4001,187,168,800-1.80-8.70
Cascade TownshipKent2,802,558,6002,537,412,6002,485,649,000-2.00-11.30
Courtland TownshipKent614,379,600549,873,200537,553,600-2.20-12.50
Gaines TownshipKent1,655,705,4001,375,173,2001,347,351,800-2.00-18.60
Grand Rapids TownshipKent1,849,756,8001,729,901,8001,699,019,400-1.80-8.10
Grattan TownshipKent404,091,600337,811,000336,501,600-0.40-16.70
Lowell TownshipKent459,879,000388,847,300383,119,200-1.50-16.70
Nelson TownshipKent293,478,200265,780,000245,488,000-7.60-16.40
Oakfield TownshipKent439,182,600383,483,400370,182,600-3.50-15.70
Plainfield TownshipKent2,432,980,7962,180,668,8002,037,612,800-6.60-16.30
Solon TownshipKent346,822,600314,042,000305,672,000-2.70-11.90
Sparta TownshipKent554,429,600474,635,700465,118,300-2.00-16.10
Spencer TownshipKent290,571,800267,026,400254,241,800-4.80-12.50
Tyrone TownshipKent261,359,000229,342,100228,385,600-0.40-12.60
Vergennes TownshipKent405,660,200366,476,400357,033,600-2.60-12.00
Cedar Springs CityKent143,034,800141,736,400128,916,400-9.00-9.90
East Grand Rapids CityKent1,272,727,8001,199,604,2001,201,300,0000.10-5.60
Grand Rapids CityKent10,160,760,4008,975,921,8008,461,029,400-5.70-16.70
Grandville CityKent1,437,237,4001,223,557,3401,164,233,400-4.80-19.00
Lowell CityKent250,363,800212,229,800200,111,400-5.70-20.10
Rockford CityKent416,532,600394,547,400375,967,400-4.70-9.70
Walker CityKent2,023,453,2001,799,443,0001,703,202,000-5.30-15.80
Wyoming CityKent4,544,601,2003,689,533,8003,473,914,800-5.80-23.60
Kentwood CityKent3,870,061,4003,316,796,6003,135,874,500-5.50-19.00
Keweenaw CountyKeweenaw345,028,548424,446,190389,623,758-8.2012.90
Allouez TownshipKeweenaw79,730,296104,998,41888,574,536-15.6011.10
Eagle Harbor TownshipKeweenaw122,139,310143,388,744131,939,446-8.008.00
Grant TownshipKeweenaw104,165,896130,141,450124,762,858-4.1019.80
Houghton TownshipKeweenaw28,062,03031,597,45031,341,494-0.8011.70
Sherman TownshipKeweenaw10,931,01614,320,12813,005,424-9.2019.00
Lake CountyLake1,493,958,1821,419,432,9241,366,241,330-3.70-8.50
Chase TownshipLake78,878,19271,213,60062,498,800-12.20-20.80
Cherry Valley TownshipLake35,639,00036,027,00033,728,600-6.40-5.40
Dover TownshipLake42,645,22043,041,20039,996,200-7.10-6.20
Eden TownshipLake56,674,80049,039,20046,451,400-5.30-18.00
Elk TownshipLake213,144,984180,609,100172,029,230-4.80-19.30
Ellsworth TownshipLake70,385,19063,006,60060,180,600-4.50-14.50
Lake TownshipLake286,798,200268,565,600241,919,400-9.90-15.60
Newkirk TownshipLake72,773,40062,786,20060,297,200-4.00-17.10
Peacock TownshipLake84,656,47084,923,02477,922,300-8.20-8.00
Pinora TownshipLake54,786,80048,201,60047,127,000-2.20-14.00
Pleasant Plains TownshipLake140,478,400134,081,800124,818,200-6.90-11.10
Sauble TownshipLake81,699,80069,384,80065,840,800-5.10-19.40
Sweetwater TownshipLake42,253,80041,498,20036,725,600-11.50-13.10
Webber TownshipLake136,074,400183,562,200216,532,00018.0059.10
Yates TownshipLake97,069,52683,492,80080,174,000-4.00-17.40
Lapeer CountyLapeer8,294,168,4705,823,889,5745,448,222,150-6.50-34.30
Almont TownshipLapeer710,473,566482,177,200437,086,400-9.40-38.50
Arcadia TownshipLapeer282,209,800231,182,400196,963,800-14.80-30.20
Attica TownshipLapeer434,481,800336,970,400307,562,400-8.70-29.20
Burlington TownshipLapeer140,190,400104,970,800109,409,2004.20-22.00
Burnside TownshipLapeer220,545,796174,807,842182,586,5424.40-17.20
Deerfield TownshipLapeer453,995,600287,184,240273,122,400-4.90-39.80
Dryden TownshipLapeer601,242,892379,768,892361,121,176-4.90-39.90
Elba TownshipLapeer558,308,500408,220,800399,449,000-2.10-28.50
Goodland TownshipLapeer203,789,974145,634,100132,588,900-9.00-34.90
Hadley TownshipLapeer539,489,374369,571,968370,493,7280.20-31.30
Imlay TownshipLapeer324,370,506195,779,400179,984,400-8.10-44.50
Lapeer TownshipLapeer458,145,400322,382,800280,336,600-13.00-38.80
Marathon TownshipLapeer322,209,000233,720,400214,581,000-8.20-33.40
Mayfield TownshipLapeer559,842,460381,977,600360,859,910-5.50-35.50
Metamora TownshipLapeer646,044,756440,959,590410,063,002-7.00-36.50
North Branch TownshipLapeer293,118,950208,946,676220,178,6145.40-24.90
Oregon TownshipLapeer512,244,200365,880,700311,875,000-14.80-39.10
Rich TownshipLapeer151,092,600114,422,600103,585,000-9.50-31.40
Lapeer CityLapeer575,868,600432,421,000400,050,200-7.50-30.50
Imlay City CityLapeer306,243,076206,736,428196,169,842-5.10-35.90
Brown City CityLapeer261,220173,738155,036-10.80-40.60
Leelanau CountyLeelanau7,487,116,1886,911,119,0366,410,990,526-7.20-14.40
Bingham TownshipLeelanau549,451,680490,210,240436,771,600-10.90-20.50
Centerville TownshipLeelanau297,568,972262,761,000264,553,4000.70-11.10
Cleveland TownshipLeelanau363,191,152316,004,200306,761,600-2.90-15.50
Elmwood TownshipLeelanau699,491,356635,941,000607,780,200-4.40-13.10
Empire TownshipLeelanau557,108,018501,212,400480,968,600-4.00-13.70
Glen Arbor TownshipLeelanau1,285,335,0801,148,022,7021,145,786,000-0.20-10.90
Kasson TownshipLeelanau253,804,352251,233,400227,464,800-9.50-10.40
Leelanau TownshipLeelanau1,190,750,6321,096,504,0361,037,979,466-5.30-12.80
Leland TownshipLeelanau1,363,755,7001,363,372,2001,104,018,600-19.00-19.00
Solon TownshipLeelanau261,882,000224,059,854229,258,5002.30-12.50
Suttons Bay TownshipLeelanau616,877,366570,207,404517,400,760-9.30-16.10
Traverse City CityLeelanau47,899,88051,590,60052,247,0001.309.10
Lenawee CountyLenawee8,004,250,0007,002,757,3786,802,411,678-2.90-15.00
Adrian TownshipLenawee519,191,800442,697,800419,305,800-5.30-19.20
Blissfield TownshipLenawee274,476,200245,647,400243,757,000-0.80-11.20
Cambridge TownshipLenawee818,231,600744,177,800710,219,800-4.60-13.20
Clinton TownshipLenawee294,499,600236,520,200229,522,000-3.00-22.10
Deerfield TownshipLenawee143,355,200136,398,400132,725,000-2.70-7.40
Dover TownshipLenawee145,636,600145,342,600147,116,4001.201.00
Fairfield TownshipLenawee146,241,400141,945,400145,751,6002.70-0.30
Franklin TownshipLenawee366,981,000314,894,600316,644,0000.60-13.70
Hudson TownshipLenawee152,782,200150,129,200148,824,000-0.90-2.60
Macon TownshipLenawee173,677,400163,022,800160,417,200-1.60-7.60
Madison TownshipLenawee477,237,600419,228,800402,821,600-3.90-15.60
Medina TownshipLenawee117,969,600136,128,800133,885,600-1.6013.50
Ogden TownshipLenawee134,224,000155,707,588158,354,4001.7018.00
Palmyra TownshipLenawee199,007,800184,373,800186,890,2001.40-6.10
Raisin TownshipLenawee554,189,200457,917,000445,240,800-2.80-19.70
Ridgeway TownshipLenawee150,589,800136,732,800136,793,6000.00-9.20
Riga TownshipLenawee183,519,800187,662,800188,871,4000.602.90
Rollin TownshipLenawee459,603,600437,172,200418,314,200-4.30-9.00
Rome TownshipLenawee181,727,800161,297,800153,856,800-4.60-15.30
Seneca TownshipLenawee123,624,000134,529,400136,481,4001.5010.40
Tecumseh TownshipLenawee194,887,200151,473,400144,497,600-4.60-25.90
Woodstock TownshipLenawee446,492,000373,719,000381,091,8002.00-14.60
Adrian CityLenawee942,605,400722,193,990669,861,878-7.20-28.90
Hudson CityLenawee106,023,80090,750,80087,430,600-3.70-17.50
Morenci CityLenawee91,684,20076,328,20071,514,400-6.30-22.00
Tecumseh CityLenawee605,791,200456,764,800432,222,600-5.40-28.70
Livingston CountyLivingston21,235,223,55815,369,694,22814,871,821,288-3.20-30.00
Brighton TownshipLivingston2,389,477,1681,791,026,1601,755,591,146-2.00-26.50
Cohoctah TownshipLivingston371,155,000247,517,200211,817,600-14.40-42.90
Conway TownshipLivingston332,548,260241,909,160221,880,080-8.30-33.30
Deerfield TownshipLivingston505,825,812340,594,872322,451,018-5.30-36.30
Genoa TownshipLivingston2,758,669,1002,019,420,2801,968,320,000-2.50-28.60
Green Oak TownshipLivingston2,377,456,8001,708,632,4001,646,749,200-3.60-30.70
Hamburg TownshipLivingston2,518,781,4681,862,010,2541,859,761,778-0.10-26.20
