State Champs: See how your district is doing

Sixty Michigan public school districts claimed at least a tie for a championship in one of eight academic categories in Bridge Magazine's Academic State Championships for the 2010-11 school year. These winners were drawn from a database created by Public Sector Consultants, a Lansing-based research firm, and the nonpartisan, nonprofit Citizens Research Council.

Statewide average marks in these categories are:

Graduation rate: 76 percent

College readiness (ACT proficiency): 17 percent

4th grade math: 91 percent

8th grade math: 78 percent

4th grade reading: 84 percent

8th grade reading: 82 percent

4th grade writing: 47 percent

8th grade science: 78 percent

Put in the name of your hometown's district below and see how it did in these eight key academic categories:

School districtGraduation rate (%)ACT proficient (%)4th Math8th Math4th Reading8th Reading4th Writing8th Science
Adams Township School District83.33269296.37685.21696.3
Addison Community Schools79.611093.984.789.18147.780
Adrian City School District66.09888.671.985.281.440.973.6
Airport Community School District81.01989.874.481.676.333.777.4
Akron-Fairgrove Schools75990.577.885.781.538.188.9
Alanson Public Schools82.142596.890.980.683.322.666.7
Alba Public Schools82.61810093.8801005.387.5
Albion Public Schools64.84498.452.685.558.654.143.9
Alcona Community Schools87.341393.284.984.190.545.583.8
Algonac Community School District84.281396.381.98288.838.384.1
Allegan Public Schools65.351197.879.18687.247.886.3
Allendale Public School District92.982294.588.188.38851.582.8
Allen Park Public Schools83.481393.382.987.779.94275.8
Alma Public Schools80.711595.275.388.879.544.978.8
Almont Community Schools90.281695.786.188.288.560.285.2
Alpena Public Schools75.991892.181.187.285.542.382.1
Anchor Bay School District82.41693.886.493.288.159.988.9
Ann Arbor Public Schools89.714196.389.892.891.770.588.3
Arenac Eastern School District88.46472.263.283.357.911.184.2
Armada Area Schools88.971593.878.695.376.361.783.9
Arvon Township School District
Ashley Community Schools87.5896.39696.38844.496
Athens Area Schools69.391481.481.881.486.427.981.8
Atherton Community Schools78.16692.680.781.370.727.375.4
Atlanta Community Schools78.79010058.694.179.317.665.5
Au Gres-Sims School District88.572497.182.688.679.251.483.3
AuTrain-Onota Public Schools
Avondale School District85.592094.182.691.79057.587.2
Bad Axe Public Schools86.261890.389.283.384.351.480.7
Baldwin Community Schools52.17086.455.386.46631.866
Bangor Public Schools61.11686.972.376.7782582.9
Bangor Township S/D #8
Bangor Township Schools87.921192.273.183.281.449.778.4
Baraga Area Schools68.85885.786.771.484.117.180
Bark River-Harris School District93.882081.875.572.779.22083
Bath Community Schools85.231796.583.380.290.948.892.4
Battle Creek Public Schools58.6248661.774.563.93764.6
Bay City School District75.931493.773.983.979.548.177.5
Beal City Public Schools77.78791.186.597.886.54086.5
Bear Lake School District94.74997.28086.18041.776
Beaver Island Community School88.890
Beaverton Rural Schools86.021089.178.281.581.531.278.2
Bedford Public Schools85.972093.488.791.690.356.390.9
Beecher Community School District46.55279.635.46156.813.932.3
Belding Area School District77.71890.569.978.175.245.671.2
Bellaire Public Schools97.44594.490.691.781.344.490.6
Bellevue Community Schools72.31888.961.975.96124.170.7
Bendle Public Schools33.03684.954.962.462.79.364.7
Bentley Community Schools88.89792.964.881.480.334.375.7
Benton Harbor Area Schools67.91079.248.562.743.822.429.1
Benzie County Central Schools87.071796.973.890.383.551.683.3
Berkley School District74.021896.984.69187.460.885.5
Berlin Township S/D #3
Berrien Springs Public Schools77.831393.679.683.383.650.782
Bessemer Area School District82.931990.287.288.184.852.480.9
Big Bay De Noc School District95.6507670.86470.81658.3
Big Jackson School District
Big Rapids Public Schools80.572392.37585.381.543.873.4
Birch Run Area School District79.431092.776.883.179.139.578.7