Handy TownshipLivingston678,106,420460,321,500448,339,640-2.60-33.90
Hartland TownshipLivingston1,627,036,2001,164,919,6001,169,398,8000.40-28.10
Howell TownshipLivingston834,023,388548,290,200528,799,400-3.60-36.60
Iosco TownshipLivingston380,595,528266,542,802250,217,814-6.10-34.30
Marion TownshipLivingston1,103,869,914749,217,500750,044,6680.10-32.10
Oceola TownshipLivingston1,175,223,600858,088,400848,895,200-1.10-27.80
Putnam TownshipLivingston901,018,680638,747,780613,878,220-3.90-31.90
Tyrone TownshipLivingston1,134,361,000845,900,200761,283,600-10.00-32.90
Unadilla TownshipLivingston346,921,880242,385,500202,566,820-16.40-41.60
Brighton CityLivingston961,122,540783,494,820756,070,104-3.50-21.30
Howell CityLivingston839,030,800600,675,600555,756,200-7.50-33.80
Fenton CityLivingston---  
Luce CountyLuce496,863,154472,383,794468,401,194-0.80-5.70
Columbus TownshipLuce30,649,70032,629,20031,825,800-2.503.80
Lakefield TownshipLuce150,979,054137,720,000136,433,400-0.90-9.60
Mcmillan TownshipLuce228,219,400212,468,100210,690,900-0.80-7.70
Pentland TownshipLuce87,015,00089,566,49489,451,094-0.102.80
Mackinac CountyMackinac2,473,397,0402,130,165,4662,101,961,156-1.30-15.00
Bois Blanc TownshipMackinac89,512,80096,209,90076,684,200-20.30-14.30
Brevort TownshipMackinac89,221,21669,963,20067,466,200-3.60-24.40
Clark TownshipMackinac613,054,000496,204,030464,037,772-6.50-24.30
Garfield TownshipMackinac189,289,432173,607,704170,297,262-1.90-10.00
Hendricks TownshipMackinac17,833,22417,516,78217,888,8642.100.30
Hudson TownshipMackinac31,149,64633,485,36224,677,648-26.30-20.80
Marquette TownshipMackinac90,558,46085,444,21080,055,890-6.30-11.60
Moran TownshipMackinac205,300,028170,762,600192,055,53612.50-6.50
Newton TownshipMackinac95,496,21690,493,20092,324,0002.00-3.30
Portage TownshipMackinac212,485,116167,788,488191,039,90013.90-10.10
Saint Ignace TownshipMackinac83,012,49463,670,79264,495,4961.30-22.30
Mackinac Island CityMackinac544,784,480492,344,400489,477,600-0.60-10.20
Saint Ignace CityMackinac211,699,928172,674,798171,460,788-0.70-19.00
Macomb CountyMacomb71,507,727,15048,726,531,39445,271,494,506-7.10-36.70
Armada TownshipMacomb608,767,950405,892,154371,567,200-8.50-39.00
Bruce TownshipMacomb1,148,952,400755,627,326741,832,920-1.80-35.40
Chesterfield TownshipMacomb4,030,931,1142,853,710,5842,674,815,542-6.30-33.60
Clinton TownshipMacomb7,370,842,4005,331,500,0004,984,733,600-6.50-32.40
Harrison TownshipMacomb2,467,462,4201,779,109,8261,693,404,716-4.80-31.40
Lake TownshipMacomb33,737,08222,020,95019,378,440-12.00-42.60
Lenox TownshipMacomb870,224,296561,673,596508,551,942-9.50-41.60
Macomb TownshipMacomb7,615,281,6605,563,628,3245,440,479,980-2.20-28.60
Ray TownshipMacomb574,660,880374,612,714351,961,862-6.00-38.80
Richmond TownshipMacomb406,925,726290,671,954289,184,222-0.50-28.90
Shelby TownshipMacomb8,120,243,3465,653,170,2625,457,027,344-3.50-32.80
Washington TownshipMacomb2,948,128,6802,113,339,1002,033,577,840-3.80-31.00
Centerline CityMacomb495,902,358307,597,696279,587,060-9.10-43.60
Eastpointe CityMacomb1,799,081,4701,015,952,192858,179,748-15.50-52.30
Fraser CityMacomb1,251,228,950831,033,056762,348,488-8.30-39.10
Memphis CityMacomb47,048,79238,212,52434,819,512-8.90-26.00
Mount Clemens CityMacomb1,071,368,800677,407,868597,373,082-11.80-44.20
New Baltimore CityMacomb1,032,093,666697,528,902651,519,500-6.60-36.90
Roseville CityMacomb3,005,225,7641,858,936,1621,613,808,900-13.20-46.30
Saint Clair Shores CityMacomb4,814,429,4003,050,661,8802,754,203,190-9.70-42.80
Utica CityMacomb539,989,756393,253,886349,388,298-11.20-35.30
Warren CityMacomb9,652,751,6606,242,650,1385,503,939,320-11.80-43.00
Richmond CityMacomb452,735,580329,743,000305,869,200-7.20-32.40
Sterling Heights CityMacomb11,149,713,0007,578,597,3006,993,942,600-7.70-37.30
Manistee CountyManistee2,956,125,9802,696,314,5802,576,940,064-4.40-12.80
Arcadia TownshipManistee241,613,200225,948,400227,618,6000.70-5.80
Bear Lake TownshipManistee201,441,800175,668,280171,571,600-2.30-14.80
Brown TownshipManistee76,990,20067,640,60060,161,760-11.10-21.90
Cleon TownshipManistee78,674,20064,509,60065,060,8000.90-17.30
Dickson TownshipManistee108,735,80081,965,20080,063,600-2.30-26.40
Filer TownshipManistee362,375,200336,348,400325,369,200-3.30-10.20
Manistee TownshipManistee339,797,400336,558,600312,073,800-7.30-8.20
Maple Grove TownshipManistee105,068,20099,322,40089,884,004-9.50-14.50
Marilla TownshipManistee52,169,40048,635,40043,981,400-9.60-15.70
Norman TownshipManistee146,942,800128,222,800123,927,400-3.30-15.70
Onekama TownshipManistee417,835,580404,472,500397,522,500-1.70-4.90
Pleasanton TownshipManistee157,816,000131,455,400116,205,200-11.60-26.40
Springdale TownshipManistee105,115,60088,107,40078,978,600-10.40-24.90
Stronach TownshipManistee86,286,20081,679,00083,899,2002.70-2.80
Manistee CityManistee475,264,400425,780,600400,622,400-5.90-15.70
Marquette CountyMarquette4,374,578,0625,119,149,1445,347,555,2564.5022.20
Champion TownshipMarquette32,326,70044,204,10044,905,7001.6038.90
Chocolay TownshipMarquette439,937,000516,493,800521,967,8001.1018.60
Ely TownshipMarquette107,969,000132,058,600138,499,2004.9028.30
Ewing TownshipMarquette18,704,40022,039,10022,113,2000.3018.20
Forsyth TownshipMarquette340,310,700389,960,100392,548,3000.7015.30
Humboldt TownshipMarquette65,366,26874,891,30075,496,1000.8015.50
Ishpeming TownshipMarquette209,558,394247,020,200248,455,8000.6018.60
Marquette TownshipMarquette400,501,000482,310,800496,874,4003.0024.10
Michigamme TownshipMarquette108,471,600142,293,400314,791,100121.20190.20
Negaunee TownshipMarquette234,408,600300,180,200310,159,2003.3032.30
Powell TownshipMarquette236,305,100279,051,700265,516,400-4.9012.40
Republic TownshipMarquette141,270,500165,276,700165,677,2000.2017.30
Richmond TownshipMarquette43,053,90046,446,20045,613,500-1.805.90
Sands TownshipMarquette136,618,500163,775,900167,213,0002.1022.40
Skandia TownshipMarquette57,384,50059,119,70060,261,4001.905.00
Tilden TownshipMarquette67,874,60089,769,90093,534,0004.2037.80
Turin TownshipMarquette15,881,60018,177,10017,969,800-1.1013.10
Wells TownshipMarquette49,586,80056,269,10057,982,6003.0016.90
West Branch TownshipMarquette61,991,90074,204,60072,656,300-2.1017.20
Ishpeming CityMarquette185,899,200208,024,400208,183,5000.1012.00
Marquette CityMarquette1,248,062,4001,403,956,7001,426,417,6001.6014.30
Negaunee CityMarquette173,095,400203,625,544200,719,156-1.4016.00
Mason CountyMason3,709,463,9403,570,488,7003,500,939,400-1.90-5.60
Amber TownshipMason251,752,200215,153,600198,358,000-7.80-21.20
Branch TownshipMason132,899,800120,137,200118,262,300-1.60-11.00
Custer TownshipMason97,814,60087,011,20087,972,4001.10-10.10
Eden TownshipMason86,389,40076,493,00076,443,400-0.10-11.50
Freesoil TownshipMason88,268,54080,171,50081,325,8001.40-7.90
Grant TownshipMason158,198,000147,510,200145,709,400-1.20-7.90
Hamlin TownshipMason488,180,000458,119,000459,679,6000.30-5.80
Logan TownshipMason82,935,20071,529,20066,913,000-6.50-19.30
Meade TownshipMason47,504,60041,597,00038,199,800-8.20-19.60
Pere Marquette TownshipMason789,312,800873,867,400859,978,400-1.609.00
Riverton TownshipMason115,251,400110,787,400109,557,600-1.10-4.90
Sheridan TownshipMason130,796,000133,349,600124,146,600-6.90-5.10
Sherman TownshipMason104,005,80088,186,00085,846,400-2.70-17.50
Summit TownshipMason392,050,600392,983,600376,171,600-4.30-4.10
Victory TownshipMason117,387,000119,725,600115,664,000-3.40-1.50
Ludington CityMason573,455,800510,080,000515,048,5001.00-10.20
Scottville CityMason53,262,20043,787,20041,662,600-4.90-21.80
Mecosta CountyMecosta3,152,004,8002,718,071,2222,639,850,440-2.90-16.20
Aetna TownshipMecosta117,368,200106,580,600104,182,200-2.30-11.20
Austin TownshipMecosta113,092,20096,904,00095,129,800-1.80-15.90