Blissfield Community Schools92.471694.180.485.784.158.385
Bloomfield Hills School District94.885996.395.195.496.366.195
Bloomingdale Public School District71.58892.668.884.279.234.777.6
Bois Blanc Pines School District
Boyne City Public Schools79.281897.783.88683.346.583.8
Boyne Falls Public School District91.672110072.285.782.446.277.8
Brandon School District88.962396.183.890.78546.985.4
Brandywine Community Schools78.791387.172.183.581.731.876
Breckenridge Community Schools83.781889.779.188.286.639.783.6
Breitung Township Schools95.212194.883.58689.249.688.6
Bridgeport-Spaulding Community School District77.46490.761.579.173.841.970
Bridgman Public Schools94.741696.177.976.383.834.279.4
Brighton Area Schools85.493196.588.195.890.469.586.4
Brimley Area Schools92.52410072.28085.751.488.9
Britton Deerfield Schools87.5391.485.380.685.322.291.2
Bronson Community School District95.921094.387.189.482.443.878.8
Brown City Community Schools80795.891.491.787.958.386.2
Buchanan Community Schools92.981892.685.485.286.953.787.6
Buckley Community School District79.31585.273.585.782.457.174.3
Buena Vista School District72.73074.440.560.557.915.438.5
Bullock Creek School District84.811593.286.38790.149.788.5
Burr Oak Community School District91.67790.595.571.48757.182.6
Burt Township School District60
Byron Area Schools92.781293.983.588.983.353.592.2
Byron Center Public Schools88.562196.692.494.791.575.689.6
Cadillac Area Public Schools77.292492.879.391.879.852.574.3
Caledonia Community Schools88.42798.194.298.195.468.791.5
Camden-Frontier Schools84.8588164.171.484.628.687.2
Capac Community School District92.071291.482.484844085.7
Carman-Ainsworth Community Schools84.731193.871.581.183.744.276.3
Carney-Nadeau Public Schools88.891490.570.885.77533.375
Caro Community Schools76.041387.275.97775.231.779.6
Carrollton School District61.9387.877.971.567.620.361.8
Carson City-Crystal Area Schools90.11610079.688.786.248.486.2
Carsonville-Port Sanilac School District90.281892.581.385.490.646.378.1
Caseville Public Schools83.332810082.492.976.542.970.6
Cass City Public Schools87.381995.285.993.883.532.884.7
Cassopolis Public Schools33.56690.163.57874.653.869.8
Cedar Springs Public Schools76.211594.885.48685.461.884.5
Center Line Public Schools81.031288.459.682.472.445.260.4
Central Lake Public Schools94.2913958485.79233.388
Central Montcalm Public Schools77.271286.777.677.584.63075.4
Centreville Public Schools74.391395.683.689.786.626.585.1
Charlevoix Public Schools80.912291.985.483.788.160.589.4
Charlotte Public Schools74.021295.772.185.683.95580.4
Chassell Township School District90.482410084.290.994.781.889.5
Cheboygan Area Schools85.221297.685.588.590.953.389.8
Chelsea School District94.693496.588.690.18543.686.1
Chesaning Union Schools82.241395.485.786.182.75090.3
Chippewa Hills School District73.3995.871.992.580.437.381.4
Chippewa Valley Schools85.891995.284.790.487.655.982.5
Church School District
City of Harper Woods Schools84.69493.26684.976.230.162.4
Clarenceville School District86.521195.27385.778.247.676.6
Clare Public Schools67.311895.883.988.489.851.687.3
Clarkston Community School District86.052896.5919390.770.288.8
Clawson Public Schools87.93139782.294.787.460.581.5
Climax-Scotts Community Schools58.431591.973.594.472.732.473.5
Clinton Community Schools92.312796.385.392.485.149.483.2
Clintondale Community Schools18.04494.371.392.474.345.668
Clio Area School District68.04994.477.291.778.960.475.7
Coldwater Community Schools81.421390.183.481.976.134.880
Coleman Community School District94.291091.183.889.385.342.986.8
Colfax Township S/D #1F
Coloma Community Schools85.03991.474.38186.139.378.1
Colon Community School District90.16686.882.6838735.876.6
Columbia School District73.3189988.196.990.766.389
Comstock Park Public Schools74.652091.781.387.88254.781.9
Comstock Public Schools51.722382.970.17572.632.969.9
Concord Community Schools86.84894.17988.288.755.285.5
Constantine Public School District69.53890.782.483.581.538.182.4