Big Rapids TownshipMecosta307,641,200282,239,800280,866,400-0.50-8.70
Chippewa TownshipMecosta151,318,600139,524,032131,119,400-6.00-13.30
Colfax TownshipMecosta150,327,000112,977,000116,309,4002.90-22.60
Deerfield TownshipMecosta101,222,00087,354,60088,776,2001.60-12.30
Fork TownshipMecosta119,437,200101,660,19091,880,410-9.60-23.10
Grant TownshipMecosta69,664,60063,433,60057,003,600-10.10-18.20
Green TownshipMecosta209,303,600168,076,000159,617,800-5.00-23.70
Hinton TownshipMecosta86,430,20071,836,40068,917,000-4.10-20.30
Martiny TownshipMecosta208,686,600166,439,200166,010,200-0.30-20.40
Mecosta TownshipMecosta187,218,400160,987,200161,894,4000.60-13.50
Millbrook TownshipMecosta92,194,20082,204,00080,557,430-2.00-12.60
Morton TownshipMecosta682,106,400597,502,800570,977,000-4.40-16.30
Sheridan TownshipMecosta123,760,600101,789,40095,283,800-6.40-23.00
Wheatland TownshipMecosta110,784,40097,841,60095,076,000-2.80-14.20
Big Rapids CityMecosta321,449,400280,720,800276,249,400-1.60-14.10
Menominee CountyMenominee1,610,539,5621,821,527,5141,816,635,634-0.3012.80
Cedarville TownshipMenominee59,482,20065,725,60065,763,2000.1010.60
Daggett TownshipMenominee49,351,58058,081,60058,122,8000.1017.80
Faithorn TownshipMenominee30,047,41046,892,00041,779,400-10.9039.00
Gourley TownshipMenominee33,076,00038,224,20038,098,000-0.3015.20
Harris TownshipMenominee106,200,080130,682,914129,108,242-1.2021.60
Holmes TownshipMenominee71,558,30287,319,20087,366,0120.1022.10
Ingallston TownshipMenominee127,720,190135,093,400133,472,800-1.204.50
Lake TownshipMenominee82,840,20094,036,20094,094,8000.1013.60
Mellen TownshipMenominee81,568,40092,271,80091,979,800-0.3012.80
Menominee TownshipMenominee279,055,200272,021,800280,517,6003.100.50
Meyer TownshipMenominee57,821,00077,796,80076,565,400-1.6032.40
Nadeau TownshipMenominee96,775,400113,436,800110,218,400-2.8013.90
Spalding TownshipMenominee99,238,000124,497,800121,888,800-2.1022.80
Stephenson TownshipMenominee48,926,20059,179,80059,138,800-0.1020.90
Menominee CityMenominee357,138,200392,367,000394,891,3800.6010.60
Stephenson CityMenominee29,741,20033,900,60033,630,200-0.8013.10
Midland CountyMidland7,272,382,3506,617,753,3225,853,332,848-11.60-19.50
Edenville TownshipMidland199,301,754190,945,400182,524,800-4.40-8.40
Geneva TownshipMidland71,245,33672,394,60070,391,000-2.80-1.20
Greendale TownshipMidland99,461,00090,658,00088,707,400-2.20-10.80
Homer TownshipMidland243,450,600246,916,456240,271,936-2.70-1.30
Hope TownshipMidland114,728,200102,913,40099,440,000-3.40-13.30
Ingersoll TownshipMidland186,242,600182,432,600181,700,600-0.40-2.40
Jasper TownshipMidland85,065,80090,437,00487,176,458-3.602.50
Jerome TownshipMidland314,759,000301,165,400301,302,6000.00-4.30
Larkin TownshipMidland459,177,600506,608,000530,929,6004.8015.60
Lee TownshipMidland178,213,240175,647,600180,131,6742.601.10
Lincoln TownshipMidland165,189,200157,410,800155,892,600-1.00-5.60
Midland TownshipMidland130,064,260124,243,200123,947,200-0.20-4.70
Mills TownshipMidland111,754,400107,771,200102,922,700-4.50-7.90
Mount Haley TownshipMidland102,602,660102,473,600105,365,2002.802.70
Porter TownshipMidland84,848,20091,598,80087,898,000-4.003.60
Warren TownshipMidland125,165,300120,661,400119,760,200-0.70-4.30
Coleman CityMidland42,220,00037,159,26235,837,200-3.60-15.10
Midland CityMidland4,558,893,2003,916,316,6003,159,133,680-19.30-30.70
Missaukee CountyMissaukee1,437,529,3721,241,377,7001,204,856,686-2.90-16.20
Aetna TownshipMissaukee65,560,40061,594,40060,181,200-2.30-8.20
Bloomfield TownshipMissaukee50,371,00037,689,80034,838,800-7.60-30.80
Butterfield TownshipMissaukee51,177,60045,495,00045,378,800-0.30-11.30
Caldwell TownshipMissaukee106,261,60088,216,20086,024,200-2.50-19.00
Clam Union TownshipMissaukee87,814,00078,833,00070,782,600-10.20-19.40
Enterprise TownshipMissaukee33,209,29031,057,40029,639,774-4.60-10.70
Forest TownshipMissaukee85,354,40065,012,20059,383,200-8.70-30.40
Holland TownshipMissaukee28,123,40024,884,80023,134,400-7.00-17.70
Lake TownshipMissaukee350,499,000286,340,300287,858,5120.50-17.90
Norwich TownshipMissaukee68,063,40056,412,20056,874,0000.80-16.40
Pioneer TownshipMissaukee45,677,00035,106,00032,051,000-8.70-29.80
Reeder TownshipMissaukee91,176,20083,678,00081,307,400-2.80-10.80
Richland TownshipMissaukee117,067,600107,214,600109,746,6002.40-6.30
Riverside TownshipMissaukee85,008,68286,840,00086,468,800-0.401.70
West Branch TownshipMissaukee57,128,80045,206,40042,463,200-6.10-25.70
Lake City CityMissaukee69,566,00064,538,80060,145,400-6.80-13.50
Mcbain CityMissaukee45,471,00043,258,60038,578,800-10.80-15.20
Monroe CountyMonroe14,131,863,82811,323,005,62810,992,073,350-2.90-22.20
Ash TownshipMonroe733,007,706523,862,400497,959,000-4.90-32.10
Bedford TownshipMonroe2,419,030,5181,924,872,5061,902,704,950-1.20-21.30
Berlin TownshipMonroe738,307,848535,977,266505,258,582-5.70-31.60
Dundee TownshipMonroe754,508,052564,314,140533,833,636-5.40-29.20
Erie TownshipMonroe342,835,000265,021,592266,289,0000.50-22.30
Exeter TownshipMonroe397,920,660278,030,150266,540,600-4.10-33.00
Frenchtown TownshipMonroe2,457,362,7902,186,984,2102,085,419,400-4.60-15.10
Ida TownshipMonroe452,568,300335,907,086339,461,4001.10-25.00
Lasalle TownshipMonroe476,799,936336,527,300345,454,9002.70-27.50
London TownshipMonroe303,324,100217,197,400205,457,912-5.40-32.30
Milan TownshipMonroe189,822,000156,222,846157,537,2840.80-17.00
Monroe TownshipMonroe1,075,153,700818,197,800788,382,974-3.60-26.70
Raisinville TownshipMonroe496,584,360395,593,112387,582,178-2.00-22.00
Summerfield TownshipMonroe331,932,266276,353,900276,669,0000.10-16.60
Whiteford TownshipMonroe532,732,460449,168,300426,183,974-5.10-20.00
Monroe CityMonroe1,960,571,6401,727,492,6201,695,029,560-1.90-13.50
Luna Pier CityMonroe227,629,492181,757,400171,093,000-5.90-24.80
Milan CityMonroe180,392,800109,486,400106,490,600-2.70-41.00
Petersburg CityMonroe61,380,20040,039,20034,725,400-13.30-43.40
Montcalm CountyMontcalm4,304,126,7123,867,589,3123,815,731,984-1.30-11.30
Belvidere TownshipMontcalm189,326,600164,973,100160,745,400-2.60-15.10
Bloomer TownshipMontcalm100,990,60096,697,20095,943,600-0.80-5.00
Bushnell TownshipMontcalm102,363,94299,752,60099,844,0000.10-2.50
Cato TownshipMontcalm189,572,400170,165,600167,355,400-1.70-11.70
Crystal TownshipMontcalm244,583,800215,346,200213,399,900-0.90-12.70
Day TownshipMontcalm97,802,20086,038,00085,140,800-1.00-12.90
Douglass TownshipMontcalm198,275,400176,137,000174,203,000-1.10-12.10
Eureka TownshipMontcalm302,302,600254,505,800250,946,000-1.40-17.00
Evergreen TownshipMontcalm178,104,800156,991,200156,520,600-0.30-12.10
Fairplains TownshipMontcalm119,361,400108,759,000109,040,4000.30-8.60
Ferris TownshipMontcalm90,049,40090,495,40089,847,200-0.70-0.20
Home TownshipMontcalm150,116,400136,965,800134,065,400-2.10-10.70
Maple Valley TownshipMontcalm153,660,800146,159,800145,587,400-0.40-5.30
Montcalm TownshipMontcalm230,389,600213,217,000209,231,000-1.90-9.20
Pierson TownshipMontcalm329,783,896266,463,200263,059,600-1.30-20.20
Pine TownshipMontcalm147,627,756135,269,000136,851,4001.20-7.30
Reynolds TownshipMontcalm280,844,800247,886,000239,035,200-3.60-14.90
Richland TownshipMontcalm175,175,318148,525,212142,318,084-4.20-18.80
Sidney TownshipMontcalm170,077,600159,994,200159,111,800-0.60-6.40
Winfield TownshipMontcalm189,440,000174,860,000174,725,200-0.10-7.80
Carson City CityMontcalm132,815,400148,691,800147,650,600-0.7011.20
Greenville CityMontcalm477,916,600420,807,200412,869,400-1.90-13.60
Stanton CityMontcalm53,545,40048,889,00048,240,600-1.30-9.90
Montmorency CountyMontmorency1,250,065,6641,188,510,7521,142,628,600-3.90-8.60
Albert TownshipMontmorency408,025,400354,779,444333,953,400-5.90-18.20
Avery TownshipMontmorency69,796,60073,829,48071,584,400-3.002.60
Briley TownshipMontmorency173,146,800149,992,022150,160,0000.10-13.30
Hillman TownshipMontmorency206,732,760202,889,134187,581,320-7.50-9.30
Loud TownshipMontmorency42,811,40038,709,54638,445,200-0.70-10.20
Montmorency TownshipMontmorency207,168,200211,010,608202,696,080-3.90-2.20
Rust TownshipMontmorency70,155,50484,445,60083,647,400-0.9019.20
Vienna TownshipMontmorency72,229,00072,854,91874,560,8002.303.20
Muskegon CountyMuskegon10,297,931,1089,017,354,6128,578,281,500-4.90-16.70
Blue Lake TownshipMuskegon172,083,400145,530,400134,568,600-7.50-21.80
Casnovia TownshipMuskegon177,480,800165,412,700153,237,800-7.40-13.70
Cedar Creek TownshipMuskegon183,424,800157,425,000136,253,000-13.40-25.70
Dalton TownshipMuskegon514,318,600442,726,000415,805,200-6.10-19.20
Egelston TownshipMuskegon397,020,400349,595,212342,314,200-2.10-13.80
Fruitland TownshipMuskegon631,538,800576,623,200547,158,000-5.10-13.40
Fruitport TownshipMuskegon1,039,963,600918,317,000915,109,800-0.30-12.00
Holton TownshipMuskegon126,863,040111,989,400114,588,2002.30-9.70
Laketon TownshipMuskegon529,516,600470,080,000446,855,600-4.90-15.60
Montague TownshipMuskegon127,893,400124,418,600114,356,400-8.10-10.60
Moorland TownshipMuskegon101,464,80090,696,40087,677,800-3.30-13.60
Muskegon TownshipMuskegon814,792,600706,265,800667,530,200-5.50-18.10
Ravenna TownshipMuskegon193,271,274171,563,800174,054,8001.50-9.90
Sullivan TownshipMuskegon162,789,600122,404,400130,131,4006.30-20.10
Whitehall TownshipMuskegon134,692,600131,894,400120,953,800-8.30-10.20
White River TownshipMuskegon315,140,200307,440,600291,251,300-5.30-7.60
Montague CityMuskegon171,522,200150,685,400142,698,600-5.30-16.80
Muskegon CityMuskegon1,459,828,7941,262,653,4001,163,412,200-7.90-20.30
Muskegon Heights CityMuskegon277,273,400224,950,300211,900,200-5.80-23.60
North Muskegon CityMuskegon336,437,200286,526,600281,098,800-1.90-16.40
Roosevelt Park CityMuskegon255,783,200204,012,600193,653,800-5.10-24.30
Whitehall CityMuskegon194,679,000179,226,600175,883,400-1.90-9.70
Norton Shores CityMuskegon1,980,152,8001,716,916,8001,617,788,400-5.80-18.30
Newaygo CountyNewaygo3,776,278,5963,183,367,2603,041,232,404-4.50-19.50
Ashland TownshipNewaygo207,220,000160,827,958157,121,600-2.30-24.20
Barton TownshipNewaygo68,743,00059,280,70056,355,400-4.90-18.00
Beaver TownshipNewaygo52,747,60044,497,80047,241,6006.20-10.40
Big Prairie TownshipNewaygo165,313,200125,716,800117,032,000-6.90-29.20
Bridgeton TownshipNewaygo121,361,400104,314,80099,668,800-4.50-17.90
Brooks TownshipNewaygo361,222,400293,671,400278,693,600-5.10-22.80
Croton TownshipNewaygo318,298,600277,988,600259,197,400-6.80-18.60
Dayton TownshipNewaygo172,902,000159,380,200150,082,400-5.80-13.20
Denver TownshipNewaygo116,376,00091,296,80085,576,204-6.30-26.50
Ensley TownshipNewaygo197,140,600164,047,400154,561,800-5.80-21.60
Everett TownshipNewaygo126,217,60096,625,80093,957,800-2.80-25.60
Garfield TownshipNewaygo226,158,200186,964,800183,125,400-2.10-19.00
Goodwell TownshipNewaygo65,246,00054,023,60052,781,600-2.30-19.10
Grant TownshipNewaygo210,022,000165,824,052166,255,2000.30-20.80
Home TownshipNewaygo52,965,00043,885,40040,102,600-8.60-24.30
Lilley TownshipNewaygo91,580,00088,966,40080,072,800-10.00-12.60
Lincoln TownshipNewaygo103,915,03692,843,00088,569,200-4.60-14.80
Merrill TownshipNewaygo67,478,60460,356,20054,942,800-9.00-18.60
Monroe TownshipNewaygo46,543,60038,353,40036,625,600-4.50-21.30
Norwich TownshipNewaygo56,511,20046,141,80044,704,600-3.10-20.90
Sheridan TownshipNewaygo204,316,200186,866,000180,486,200-3.40-11.70
Sherman TownshipNewaygo180,564,600166,338,600158,942,000-4.40-12.00
Troy TownshipNewaygo33,467,80027,935,60026,085,000-6.60-22.10
Wilcox TownshipNewaygo71,855,95657,925,40056,412,200-2.60-21.50
Fremont CityNewaygo266,313,000227,235,600217,742,200-4.20-18.20
White Cloud CityNewaygo49,419,20040,279,20034,941,000-13.30-29.30
Newaygo CityNewaygo102,139,00090,124,55088,513,800-1.80-13.30
Grant CityNewaygo40,240,80031,655,40031,441,600-0.70-21.90
Oakland CountyOakland146,415,405,61697,533,662,30694,263,865,290-3.40-35.60
Addison TownshipOakland916,333,760609,556,510585,539,078-3.90-36.10
Bloomfield TownshipOakland9,210,943,8406,299,992,1606,360,192,6801.00-30.90
Brandon TownshipOakland1,311,248,240852,638,140848,815,920-0.40-35.30
Commerce TownshipOakland5,076,503,7603,363,882,6003,294,035,580-2.10-35.10
Groveland TownshipOakland619,038,880350,852,900353,246,9200.70-42.90
Highland TownshipOakland2,007,793,5401,308,749,5601,284,902,380-1.80-36.00
Holly TownshipOakland857,772,780531,753,880506,979,600-4.70-40.90
Independence TownshipOakland4,009,992,4002,662,030,2002,676,473,6000.50-33.30
Lyon TownshipOakland2,082,930,5201,444,722,4401,464,039,5801.30-29.70
Milford TownshipOakland2,154,158,3401,451,922,6001,396,388,520-3.80-35.20
Novi TownshipOakland23,436,10015,432,24014,718,820-4.60-37.20
Oakland TownshipOakland2,886,567,7402,026,135,2802,048,852,6401.10-29.00
Orion TownshipOakland3,842,282,6002,594,897,3802,548,031,800-1.80-33.70
Oxford TownshipOakland2,105,114,8401,379,724,2601,350,165,220-2.10-35.90
Rose TownshipOakland692,051,920428,794,020417,763,480-2.60-39.60
Royal Oak TownshipOakland117,647,32073,963,38064,300,340-13.10-45.30
Southfield TownshipOakland2,818,838,9401,834,894,1601,827,566,200-0.40-35.20
Springfield TownshipOakland1,611,000,3001,037,764,6001,041,140,6000.30-35.40
Waterford TownshipOakland6,420,848,5003,930,372,1603,773,824,760-4.00-41.20
West Bloomfield TownshipOakland9,521,777,0406,314,670,8806,220,970,840-1.50-34.70
White Lake TownshipOakland2,969,913,6401,907,271,0001,835,472,080-3.80-38.20
Berkley CityOakland1,362,663,680931,863,990893,865,040-4.10-34.40
Birmingham CityOakland5,738,048,2083,681,138,3203,665,916,640-0.40-36.10
Bloomfield Hills CityOakland2,150,317,3201,489,121,8801,424,558,320-4.30-33.80
Clawson CityOakland1,000,212,760637,731,300595,376,040-6.60-40.50
Farmington CityOakland915,044,780605,556,400575,231,300-5.00-37.10
Ferndale CityOakland1,678,372,5601,113,215,6201,005,177,180-9.70-40.10
Hazel Park CityOakland893,105,680435,918,960358,894,380-17.70-59.80
Huntington Woods CityOakland882,436,760613,306,480607,089,040-1.00-31.20
Keego Harbor CityOakland282,701,860168,598,020157,038,580-6.90-44.50
Lathrup Village CityOakland444,575,940252,678,420234,949,240-7.00-47.20
Madison Heights CityOakland2,528,713,1801,562,384,7401,393,976,560-10.80-44.90
Northville CityOakland392,116,780271,733,360275,597,8401.40-29.70
Oak Park CityOakland1,816,619,400997,116,340877,302,320-12.00-51.70
Orchard Lake CityOakland921,634,440670,502,420665,814,580-0.70-27.80
Pleasant Ridge CityOakland371,923,800270,410,040266,509,480-1.40-28.30
Pontiac CityOakland3,427,697,9201,656,707,2601,397,427,620-15.70-59.20
Royal Oak CityOakland5,978,748,3204,432,675,1604,284,233,340-3.30-28.30
Southfield CityOakland7,856,504,3804,933,846,1804,578,050,560-7.20-41.70
South Lyon CityOakland900,767,280612,376,500602,023,420-1.70-33.20
Sylvan Lake CityOakland264,485,910165,954,720163,781,460-1.30-38.10
Troy CityOakland11,916,891,8208,312,655,5808,030,023,960-3.40-32.60
Walled Lake CityOakland618,634,478370,770,020333,912,960-9.90-46.00
Wixom CityOakland1,645,076,3801,163,334,1601,047,522,960-10.00-36.30
Rochester CityOakland1,764,056,3801,232,748,6201,209,546,720-1.90-31.40
Novi CityOakland7,491,247,9005,686,488,1005,567,970,100-2.10-25.70
Farmington Hills CityOakland9,309,972,7606,123,763,2205,725,909,420-6.50-38.50
Auburn Hills CityOakland4,330,662,9602,800,438,2602,530,124,160-9.70-41.60
Lake Angelus CityOakland210,675,780147,048,680145,326,540-1.20-31.00
Rochester Hills CityOakland7,940,028,2605,688,759,9465,665,205,092-0.40-28.70
Clarkston CityOakland124,771,74084,394,06071,704,800-15.00-42.50
Fenton CityOakland501,200405,200385,000-5.00-23.20