Coopersville Area Public School District88.112094.491.189.386.559.384.9
Corunna Public School District89.51399.480.986.682.153.685.5
Covert Public Schools67.270788073.287.829.378.9
Crawford AuSable Schools68.052094.187.186.790.252.689.4
Crestwood School District91.331393.975.480.479.858.170.5
Croswell-Lexington Community Schools92.491996.880.495.484.762.787.1
Dansville Schools82.891386.287.882.592.730.289
Davison Community Schools90.532497.186.891.390.963.286.6
Dearborn City School District79.53129279.381.681.652.877.2
Dearborn Heights School District #781.291091.182.579.78440.975.7
Decatur Public Schools84.341392.575.679.173.729.965.4
Deckerville Community School District86.671210076.492.576.46080
Delton-Kellogg School District81.941489.677.480.778.124.678.5
DeTour Area Schools94.121687.593.893.8
Detroit City School District62.27175.448.863.661.720.551.7
DeWitt Public Schools95.132898.792.794.493.267.790.9
Dexter Community School District94.53296.688.390.59459.290
Dollar Bay-Tamarack City Area Schools88.241985.295.784.678.346.295.7
Dowagiac Union School District67.91891.974.382.979.945.874.4
Dryden Community Schools84.09138765.683.375.442.680.3
Dundee Community Schools76.471889.479.490.282.530.182.4
Durand Area Schools77.85588.777.184.680.144.785.1
East China School District85.491996.186.79386.661.586.7
East Detroit Public Schools65.28382.159.47268.921.657.7
East Grand Rapids Public Schools97.034397.491.496.594.377.694.7
East Jackson Community Schools77.06582.363.370.576.435.976.4
East Jordan Public Schools94.25810078.584.291.150.992.4
East Lansing School District81.563595.184.390.491.16182.7
Easton Township S/D #6
Eaton Rapids Public Schools72.791589.68582.8833782
Eau Claire Public Schools83.6139275.583.982.529.673.1
Ecorse Public School District57.25069.859.260.370.420.660.6
Edwardsburg Public Schools89.581998.791.794.492.258.292.1
Elk Rapids Schools90.482698.290.59288.860.783.6
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port Laker Schools91.751595.281.587.382.747.687.7
Ellsworth Community School83.331210088.994.794.431.688.9
Elm River Township School District
Engadine Consolidated Schools85.71891.38078.386.752.293.3
Escanaba Area Public Schools86.071893.786.58886.553.985.8
Essexville-Hampton Public Schools94.672094.38391.186.549.683.9
Evart Public Schools76.36119366.280.355.813.669.7
Ewen-Trout Creek Consolidated School District86.361410086.710070.646.258.8
Excelsior Township S/D #1
Fairview Area School District81.821010076.988.973.15088.5
Farmington Public School District89.22795.489.190.188.160.586.6
Farwell Area Schools78.17482.864.275.969.838.869.8
Fennville Public Schools64.29694.480.878.97936.778.8
Fenton Area Public Schools86.822596.981.99287.361.288.2
Ferndale Public Schools46.91782.875.273.777.337.665.4
Fitzgerald Public Schools67.05492.477.869.470.925.572.8
Flat Rock Community Schools76.221494.771.787.475.952.359.6
Flint City School District52.64282.541.763.251.721.441.8
Flushing Community Schools87.171695.476.888.680.548.277.2
Forest Area Community Schools92.591079.1838678.737.280.9
Forest Hills Public Schools95.713999.296.796.79671.796.1
Forest Park School District78.261993.569.790.375.848.475.8
Fowler Public Schools1001791.785.791.789.37589.3
Fowlerville Community Schools77.451798.778.691.380.947.876.8
Frankenmuth School District97.844797.288.293.195.262.589.4
Frankfort-Elberta Area Schools80.771797.98191.595.16688.1
Fraser Public Schools87.781196.78491.688.958.581.5
Freeland Community School District97.282595.287.489.889.563.983.2
Fremont Public School District78.95997.680.489.282.442.184.3
Fruitport Community Schools75.11390.575.587.389.141.883.2
Fulton Schools68.7159092.187.888.95192.1
Galesburg-Augusta Community Schools92.861186.783.985.68623.782.8
Galien Township School District21.620
Garden City School District60.351188.265.979.778.831.773.2
Gaylord Community Schools86.761596.685.588.887.643.388.5
Genesee School District80.6528777.274.183.520.473.4
Gibraltar School District84.841792.980.392.986.348.784.2