Oceana CountyOceana3,348,814,5803,094,292,0342,944,086,652-4.90-12.10
Benona TownshipOceana485,029,710432,349,400426,029,800-1.50-12.20
Claybank TownshipOceana177,940,400181,814,600167,270,000-8.00-6.00
Colfax TownshipOceana90,437,05689,773,20079,220,600-11.80-12.40
Crystal TownshipOceana57,877,19655,589,90059,096,3006.302.10
Elbridge TownshipOceana80,316,12277,685,30275,228,004-3.20-6.30
Ferry TownshipOceana82,359,00074,249,20069,293,200-6.70-15.90
Golden TownshipOceana526,172,958478,010,532452,828,858-5.30-13.90
Grant TownshipOceana199,499,474182,868,900151,912,040-16.90-23.90
Greenwood TownshipOceana77,169,00066,642,20064,718,600-2.90-16.10
Hart TownshipOceana161,038,200167,674,400159,504,400-4.90-1.00
Leavitt TownshipOceana64,947,60065,721,00059,465,600-9.50-8.40
Newfield TownshipOceana189,018,864151,385,400143,525,450-5.20-24.10
Otto TownshipOceana57,701,60047,066,40044,450,600-5.60-23.00
Pentwater TownshipOceana634,251,800596,181,400580,019,000-2.70-8.60
Shelby TownshipOceana238,695,000227,293,600213,525,800-6.10-10.50
Weare TownshipOceana111,275,20095,229,60096,704,8001.50-13.10
Hart CityOceana115,085,400104,757,000101,293,600-3.30-12.00
Ogemaw CountyOgemaw2,261,984,2101,876,368,8001,814,949,188-3.30-19.80
Churchill TownshipOgemaw187,544,600157,669,700157,183,400-0.30-16.20
Cumming TownshipOgemaw87,394,51279,366,05470,240,334-11.50-19.60
Edwards TownshipOgemaw131,247,568111,819,400117,130,5004.70-10.80
Foster TownshipOgemaw120,926,550100,028,290100,399,8000.40-17.00
Goodar TownshipOgemaw80,792,00069,732,40064,112,200-8.10-20.60
Hill TownshipOgemaw326,077,850253,981,000220,665,800-13.10-32.30
Horton TownshipOgemaw92,409,60068,331,91265,686,492-3.90-28.90
Klacking TownshipOgemaw71,279,60064,695,60061,418,800-5.10-13.80
Logan TownshipOgemaw93,398,20075,519,94276,438,9521.20-18.20
Mills TownshipOgemaw285,025,000204,340,200207,325,0001.50-27.30
Ogemaw TownshipOgemaw118,360,394114,589,788111,761,800-2.50-5.60
Richland TownshipOgemaw95,215,80084,737,03682,954,810-2.10-12.90
Rose TownshipOgemaw138,642,424111,080,500106,800,800-3.90-23.00
West Branch TownshipOgemaw266,547,612224,936,600225,831,6000.40-15.30
Rose City CityOgemaw31,061,60022,849,57823,670,9003.60-23.80
West Branch CityOgemaw136,060,900132,690,800123,328,000-7.10-9.40
Ontonagon CountyOntonagon633,856,252682,491,906631,274,718-7.50-0.40
Bergland TownshipOntonagon80,486,87688,275,90079,667,800-9.80-1.00
Bohemia TownshipOntonagon25,781,40628,622,00426,462,708-7.502.60
Carp Lake TownshipOntonagon69,766,50075,907,90069,820,800-8.000.10
Greenland TownshipOntonagon47,941,40048,832,60045,733,600-6.30-4.60
Haight TownshipOntonagon41,931,00044,045,20042,091,000-4.400.40
Interior TownshipOntonagon27,297,08029,887,28027,728,200-7.201.60
Matchwood TownshipOntonagon24,965,69024,950,92223,217,610-6.90-7.00
Mcmillan TownshipOntonagon38,395,10038,397,70036,198,400-5.70-5.70
Ontonagon TownshipOntonagon176,582,100199,846,700179,843,100-10.001.80
Rockland TownshipOntonagon45,763,00049,133,90048,993,700-0.307.10
Stannard TownshipOntonagon54,946,10054,591,80051,517,800-5.60-6.20
Osceola CountyOsceola1,771,852,5441,513,087,7501,411,883,650-6.70-20.30
Burdell TownshipOsceola98,974,60077,772,95078,006,6500.30-21.20
Cedar TownshipOsceola61,697,20062,725,60055,914,400-10.90-9.40
Evart TownshipOsceola139,094,800122,771,600107,930,400-12.10-22.40
Hartwick TownshipOsceola72,213,80065,187,20058,352,800-10.50-19.20
Hersey TownshipOsceola131,674,200121,144,000109,428,200-9.70-16.90
Highland TownshipOsceola99,830,20082,801,20082,659,400-0.20-17.20
Leroy TownshipOsceola85,443,40076,077,60070,685,800-7.10-17.30
Lincoln TownshipOsceola108,145,80082,396,20075,573,200-8.30-30.10
Marion TownshipOsceola101,048,85082,398,20077,795,600-5.60-23.00
Middle Branch TownshipOsceola79,025,40064,713,80062,927,600-2.80-20.40
Orient TownshipOsceola100,031,29476,272,80072,803,400-4.50-27.20
Osceola TownshipOsceola80,101,00067,458,20067,484,0000.00-15.80
Richmond TownshipOsceola117,505,00099,022,40092,338,400-6.70-21.40
Rose Lake TownshipOsceola142,965,600125,584,600114,290,800-9.00-20.10
Sherman TownshipOsceola93,408,00081,049,60076,712,200-5.40-17.90
Sylvan TownshipOsceola97,276,80082,706,00077,030,000-6.90-20.80
Evart CityOsceola73,479,80066,460,80062,500,800-6.00-14.90
Reed City CityOsceola89,936,80076,545,00069,450,000-9.30-22.80
Oscoda CountyOscoda1,018,031,628876,944,606872,426,270-0.50-14.30
Big Creek TownshipOscoda270,239,854211,864,606213,197,5700.60-21.10
Clinton TownshipOscoda104,446,622102,244,000101,955,600-0.30-2.40
Comins TownshipOscoda161,723,312133,522,600137,528,2003.00-15.00
Elmer TownshipOscoda112,673,40097,317,20096,968,800-0.40-13.90
Greenwood TownshipOscoda248,760,464239,568,400227,847,200-4.90-8.40
Mentor TownshipOscoda120,187,97692,427,80094,928,9002.70-21.00
Otsego CountyOtsego2,932,650,1002,378,356,5002,301,137,778-3.20-21.50
Bagley TownshipOtsego599,302,052459,883,700439,564,400-4.40-26.70
Charlton TownshipOtsego282,409,200237,037,000228,807,978-3.50-19.00
Chester TownshipOtsego188,869,000158,934,600153,917,200-3.20-18.50
Corwith TownshipOtsego171,483,800144,886,000143,244,800-1.10-16.50
Dover TownshipOtsego121,014,40094,279,20091,790,800-2.60-24.10
Elmira TownshipOtsego165,964,148148,891,400143,750,800-3.50-13.40
Hayes TownshipOtsego273,116,800237,125,000234,160,000-1.30-14.30
Livingston TownshipOtsego284,282,900233,777,800227,083,600-2.90-20.10
Otsego Lake TownshipOtsego415,696,400334,647,600327,263,600-2.20-21.30
Gaylord CityOtsego430,511,400328,894,200311,554,600-5.30-27.60
Ottawa CountyOttawa22,160,901,75219,792,915,58819,251,370,582-2.70-13.10
Allendale TownshipOttawa859,919,200844,199,500820,540,998-2.80-4.60
Blendon TownshipOttawa541,462,200477,821,000477,678,8000.00-11.80
Chester TownshipOttawa200,888,400201,403,000201,794,8000.200.50
Crockery TownshipOttawa317,742,200295,022,600299,013,8001.40-5.90
Georgetown TownshipOttawa3,151,377,2522,771,212,4002,639,430,200-4.80-16.20
Grand Haven TownshipOttawa1,628,210,7001,451,295,2001,461,793,4000.70-10.20
Holland TownshipOttawa2,461,215,0002,002,959,4001,941,299,800-3.10-21.10
Jamestown TownshipOttawa651,076,800570,593,400571,596,4000.20-12.20
Olive TownshipOttawa424,468,200337,889,800328,803,600-2.70-22.50
Park TownshipOttawa2,270,764,0002,056,246,8002,024,007,800-1.60-10.90
Polkton TownshipOttawa253,020,000262,375,000255,708,800-2.501.10
Port Sheldon TownshipOttawa1,371,129,8001,494,550,4001,422,689,400-4.803.80
Robinson TownshipOttawa526,617,400444,803,600431,290,800-3.00-18.10
Spring Lake TownshipOttawa1,518,696,6001,379,169,0001,387,366,2000.60-8.60
Tallmadge TownshipOttawa630,495,000543,103,600533,144,600-1.80-15.40
Wright TownshipOttawa283,823,800262,671,888258,491,200-1.60-8.90
Zeeland TownshipOttawa781,091,800696,363,800685,970,000-1.50-12.20
Ferrysburg CityOttawa383,639,400363,796,000351,055,400-3.50-8.50
Grand Haven CityOttawa1,133,460,6001,070,771,4001,004,717,284-6.20-11.40
Holland CityOttawa1,532,852,8001,251,767,2001,179,008,000-5.80-23.10
Hudsonville CityOttawa479,015,600407,684,200378,932,600-7.10-20.90
Zeeland CityOttawa507,481,200411,183,000414,472,2000.80-18.30
Coopersville CityOttawa252,453,800196,033,400182,564,500-6.90-27.70
Presque Isle CountyPresque Isle1,838,789,6001,594,095,2121,526,373,028-4.20-17.00
Allis TownshipPresque Isle78,181,40068,706,40066,590,000-3.10-14.80
Bearinger TownshipPresque Isle149,802,000126,219,400111,578,600-11.60-25.50
Belknap TownshipPresque Isle65,113,00057,348,40053,041,400-7.50-18.50
Bismarck TownshipPresque Isle104,474,800115,123,000106,731,200-7.302.20
Case TownshipPresque Isle118,793,000102,078,79495,680,800-6.30-19.50
Krakow TownshipPresque Isle181,522,400161,947,318150,591,928-7.00-17.00
Metz TownshipPresque Isle40,765,20037,019,60035,072,200-5.30-14.00
Moltke TownshipPresque Isle40,184,20035,885,00033,875,800-5.60-15.70