Gladstone Area Schools93.75199579.196875084.2
Gladwin Community Schools75.56888.975.478.975.745.176.1
Glen Lake Community Schools93.751997.490.789.593.365.888
Glenn Public School District
Gobles Public School District90.281595.586.788.18449.389.3
Godfrey-Lee Public Schools59.09880.862.876.962.737.162.8
Godwin Heights Public Schools35.47896.67393.279.267.177
Goodrich Area Schools92.981995.782.988.587.648.287.6
Grand Blanc Community Schools89.183197.186.893.390.267.285.6
Grand Haven Area Public Schools83.412897.986.495.891.560.687.4
Grand Ledge Public Schools88.52292.281.493.182.35281.4
Grand Rapids Public Schools48.08979.754.865.663.230.650.5
Grandville Public Schools90.54299787.293.792.361.590.9
Grant Public School District84.52792.579.38386.847.684.7
Grant Township S/D #2
Grass Lake Community Schools89.611297.682.9887938.175.2
Greenville Public Schools86.851689.183.385.785.946.583.9
Grosse Ile Township Schools96.483697.686.596.890.161.387.2
Grosse Pointe Public Schools95.593898.689.892.792.669.990.1
Gull Lake Community Schools95.572395.186.593.791.656.688.4
Gwinn Area Community Schools80.171291.976.490.782.451.277.6
Hagar Township S/D #6
Hale Area Schools86.211488.962.573.383.331.172.9
Hamilton Community Schools95.322997.592.891.490.564.391.4
Hamtramck Public Schools52.79375.560.258.55713.845.6
Hancock Public Schools83.581696.592.39393.859.692.3
Hanover-Horton Schools90.291995.682.68984.648.482
Harbor Beach Community Schools89.161810088.910083.345.594.4
Harbor Springs School District91.253295.594.993.994.957.694.9
Harper Creek Community Schools84.351290.581.38881.448.279.7
Harrison Community Schools79.59487.869.874.271.330.370.9
Hartford Public School District53.281692.470.280.482.121.772.6
Hartland Consolidated Schools92.242698.887.896.390.661.387.9
Hart Public School District89.36592.977.780.879.815.269.5
Haslett Public Schools94.093496.594.79793.870.893.8
Hastings Area School District85.041795.482.991.585.556.682.4
Hazel Park City School District23.66480.259.87165.325.961.7
Hemlock Public School District88.652192.983.395.288.938.190
Hesperia Community Schools77.671092.978.684.577.628.680.6
Highland Park City Schools37.86091.341.258.754.310.929.4
Hillman Community Schools77.781195.269.297.579.54582.1
Hillsdale Community Schools66.671290.571.583.681.337.181.3
Holland City School District70.551791.870.981.778.845.773.6
Holly Area School District78.722393.275.882.287.243.680.7
Holton Public Schools791078.760.35667.91669.2
Holt Public Schools69.221594.987.185.885.654.182.3
Homer Community Schools73.811195.193.879.383.530.583.1
Hopkins Public Schools89.682097.982.588.589.645.886.5
Houghton-Portage Township Schools95.455196.395.194.992.258.295.1
Houghton Lake Community Schools60.96129375.878.372.648.881.1
Howell Public Schools84.431897.887.892.786.857.784.4
Hudson Area Schools91.3990.876.686.278.141.573.4
Hudsonville Public School District95.622797.1939592.86794.7
Huron School District82.981793.179.386.881.346.878.3
Huron Valley Schools86.51896.290.38887.353.889.6
Ida Public School District95.832698.187.890.783.556.585.7
Imlay City Community Schools83.71493.572.489.980.445.875.5
Inland Lakes Schools87.67139282.586.390.535.689.1
Ionia Public Schools74.261290.376.68775.248.874.6
Ionia Township S/D #2
Iron Mountain Public Schools73.48208978.984.178.937.877.6
Ironwood Area Schools75887.983.386.284.851.777.3
Ishpeming Public School District86.761896.990.689.193.843.887.5
Ithaca Public Schools95.832492.979.490.272.231.377.3
Jackson Public Schools66.3988.66674.270.838.962.7
Jefferson Schools (Monroe)77.89993.180.292.48055.684.9
Jenison Public Schools95.022997.793.893.293.858.792
Johannesburg-Lewiston Area Schools78.851296.583.182.588.749.185.9
Jonesville Community Schools77.71196.581.579.180.430.280.4
Kalamazoo Public School District63.061284.369.375.272.935.763.9
Kaleva Norman Dickson School District76.92119679.685.47529.279.6
Kalkaska Public Schools74.671287.173.784.376.825.980.8
Kearsley Community Schools77.031492.383.8828539.685.7
Kelloggsville Public Schools47.83593.46987.582.446.175.4