North Allis TownshipPresque Isle79,121,40067,585,60061,935,400-8.40-21.70
Ocqueoc TownshipPresque Isle141,130,600117,949,800114,503,100-2.90-18.90
Posen TownshipPresque Isle67,346,80060,919,60057,848,000-5.00-14.10
Presque Isle TownshipPresque Isle384,438,200306,908,700298,774,800-2.70-22.30
Pulawski TownshipPresque Isle49,713,20046,378,60044,593,500-3.80-10.30
Rogers TownshipPresque Isle145,262,000122,611,200134,814,90010.00-7.20
Onaway CityPresque Isle158,751,00027,152,20026,477,800-2.50-83.30
Rogers City CityPresque Isle34,190,400140,261,600134,263,600-4.30292.70
Roscommon CountyRoscommon3,689,357,6682,932,255,7682,739,443,570-6.60-25.70
Au Sable TownshipRoscommon28,223,90623,122,71019,589,400-15.30-30.60
Backus TownshipRoscommon36,995,06232,521,20030,290,600-6.90-18.10
Denton TownshipRoscommon742,380,800537,557,800507,818,800-5.50-31.60
Gerrish TownshipRoscommon892,384,400713,305,776671,240,400-5.90-24.80
Higgins TownshipRoscommon142,834,000117,313,800105,643,800-9.90-26.00
Lake TownshipRoscommon357,058,900275,446,076257,879,770-6.40-27.80
Lyon TownshipRoscommon370,997,800312,793,400287,466,200-8.10-22.50
Markey TownshipRoscommon328,656,600277,738,000258,528,600-6.90-21.30
Nester TownshipRoscommon76,527,80065,705,00669,210,4005.30-9.60
Richfield TownshipRoscommon330,299,800274,722,800241,113,000-12.20-27.00
Roscommon TownshipRoscommon382,998,600302,029,200290,662,600-3.80-24.10
Saginaw CountySaginaw10,995,953,0789,728,071,8109,450,455,826-2.90-14.10
Albee TownshipSaginaw136,238,600139,516,800136,207,200-2.400.00
Birch Run TownshipSaginaw464,822,940426,003,800405,411,994-4.80-12.80
Blumfield TownshipSaginaw181,626,600181,599,600178,670,400-1.60-1.60
Brady TownshipSaginaw130,972,800123,428,600128,553,8004.20-1.80
Brant TownshipSaginaw128,950,854120,715,800123,325,8002.20-4.40
Bridgeport TownshipSaginaw521,199,200441,684,140409,399,000-7.30-21.50
Buena Vista TownshipSaginaw379,723,000361,059,150355,945,000-1.40-6.30
Carrollton TownshipSaginaw196,464,800167,187,600150,336,330-10.10-23.50
Chapin TownshipSaginaw55,015,20056,397,80057,981,0002.805.40
Chesaning TownshipSaginaw297,257,400243,398,000244,549,6000.50-17.70
Frankenmuth TownshipSaginaw207,096,600194,952,000190,410,000-2.30-8.10
Fremont TownshipSaginaw150,269,260151,280,298151,710,9000.301.00
James TownshipSaginaw117,619,800103,956,20099,785,400-4.00-15.20
Jonesfield TownshipSaginaw96,384,00096,254,800101,134,0005.104.90
Kochville TownshipSaginaw364,624,800363,764,400332,108,400-8.70-8.90
Lakefield TownshipSaginaw63,997,00070,500,00071,171,2001.0011.20
Maple Grove TownshipSaginaw174,022,000179,772,000183,827,8002.305.60
Marion TownshipSaginaw44,672,78847,899,40246,853,200-2.204.90
Richland TownshipSaginaw275,550,800265,430,800271,109,0002.10-1.60
Saginaw TownshipSaginaw2,864,324,6002,420,652,4002,359,575,000-2.50-17.60
Saint Charles TownshipSaginaw182,444,600177,926,200169,976,200-4.50-6.80
Spaulding TownshipSaginaw97,013,90090,733,40094,087,4003.70-3.00
Swan Creek TownshipSaginaw176,546,200177,695,400168,388,800-5.20-4.60
Taymouth TownshipSaginaw253,227,200227,871,600216,242,200-5.10-14.60
Thomas TownshipSaginaw894,623,600784,739,000759,601,600-3.20-15.10
Tittabawassee TownshipSaginaw550,765,700542,446,400556,247,8002.501.00
Zilwaukee TownshipSaginaw8,637,6008,323,1647,782,200-6.50-9.90
Frankenmuth CitySaginaw540,585,400534,666,000509,295,950-4.70-5.80
Saginaw CitySaginaw1,356,360,436952,752,056898,468,052-5.70-33.80
Zilwaukee CitySaginaw84,915,40075,465,00072,300,600-4.20-14.90
Saint Clair CountySt. Clair15,796,346,45411,110,191,09810,498,561,150-5.50-33.50
Berlin TownshipSt. Clair334,510,386234,345,050230,161,576-1.80-31.20
Brockway TownshipSt. Clair182,438,956138,124,200127,110,100-8.00-30.30
Burtchville TownshipSt. Clair349,044,434269,328,600289,543,2007.50-17.00
Casco TownshipSt. Clair410,624,288304,583,756296,699,200-2.60-27.70
China TownshipSt. Clair1,191,162,530790,123,200784,366,800-0.70-34.20
Clay TownshipSt. Clair1,276,107,492867,815,520819,703,200-5.50-35.80
Clyde TownshipSt. Clair439,625,116323,056,440287,540,524-11.00-34.60
Columbus TownshipSt. Clair402,885,200258,160,800247,873,400-4.00-38.50
Cottrellville TownshipSt. Clair355,497,344245,092,000237,096,000-3.30-33.30
East China TownshipSt. Clair1,769,500,200734,208,600745,288,4001.50-57.90
Emmett TownshipSt. Clair230,326,500173,710,200168,896,400-2.80-26.70
Fort Gratiot TownshipSt. Clair1,044,804,000882,428,200842,222,400-4.60-19.40
Grant TownshipSt. Clair168,731,000124,388,200119,524,800-3.90-29.20
Greenwood TownshipSt. Clair257,952,222237,141,434223,072,750-5.90-13.50
Ira TownshipSt. Clair443,401,994336,147,648315,833,436-6.00-28.80
Kenockee TownshipSt. Clair216,504,264158,202,666147,800,000-6.60-31.70
Kimball TownshipSt. Clair643,179,176546,976,600504,878,000-7.70-21.50
Lynn TownshipSt. Clair140,121,844115,013,000101,037,400-12.20-27.90
Mussey TownshipSt. Clair306,797,194241,424,600206,356,000-14.50-32.70
Port Huron TownshipSt. Clair607,623,200474,245,800432,011,732-8.90-28.90
Riley TownshipSt. Clair331,599,260234,967,800213,415,200-9.20-35.60
Saint Clair TownshipSt. Clair763,268,866540,526,144507,776,268-6.10-33.50
Wales TownshipSt. Clair295,582,950221,386,400204,541,200-7.60-30.80
Marine City CitySt. Clair295,390,058201,097,860188,686,200-6.20-36.10
Marysville CitySt. Clair817,221,936603,136,400561,920,800-6.80-31.20
Memphis CitySt. Clair21,046,76016,083,62217,445,3648.50-17.10
Port Huron CitySt. Clair1,605,712,4001,221,371,8001,091,890,400-10.60-32.00
Saint Clair CitySt. Clair505,041,678357,111,800333,955,600-6.50-33.90
Yale CitySt. Clair92,660,56860,389,10856,644,800-6.20-38.90
Algonac CitySt. Clair296,906,900198,573,650194,357,800-2.10-34.50
Richmond CitySt. Clair1,077,7381,030,000912,200-11.40-15.40
Saint Joseph CountySt. Joseph4,277,438,8864,362,796,3364,205,002,772-3.60-1.70
Burr Oak TownshipSt. Joseph158,791,800174,691,400171,258,600-2.007.90
Colon TownshipSt. Joseph257,848,400262,886,400268,016,0002.003.90
Constantine TownshipSt. Joseph240,626,000258,937,480245,658,000-5.102.10
Fabius TownshipSt. Joseph451,257,400454,930,200431,176,400-5.20-4.50
Fawn River TownshipSt. Joseph94,238,53098,303,00097,070,400-1.303.00
Florence TownshipSt. Joseph106,242,000128,723,400132,262,6002.7024.50
Flowerfield TownshipSt. Joseph137,639,886148,223,156135,891,272-8.30-1.30
Leonidas TownshipSt. Joseph108,140,600122,852,000127,312,4003.6017.70
Lockport TownshipSt. Joseph251,818,000243,253,400247,039,0001.60-1.90
Mendon TownshipSt. Joseph177,078,000185,456,600193,241,8004.209.10
Mottville TownshipSt. Joseph111,549,600124,887,200120,566,000-3.508.10
Nottawa TownshipSt. Joseph332,314,200312,988,400304,243,000-2.80-8.40
Park TownshipSt. Joseph247,039,800282,742,000256,068,200-9.403.70
Sherman TownshipSt. Joseph287,170,870303,224,200290,648,200-4.101.20
Sturgis TownshipSt. Joseph124,295,000127,750,400126,589,800-0.901.80
White Pigeon TownshipSt. Joseph383,298,800396,386,800389,227,600-1.801.50
Three Rivers CitySt. Joseph354,804,400313,606,000293,006,700-6.60-17.40
Sturgis CitySt. Joseph453,285,600422,954,300375,726,800-11.20-17.10
Sanilac CountySanilac4,157,063,8423,776,050,3263,755,851,256-0.50-9.70
Argyle TownshipSanilac76,325,10073,187,00084,914,60016.0011.30
Austin TownshipSanilac81,370,80087,138,30092,794,9566.5014.00
Bridgehampton TownshipSanilac96,387,800102,524,800104,811,0002.208.70
Buel TownshipSanilac107,115,540102,260,93292,151,600-9.90-14.00
Custer TownshipSanilac88,396,000103,836,550100,184,000-3.5013.30
Delaware TownshipSanilac170,207,166170,712,898184,338,9608.008.30
Elk TownshipSanilac123,912,480117,179,060115,616,688-1.30-6.70
Elmer TownshipSanilac85,997,39889,657,36098,790,20010.2014.90
Evergreen TownshipSanilac87,784,00097,166,00096,275,760-0.909.70
Flynn TownshipSanilac106,125,600108,329,600103,098,800-4.80-2.90