Kenowa Hills Public Schools90.361495.582.990.988.749.887.3
Kent City Community Schools84.351195.886.585.387.15092.2
Kentwood Public Schools71.451492.177.88784.159.774.8
Kingsley Area Schools84.251698.387.994.983.165.890.2
Kingston Community School District92.451684.978.984.981.63478.9
Laingsburg Community School District92.552390.984.685.790.146.885.7
Lake City Area School District87.52192.783.192.874.432.984.4
Lake Fenton Community Schools86.921397.885.689.792.854.194.1
Lake Linden-Hubbell School District90.71090.565.183.374.435.767.4
Lake Orion Community Schools91.33397.291.294.793.666.992.8
Lake Shore Public Schools (Macomb)69.27991.784.886.583.852.283
Lakeshore School District (Berrien)93.243097.389.79595.664.292.6
Lakeview Community Schools (Montcalm)76.67690.27576.975.842.371.2
Lakeview Public Schools (Macomb)83.91095.180.788.380.448.375.8
Lakeview Sch. District (Calhoun)96.211493.185.784.383.848.580.1
LakeVille Community Schools73.91395.770.296.783.262.676.7
Lakewood Public Schools96.412394.784.592.491.75589.7
Lamphere Public Schools86.461091.671.585.378.751.669.9
Lansing Public School District58.3548749.477.361.434.154.2
Lapeer Community Schools82.341494.880.288.181.351.178.8
Lawrence Public School District82.141996.178.184.37539.282.8
Lawton Community School District801892.579.383.886.428.883.9
Leland Public School District95.123090.288.282.994.146.388.2
Les Cheneaux Community Schools803895.595.786.487.581.895.7
Leslie Public Schools80.561889.871.275.375.842.182.6
Lincoln Consolidated School District74.791088.872.281.477.237.976.4
Lincoln Park Public Schools74.91386.770.97475.130.761.6
Linden Community Schools91.321993.28191.986.754.187.1
Litchfield Community Schools69.231610050756316.753.8
Livonia Public Schools88.61229691.690.788.558.188.2
Lowell Area Schools92.042796.777.795.283.163.284.5
Ludington Area School District72.652296.580.685.783.842.179.2
L'Anse Area Schools84.131896.487.391.183.650.985.5
L'Anse Creuse Public Schools73.061494.384.288.887.358.484.1
Mackinac Island Public Schools100
Mackinaw City Public Schools94.441310069.28076.926.784.6
Madison Public Schools (Oakland)66.16391.667.788.670.131.648.5
Madison School District (Lenawee)92.221492.191.384.18837.294.6
Mancelona Public Schools91.5749762.588.980.328.673.2
Manchester Community Schools94.252595.991.492.990.461.287.1
Manistee Area Schools86.961493.486.485.184.759.583.1
Manistique Area Schools81.321284.666.182.783.911.569.6
Manton Consolidated Schools81.481096.17892.281.747.176.7
Maple Valley Schools88.241785.979.575.377.136.777.1
Marcellus Community Schools93.26898.176.794.288.157.785
Marion Public Schools60.98590.360.787.172.432.375
Mar Lee School District86.281.385.777.151.785.4
Marlette Community Schools74.511189.282.985.187.841.989
Marquette Area Public Schools88.262496.178.190.18851.582
Marshall Public Schools81.62095.880.889.18956.487.2
Martin Public Schools881097.681.193.364.945.264.9
Marysville Public Schools96.23297.490.291.291.363.289.2
Mason Consolidated Schools (Monroe)81.251390.792.890.791.661.392.9
Mason County Central Schools92.041092.573.690.879.630.886.1
Mason County Eastern Schools95.56379.378.86981.83.487.9
Mason Public Schools (Ingham)83.391496.483.991.185.259.487.4
Mattawan Consolidated School91.423697.890.395.787.35887.7
Mayville Community School District93.33873.378.468.966.226.274
McBain Rural Agricultural Schools93.671995.288.189.388.134.588.1
Melvindale-North Allen Park Schools81.82389.770.178.479.928.670.9
Memphis Community Schools88.161596.979.790.888.655.483.5
Mendon Community School District92.652295.779.285.483.352.181.3
Menominee Area Public Schools84.561593.981.589.58036.374.8
Meridian Public Schools89.38168877.382.881.440.481.4
Merrill Community Schools91.14798.171.477.873.23476.8
Mesick Consolidated Schools91.18989.167.882.677.239.166.1
Michigan Center School District79.46994.785.88388.635.177.9
Midland Public Schools89.15409689.592.689.463.688.4
Mid Peninsula School District84.21766.766.766.7
Milan Area Schools69.441592.774.479.779.840.775
Millington Community Schools85.561489.582.489.284.345.182.4
Mio-AuSable Schools77.781476.572.97585.429.283.7
Mona Shores Public School District90.771993.492.19088.451.489.4
Monroe Public Schools72.831189.173.481.481.639.673.8
Montabella Community Schools81.03887.172.167.77524.275.4
Montague Area Public Schools93.942089.480.68380.243.879.8
Montrose Community Schools71.131396.278.689.58954.391.5
Moran Township School District72.772.79.1
Morenci Area Schools79.71787.576.882.871.431.387.5
Morley Stanwood Community Schools77.931193.172.185.680.439.479.5
Morrice Area Schools90885.363.662.964.825.758.9
Mt. Clemens Community School District62.96178.552.870.261.828.156.2
Mt. Morris Consolidated Schools32.31594.371.276.678.540.465.5
Mt. Pleasant City School District83.091990.786.284.788.743.284.9
Munising Public Schools77.271988.387.888.183.733.981.6
Muskegon City School District47.6849063.6716824.156.7
Muskegon Heights School District57.78073.536.1514812.743.9
N.I.C.E. Community Schools83.192292.68592.687.544.788.8
Napoleon Community Schools92.421691.383.891.289.740.488.9
Negaunee Public Schools96.122798.180.496.186.860.284.8
Newaygo Public School District72.341797.472.688.575.327.473.1
New Buffalo Area Schools92.861890.288.582.994.231.792.2
New Haven Community Schools79.81192.783.888.178.14471.4
New Lothrop Area Public Schools95.521297.381.393.289.656.281.3
Niles Community School District70.31095.287.485.8844187
North Adams-Jerome Schools91.891490.356.183.968.351.673.2
North Branch Area Schools93.271593.78791.191.351.892.8
North Central Area Schools44.8369093.986.793.953.390.9
North Dickinson County Schools93.11585.280.881.573.129.684.6
North Huron School District88.24393.183.896.688.251.777.1
North Muskegon Public Schools96.672896.787.393.488.962.387.3
Northport Public School District78.573010083.310091.753.883.3
Northview Public School District79.951996.784.290.688.161.886
Northville Public Schools95.624597.493.895.893.978.893.2
Northwest Community Schools83.751195.185.285.988.64586.5
Norway-Vulcan Area Schools88.332594.79387.79350.991.5
Nottawa Community School71.410085.7
Novi Community School District90.84098.693.895.192.377.587.9
Oak Park City School District73.36185.346.472.656.725.749.8
Oakridge Public Schools75.631085.66876.980.81586.1
Okemos Public Schools92.774696.993.294.395.576.392.5
Olivet Community Schools87.83149281.984.184.85079
Onaway Area Community School District95.831097.977.291.764.954.268.4
Oneida Township S/D #3
Onekama Consolidated Schools96.3149775.881.869.742.469.7
Onsted Community Schools96.31395.380.488.286.238.683.3
Ontonagon Area Schools85.711089.773.776.766.74068.4
Orchard View Schools63.56691.274.980.479.438.775.4
Oscoda Area Schools84.75486.186.47281.62479.6
Otsego Public Schools91.761990.175.784.576.435.273.3
Ovid-Elsie Area Schools88.331495.191.59191.54889.1
Owendale-Gagetown Area Schools69.2308176.219
Owosso Public Schools751390.980.283.378.433.874.1
Oxford Community Schools89.7219978690.88654.983.7
Palo Community School District7581.350
Parchment School District62.43984.677.284.878.74182.6
Paw Paw Public School District67.771793.382.987.778.439.382.4
Peck Community School District97.561097.392.591.982.548.687.5
Pellston Public Schools74.581781.88084.1805081.8
Pennfield Schools88.961991.481.683.586.741.776.1
Pentwater Public School District86.67091.789.583.389.554.289.5
Perry Public School District81.211688.976.78081.732.181.7
Pewamo-Westphalia Community Schools1003310094.594.190.664.782.8
Pickford Public Schools38.3981.852.886.469.431.863.9
Pinckney Community Schools85.012094.180.890.587.159.589.3
Pinconning Area Schools85.711010082.591.782.551.287.5
Pine River Area Schools88.0379376.890.181.636.682
Pittsford Area Schools86.36129263.59076.91680.8
Plainwell Community Schools88.522296.379.588.982.356.681.3
Plymouth-Canton Community Schools86.353395.892.690.590.36188.6
Pontiac City School District58.36179.648.16355.821.838.4
Portage Public Schools82.012894929391.959.987.8