Forester TownshipSanilac215,926,530193,409,966195,451,1661.10-9.50
Fremont TownshipSanilac102,323,400103,512,400100,959,400-2.50-1.30
Greenleaf TownshipSanilac82,021,69679,212,20087,656,80010.706.90
Lamotte TownshipSanilac83,666,88090,822,80091,616,9500.909.50
Lexington TownshipSanilac404,866,200344,621,922322,227,186-6.50-20.40
Maple Valley TownshipSanilac115,783,43898,805,510101,021,5082.20-12.70
Marion TownshipSanilac127,400,788116,298,368121,738,3004.70-4.40
Marlette TownshipSanilac178,249,600154,142,800162,546,4005.50-8.80
Minden TownshipSanilac65,885,28077,029,80078,936,8002.5019.80
Moore TownshipSanilac96,629,270101,111,598101,436,8520.305.00
Sanilac TownshipSanilac340,098,600268,808,820275,365,2002.40-19.00
Speaker TownshipSanilac121,547,548102,652,15099,749,800-2.80-17.90
Washington TownshipSanilac127,706,600100,773,850102,585,4001.80-19.70
Watertown TownshipSanilac128,627,536120,133,400107,966,000-10.10-16.10
Wheatland TownshipSanilac72,928,80075,467,40077,545,0002.806.30
Worth TownshipSanilac450,004,270385,377,264366,259,806-5.00-18.60
Brown City CitySanilac61,753,12240,506,17236,823,506-9.10-40.40
Croswell CitySanilac102,377,20081,118,47278,513,770-3.20-23.30
Sandusky CitySanilac152,696,800111,764,134104,560,448-6.40-31.50
Marlette CitySanilac102,948,40078,488,80069,914,400-10.90-32.10
Schoolcraft CountySchoolcraft876,205,908868,087,000821,066,260-5.40-6.30
Doyle TownshipSchoolcraft122,830,136115,346,490111,874,052-3.00-8.90
Germfask TownshipSchoolcraft36,340,06034,470,65034,440,104-0.10-5.20
Hiawatha TownshipSchoolcraft150,132,824170,723,980148,255,630-13.20-1.30
Inwood TownshipSchoolcraft100,343,91286,041,80083,429,200-3.00-16.90
Manistique TownshipSchoolcraft92,139,11691,242,98085,810,072-6.00-6.90
Mueller TownshipSchoolcraft76,698,20069,422,80068,896,200-0.80-10.20
Seney TownshipSchoolcraft34,056,87033,940,77031,809,800-6.30-6.60
Thompson TownshipSchoolcraft146,795,038145,200,178138,261,952-4.80-5.80
Manistique CitySchoolcraft116,869,752121,697,352118,289,250-2.801.20
Shiawassee CountyShiawassee4,731,385,4163,825,840,3463,679,436,348-3.80-22.20
Antrim TownshipShiawassee179,519,600151,250,600148,940,000-1.50-17.00
Bennington TownshipShiawassee262,930,600218,635,600208,642,500-4.60-20.60
Burns TownshipShiawassee264,754,600213,804,400205,348,200-4.00-22.40
Caledonia TownshipShiawassee421,894,800337,632,000302,787,600-10.30-28.20
Fairfield TownshipShiawassee77,533,80075,196,40077,926,4003.600.50
Hazelton TownshipShiawassee167,920,300148,021,600157,647,2006.50-6.10
Middlebury TownshipShiawassee112,592,80095,147,20094,653,800-0.50-15.90
New Haven TownshipShiawassee131,080,000122,450,216121,219,116-1.00-7.50
Owosso TownshipShiawassee333,344,600280,132,400265,385,400-5.30-20.40
Perry TownshipShiawassee258,760,400210,873,000204,137,400-3.20-21.10
Rush TownshipShiawassee117,495,000105,908,800105,771,800-0.10-10.00
Sciota TownshipShiawassee157,261,000132,126,790129,275,272-2.20-17.80
Shiawassee TownshipShiawassee214,197,916178,408,400169,978,400-4.70-20.60
Venice TownshipShiawassee192,674,400165,778,800151,319,800-8.70-21.50
Vernon TownshipShiawassee320,116,000249,112,800242,100,800-2.80-24.40
Woodhull TownshipShiawassee329,850,400264,214,200255,742,600-3.20-22.50
Corunna CityShiawassee147,935,200112,716,800110,413,600-2.00-25.40
Durand CityShiawassee184,215,400139,725,840128,813,260-7.80-30.10
Laingsburg CityShiawassee64,723,60049,504,60048,218,800-2.60-25.50
Owosso CityShiawassee671,781,600482,456,800465,522,000-3.50-30.70
Perry CityShiawassee120,803,40092,743,10085,592,400-7.70-29.10
Tuscola CountyTuscola3,714,451,5203,270,870,5263,256,921,452-0.40-12.30
Akron TownshipTuscola147,524,200150,160,400161,688,6007.709.60
Almer TownshipTuscola187,631,000134,005,804145,235,2048.40-22.60
Arbela TownshipTuscola191,912,900155,834,992148,065,194-5.00-22.80
Columbia TownshipTuscola100,514,800111,028,600122,205,80010.1021.60
Dayton TownshipTuscola162,973,400125,982,200134,408,2546.70-17.50
Denmark TownshipTuscola203,666,600202,632,400209,457,6003.402.80
Elkland TownshipTuscola201,472,200186,739,600188,953,0001.20-6.20
Ellington TownshipTuscola101,964,00090,191,60086,266,200-4.40-15.40
Elmwood TownshipTuscola91,666,400105,467,800110,439,4004.7020.50
Fairgrove TownshipTuscola114,312,200120,375,800127,451,4005.9011.50
Fremont TownshipTuscola228,625,200158,343,800148,903,780-6.00-34.90
Gilford TownshipTuscola91,655,600103,123,600115,143,20011.7025.60
Indianfields TownshipTuscola303,763,800119,652,200119,844,2000.20-60.50
Juniata TownshipTuscola118,981,800104,171,600107,577,0003.30-9.60
Kingston TownshipTuscola94,321,40096,014,50687,728,000-8.60-7.00
Koylton TownshipTuscola140,009,400109,660,400100,955,800-7.90-27.90
Millington TownshipTuscola298,875,600242,965,800223,780,200-7.90-25.10
Novesta TownshipTuscola99,526,62082,987,40080,580,820-2.90-19.00
Tuscola TownshipTuscola167,658,000154,727,400151,930,600-1.80-9.40
Vassar TownshipTuscola224,780,400170,728,600153,564,400-10.10-31.70
Watertown TownshipTuscola152,725,600116,764,400115,738,400-0.90-24.20
Wells TownshipTuscola123,368,80098,890,09298,519,586-0.40-20.10
Wisner TownshipTuscola57,418,20061,224,93265,373,0146.8013.90
Vassar CityTuscola109,103,40082,469,40074,558,000-9.60-31.70
Van Buren CountyVan Buren6,849,036,9546,831,936,0126,434,131,298-5.80-6.10
Almena TownshipVan Buren362,757,800346,458,800351,042,8001.30-3.20
Antwerp TownshipVan Buren747,200,600671,146,000661,328,000-1.50-11.50
Arlington TownshipVan Buren150,905,000135,040,800127,462,200-5.60-15.50
Bangor TownshipVan Buren159,655,200147,027,200146,846,600-0.10-8.00
Bloomingdale TownshipVan Buren221,983,200188,075,180214,931,72014.30-3.20
Columbia TownshipVan Buren213,804,800207,405,100218,330,6005.302.10
Covert TownshipVan Buren975,617,4001,229,919,320839,576,800-31.70-13.90
Decatur TownshipVan Buren215,483,034192,480,800195,450,3001.50-9.30
Geneva TownshipVan Buren196,433,400187,604,800193,955,4003.40-1.30
Hamilton TownshipVan Buren139,506,000134,223,400133,694,800-0.40-4.20
Hartford TownshipVan Buren182,263,600173,805,304173,078,910-0.40-5.00
Keeler TownshipVan Buren312,597,900305,932,800310,342,8001.40-0.70
Lawrence TownshipVan Buren269,329,000233,650,800246,400,0005.50-8.50
Paw Paw TownshipVan Buren556,240,600522,661,500512,801,600-1.90-7.80
Pine Grove TownshipVan Buren216,574,200199,823,400187,569,200-6.10-13.40
Porter TownshipVan Buren320,525,000339,234,000324,409,368-4.401.20
South Haven TownshipVan Buren386,871,600369,383,200360,030,200-2.50-6.90
Waverly TownshipVan Buren163,092,020141,913,400155,255,8009.40-4.80
Gobles CityVan Buren30,581,80024,867,40025,348,2001.90-17.10
Hartford CityVan Buren72,349,00064,864,40867,635,0004.30-6.50
South Haven CityVan Buren888,796,000953,340,200925,030,200-3.004.10
Bangor CityVan Buren66,469,80063,078,20063,610,8000.80-4.30
Washtenaw CountyWashtenaw36,361,069,30429,011,250,56228,618,570,500-1.40-21.30
Ann Arbor TownshipWashtenaw1,198,512,680959,730,460964,067,2600.50-19.60
Augusta TownshipWashtenaw583,290,550419,131,500407,217,700-2.80-30.20
Bridgewater TownshipWashtenaw243,307,800193,942,200189,152,400-2.50-22.30
Dexter TownshipWashtenaw818,203,200649,752,800659,884,2001.60-19.30
Freedom TownshipWashtenaw250,109,926207,537,500201,301,560-3.00-19.50
Lima TownshipWashtenaw467,122,410377,060,788368,492,284-2.30-21.10
Lodi TownshipWashtenaw889,750,224735,336,600756,137,8002.80-15.00
Lyndon TownshipWashtenaw341,119,200258,441,000261,112,4001.00-23.50
Manchester TownshipWashtenaw495,495,300374,921,000355,498,100-5.20-28.30
Northfield TownshipWashtenaw934,936,200711,032,800669,142,376-5.90-28.40
Pittsfield TownshipWashtenaw3,873,754,0003,251,487,0003,170,883,400-2.50-18.10
Salem TownshipWashtenaw934,415,800682,591,644704,391,4403.20-24.60
Saline TownshipWashtenaw262,621,450207,339,000205,594,400-0.80-21.70