Port Hope Community Schools100
Port Huron Area School District70.641287.969.879.878.740.575
Portland Public School District84.471794.58494.582.665.884
Posen Consolidated School District86.961179.286.495.877.32595.5
Potterville Public Schools58.06382.77679.582.738.473
Powell Township Schools
Public Schools of Calumet92.961696.685.884.789.445.884.1
Public Schools of Petoskey93.382496.892.493.287.26392.8
Quincy Community School District94.852288.765.180.272.343.171.1
Rapid River Public Schools901610079.392.686.225.982.8
Ravenna Public Schools90.911093.971.990.283.143.984.3
Reading Community Schools93.75795.354.879.769.921.963
Redford Union School District76.56580.559.869.57322.862.7
Reed City Area Public Schools83.691085.272.57579.123.990.8
Reese Public Schools90.321591.278.691.278.650.988.6
Reeths-Puffer Schools86.92149478.485.48447.281
Republic-Michigamme Schools76.19994.171.470.678.635.371.4
Richmond Community Schools88.681086.582.285.682.242.478.5
River Rouge School District61.11073.85057.658.613.852.9
River Valley School District88.682384.473.184.486.626.786.6
Riverview Community School District87.121695.979.893.68455.776.1
Rochester Community School District91.693897.493.694.294.875.792.9
Rockford Public Schools90.82997.389.692.791.260.588.9
Rogers City Area Schools98.441882.69076.187.53782.5
Romeo Community Schools89.112290.288.188.985.851.486.1
Romulus Community Schools64.49389.864.481.865.34954.3
Roscommon Area Public Schools78.11287.7778179.540.682.8
Roseville Community Schools80.7369075.380.780.139.671.8
Rudyard Area Schools81.482293.888.778.585.52070.5
Saginaw City School District51.33981.863.469.272.224.657.8
Saginaw Township Community Schools84.521793.87387.384.954.377
Saline Area Schools92.494496.391.592.292.966.692.9
Sand Creek Community Schools86.961296.487.587.587.535.787.5
Sandusky Community School District90.221791.990.790.785.342.477.3
Saranac Community Schools88.51219583.5858042.577.6
Saugatuck Public Schools82.862095.885.79087.162.985.7
Sault Ste. Marie Area Schools87.111495.88587.385.938.681.2
Schoolcraft Community Schools98.282294.982.394.989.95788.6
School District of the City of Birmingham96.774898.793.396.194.769.392.8
School District of the City of Inkster51.05085.441.474.665.637.849.4
School District of the City of Royal Oak77.332394.683.388.1885381.9
School District of Ypsilanti62.448469.173.367.33160.2
Shelby Public Schools84.421486.48572.487.540.285.8
Shepherd Public School District85.09886.983.886.786.839.286.8
Sigel Township S/D #3F
Sigel Township S/D #4F
Sigel Township S/D #6
Sodus Township S/D #5
Southfield Public School District90.49486.966.580.475.850.166.4
Southgate Community School District50.19892.273.885.578.545.973.8
South Haven Public Schools77.011989.381.781.680.943.682.7
South Lake Schools85.96490.982.487.78343.577.9
South Lyon Community Schools84.38279894.192.893.970.793.9
South Redford School District81.721087.674.180.880.246.175.3
Sparta Area Schools84.161397.981.491.384.550.382.3
Spring Lake Public Schools95.133798.993.198.394.475.889.2
Springport Public Schools80.261795.979.584.983.631.584.9
St. Charles Community Schools78.57139475.982.177.248.891.1
St. Ignace Area Schools78.571889.497.38386.53789.2
St. Johns Public Schools87.961992.881.389.282.757.281.3
St. Joseph Public Schools95.13798.990.795.692.873.192.4
St. Louis Public Schools94.381096.986.192.78862.186.1
Standish-Sterling Community Schools84.11159177.187.982.646.279.8
Stanton Township Public Schools10088.291.794.116.788.2
Stephenson Area Public Schools92.981194.483.694.486.455.680.6
Stockbridge Community Schools79.731793.984.184.8864280.6
Sturgis Public Schools80.461689.485.782.380.140.383.4
Summerfield School District94.2994.483.681.887.342.681.8
Superior Central Schools92.51684.892.387.987.236.492.1
Suttons Bay Public Schools84.271693.88393.887.268.883
Swan Valley School District85.811494.681.389.584.769.984.7
Swartz Creek Community Schools90.3899276.688.483.253.283
Tahquamenon Area Schools80.951391.265.784.576.132.858.2
Tawas Area Schools87.741695.971.790.778.849.585.9