Scio TownshipWashtenaw3,174,132,4002,528,029,0002,488,238,400-1.60-21.60
Sharon TownshipWashtenaw266,538,000221,270,200205,812,600-7.00-22.80
Superior TownshipWashtenaw1,437,690,2001,120,880,6001,107,632,800-1.20-23.00
Sylvan TownshipWashtenaw471,861,800361,854,600347,806,400-3.90-26.30
Webster TownshipWashtenaw994,920,800830,380,800801,106,200-3.50-19.50
York TownshipWashtenaw931,989,200688,298,300665,567,298-3.30-28.60
Ypsilanti TownshipWashtenaw3,558,742,4002,231,179,7002,103,390,900-5.70-40.90
Ann Arbor CityWashtenaw11,564,739,84010,096,396,60010,170,455,2800.70-12.10
Saline CityWashtenaw911,178,800686,861,800668,127,000-2.70-26.70
Ypsilanti CityWashtenaw945,647,624618,630,510566,568,362-8.40-40.10
Milan CityWashtenaw264,848,000181,717,400163,100,800-10.20-38.40
Chelsea CityWashtenaw546,141,500417,446,760417,889,1400.10-23.50
Wayne CountyWayne120,606,348,44483,083,802,12676,974,884,318-7.40-36.20
Brownstown TownshipWayne2,468,254,0001,783,086,6001,719,351,000-3.60-30.30
Canton TownshipWayne9,217,150,5566,743,889,2446,569,567,440-2.60-28.70
Gross Isle TownshipWayne1,645,964,2621,158,017,0001,117,701,800-3.50-32.10
Grosse Pointe TownshipWayne836,696,942    
Huron TownshipWayne1,317,228,290917,729,944893,366,200-2.70-32.20
Northville TownshipWayne4,599,924,5783,401,100,4803,548,852,1004.30-22.80
Plymouth TownshipWayne4,275,117,9603,165,706,7403,090,404,400-2.40-27.70
Redford TownshipWayne3,208,368,8141,796,759,1421,589,898,596-11.50-50.40
Sumpter TownshipWayne794,531,274690,473,100489,693,696-29.10-38.40
Van Buren TownshipWayne2,850,605,2881,972,255,8001,843,230,034-6.50-35.30
Allen Park CityWayne2,292,891,5101,529,441,4241,370,253,472-10.40-40.20
Belleville CityWayne254,156,400184,738,980170,027,200-8.00-33.10
Dearborn CityWayne8,592,550,1885,861,262,9045,429,382,910-7.40-36.80
Dearborn Heights CityWayne3,834,056,2002,345,073,6002,199,932,200-6.20-42.60
Detroit CityWayne24,933,437,17217,507,943,76615,689,147,154-10.40-37.10
Ecorse CityWayne393,903,762328,875,246285,379,844-13.20-27.60
Flat Rock CityWayne735,438,436578,596,308546,481,604-5.60-25.70
Garden City CityWayne1,810,180,8841,119,953,996970,529,444-13.30-46.40
Gibraltar CityWayne379,073,600267,339,862247,474,934-7.40-34.70
Grosse Pointe CityWayne995,994,600652,813,600640,286,200-1.90-35.70
Grosse Pointe Farms CityWayne2,026,288,4021,433,861,6481,381,776,890-3.60-31.80
Grosse Pointe Park CityWayne1,653,672,6721,194,929,6281,156,278,672-3.20-30.10
Grosse Pointe Woods CityWayne2,021,134,9401,244,425,5681,215,013,360-2.40-39.90
Hamtramck CityWayne614,945,098420,125,474369,073,298-12.20-40.00
Harper Woods CityWayne950,771,000551,472,216486,543,390-11.80-48.80
Highland Park CityWayne437,533,000324,646,376288,416,784-11.20-34.10
Inkster CityWayne967,653,628714,900,000615,362,340-13.90-36.40
Lincoln Park CityWayne1,952,007,9041,277,255,1021,126,453,296-11.80-42.30
Livonia CityWayne10,880,201,3407,283,553,6606,836,758,760-6.10-37.20
Melvindale CityWayne562,299,614365,691,468312,515,870-14.50-44.40
Northville CityWayne541,774,318438,606,860424,917,580-3.10-21.60
Plymouth CityWayne1,200,355,550955,709,400928,943,420-2.80-22.60
River Rouge CityWayne358,562,766318,599,094267,752,548-16.00-25.30
Riverview CityWayne879,113,800624,849,400576,543,900-7.70-34.40
Rockwood CityWayne219,730,382146,067,326132,007,558-9.60-39.90
Southgate CityWayne2,133,010,8261,368,489,7121,244,970,008-9.00-41.60
Trenton CityWayne1,549,398,1441,131,597,9661,020,406,560-9.80-34.10
Wayne CityWayne1,133,141,800708,391,132655,084,240-7.50-42.20
Woodhaven CityWayne1,148,190,414884,354,250811,184,866-8.30-29.40
Wyandotte CityWayne1,744,049,4001,111,536,8001,033,452,800-7.00-40.70
Westland CityWayne5,367,561,9103,484,278,1883,172,528,480-8.90-40.90
Taylor CityWayne4,067,012,0202,752,094,6002,464,051,050-10.50-39.40
Romulus CityWayne2,762,414,8001,792,951,2001,562,824,800-12.80-43.40
Wexford CountyWexford2,499,106,3822,010,342,5641,894,430,440-5.80-24.20
Antioch TownshipWexford71,833,60055,337,60053,284,200-3.70-25.80
Boon TownshipWexford55,411,98042,003,00041,470,600-1.30-25.20
Cedar Creek TownshipWexford109,687,60089,682,00083,183,400-7.20-24.20
Cherry Grove TownshipWexford267,317,642216,431,764210,813,600-2.60-21.10
Clam Lake TownshipWexford235,381,400201,816,600172,864,800-14.30-26.60
Colfax TownshipWexford81,105,20061,982,60059,256,000-4.40-26.90
Greenwood TownshipWexford49,581,56039,385,00039,455,0000.20-20.40
Hanover TownshipWexford98,095,40075,740,00074,355,600-1.80-24.20
Haring TownshipWexford353,938,600281,296,400265,645,246-5.60-24.90
Henderson TownshipWexford20,953,20018,535,60016,235,594-12.40-22.50
Liberty TownshipWexford52,995,20038,984,00038,026,600-2.50-28.20
Selma TownshipWexford213,045,800158,681,200159,852,0000.70-25.00
Slagle TownshipWexford57,179,60041,283,40040,074,800-2.90-29.90
South Branch TownshipWexford59,835,80044,164,20042,255,000-4.30-29.40
Springville TownshipWexford109,092,60081,830,80081,126,800-0.90-25.60
Wexford TownshipWexford90,853,80073,302,80069,190,400-5.60-23.80
Cadillac CityWexford529,885,800456,996,200415,586,800-9.10-21.60
Manton CityWexford42,911,60032,889,40031,754,000-3.50-26.00
Brown City CityAAAMixed62,014,34240,679,91036,978,542-9.10-40.40
Clare CityAAAMixed182,940,200173,980,200167,891,800-3.50-8.20
East Lansing CityAAAMixed2,077,423,2001,930,184,8201,813,659,580-6.00-12.70
Fenton CityAAAMixed1,111,652,934772,130,606746,205,296-3.40-32.90
Grand Ledge CityAAAMixed500,421,320414,853,200402,860,400-2.90-19.50
Holland CityAAAMixed2,244,294,2001,825,679,8001,707,454,400-6.50-23.90
Lansing CityAAAMixed5,752,946,0204,228,715,3003,785,891,856-10.50-34.20
Memphis CityAAAMixed68,095,55254,296,14652,264,876-3.70-23.20
Midland CityAAAMixed4,571,435,6003,928,285,4003,170,659,280-19.30-30.60
Milan CityAAAMixed445,240,800291,203,800269,591,400-7.40-39.50
Niles CityAAAMixed455,847,000431,503,400372,167,800-13.80-18.40
Northville CityAAAMixed933,891,098710,340,220700,515,420-1.40-25.00
Richmond CityAAAMixed453,813,318330,773,000306,781,400-7.30-32.40
South Haven CityAAAMixed898,095,600961,189,200932,549,200-3.003.80
Traverse City CityAAAMixed1,826,717,2241,831,696,5401,807,637,800-1.30-1.00

Facts matter. Trust matters. Journalism matters.

If you learned something from the story you're reading please consider supporting our work. Your donation allows us to keep our Michigan-focused reporting and analysis free and accessible to all. All donations are voluntary, but for as little as $1 you can become a member of Bridge Club and support freedom of the press in Michigan during a crucial election year.

Pay with VISA Pay with MasterCard Pay with American Express Donate now

Comment Form

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.

Comments

Charles Richards
Wed, 04/03/2013 - 1:04pm
This database would have been far more valuable if it had provided taxable value per capita for each of the past twenty years. That would have enabled citizens to get an idea of how their community compared to others, and given them a sense of whether their communities were prospering or deteriorating. It would have given them a feel for their community's trajectory. Certainly, it would have been of value to Detroit's leaders, and given Wayne county's citizens valuable information about their situation.
Richard Charles
Fri, 04/05/2013 - 1:01am
No thanks, I have consistently had my taxable value LOWERED from protesting my property taxes. If they ever figured out that its a little greener as the other side of the fence,it would cost me more in taxes. Doom and gloom is the key to saving tax money and not paying off Rick Snyders regime.
Paul J. Ayres
Mon, 04/15/2013 - 9:31pm
None at this time.
Paul J. Ayres
Mon, 04/15/2013 - 9:40pm
Bagley Township really took a beating from 2007 to 2012.