Taylor School District77.75591.866.573.969.626.963.2
Tecumseh Public Schools79.452294.181.490.484.653.985.8
Tekonsha Community Schools100095.268957228.684
Thornapple Kellogg School District93.32297.284.190.79060.987.2
Three Rivers Community Schools73.281196.374.88679.338.182.4
Traverse City Area Public Schools86.182490.190.987.891.248.391.4
Trenton Public Schools89.62209590.183.289.246.390.1
Tri County Area Schools83.33995.77686.482.145.777
Troy School District91.934498.39295.791.978.188.8
Ubly Community Schools95.451295.377.685.977.653.169.7
Union City Community Schools89.9790.16982.68840.783.1
Unionville-Sebewaing Area S.D.842185.281.68285.734.487.8
Utica Community Schools89.882295.685.889.286.757.484.6
Van Buren Public Schools82.21893.270.883.978.343.364.4
Vanderbilt Area Schools064.357.171.471.421.464.3
Vandercook Lake Public Schools87.78895.782.279.887.624.579.1
Van Dyke Public Schools50.5118370.372.96728.563.8
Vassar Public Schools81.61587.172.979.67640.968.8
Verona Township S/D #1F
Vestaburg Community Schools84.621487.277.174.575.729.878.6
Vicksburg Community Schools86.61219586.289.986.743.887.2
Wakefield-Marenisco School District68.7510076.510072.25088.2
Waldron Area Schools79.4109266.78062.52870.8
Walkerville Public Schools70.595961007691.32884
Walled Lake Consolidated Schools89.22495.987.78989.760.789.6
Warren Consolidated Schools82.241391.372.582.677.948.574.5
Warren Woods Public Schools77.591193.769.289.381.555.667.2
Waterford School District73.591290.975.283.676.244.275.4
Watersmeet Township School District92.310759080
Watervliet School District90.531191.976.778.889.347.583.5
Waverly Community Schools83.151191.480.277.379.146.374
Wayland Union Schools86.451396.689.489.888.155.184.5
Wayne-Westland Community School District69.59985.366.774.469.434.561.5
Webberville Community Schools90.38598.28791.188.966.187
Wells Township School District
West Bloomfield School District89.263196.98689.88967.989.5
West Branch-Rose City Area Schools74.771392.377.584.48434.578.7
Western School District66.041497.982.292.582.659.181.3
West Iron County Public Schools84.211493.563.588.769.843.563.5
West Ottawa Public School District81.332194.183.387.287.56386.2
Westwood Community Schools36.07188.2598572.231.150.7
Westwood Heights Schools85.14285.751.478.97326.351.4
White Cloud Public Schools69.141296.475.88882.438.690.6
Whitefish Township Schools66.67
Whiteford Agricultural Schools93.4269484.79891.54290.3
Whitehall District Schools61.591790.188.788.281.854.683.4
White Pigeon Community Schools96.431688.293.482.485.221.686.9
Whitmore Lake Public Schools88.61894.182.282.485.151.885.1
Whittemore-Prescott Area Schools72.73487.573.881.38037.575
Williamston Community Schools94.92493.993.188.596.556.692.4
Willow Run Community Schools50.4370.85662.85732.161
Wolverine Community Schools80.65081.87677.392.322.780.8
Woodhaven-Brownstown School District79.861494.374.887.280.64970.8
Wyandotte City School District74.321195.67986.684.843.376.1
Wyoming Public Schools63.02990.967.779.480.233.569.2
Yale Public Schools91.021696.790.192.78859.790.6
Zeeland Public Schools86.272597.385.988.284.755.985.4

Has this story impacted or informed you about Michigan? Please support our work.

No other news outlet is dedicated to providing the same level of in-depth, data-driven coverage of Michigan’s issues as Bridge Magazine. Any donation between now and December 31, will be matched dollar-for-dollar, thanks to our generous partners. Become a Bridge Club member and help our reporters get the resources they need to ramp up coverage during a critical election year. Join the Bridge team today.

Pay with VISA Pay with MasterCard Pay with American Express Donate now

Comment Form

Add new comment

Plain text

  • No HTML tags allowed.
  • Web page addresses and e-mail addresses turn into links automatically.
  • Lines and paragraphs break automatically.
CAPTCHA
This question is for testing whether or not you are a human visitor and to prevent automated spam submissions.